Adele Beach Hotel

Adele Beach Hotel

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Adele Beach Hotel

Rethymnon - Adelianos Kampos See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

3 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Rethymnon

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

9 Excellent
Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Excellent

Based on 318 reviews

Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Rethymnon

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 318 TripAdvisor reviews

1

1hungryhero

18/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Relaxing break”

Fantastic relaxing break. Great location, plenty of sun beds around pool and on beach. Great selection of food and drinks. Staff were all very friendly. Would recommend others to visit if they want to switch off and chill.

L

LancsRecruiter

Preston, United Kingdom

07/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“A very pleasant stay”

We enjoyed our week here. It's not a large hotel with huge facilities, but what it does it does very well. The pool is actually fine, despite some reviews to the contrary and the sunbed sets on the beach are fine. These are free to Adele Beach guests and where the beds are situated it's sandy. Howe… more

J

Jane M

17/06/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Relaxing but not great beach”

We are here now and there for is great, rooms beautiful and clean, good air con and very relaxing. Unfortunately we are beach people that's why we booked this hotel and I didn't see any negatives so booked it happily. Unfortunately the beach is shingle which on all the photos it looks sand and yo… more

1

1summer10

Bristol, United Kingdom

17/06/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Good hotel, definitely recommend”

Just back from Adele beach hotel. I can highly recommend. The staff are friendly and helpful, the food is very good, something for everyone and plenty of it. Well managed and maintained. Very close to the beach, and not having to pay for sunbeds is a bonus. We had a lovely side sea view room wh… more

G

Gareth H

Preston, United Kingdom

28/06/2026

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Adele beach. Not what we expected!”

We visited the Adele beach hotel in June for 2 weeks all inclusive holiday. We arrived about 10pm, missed the evening dinner but given a small packed meal which was supposed to see us through to the morning. Check in was easy and the night manager was very welcoming and he showed us to our room th… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

7

Very good

Based on 11 reviews

Service: 7

Cleanliness: 7

Room: 6

Facilities: 6

Location: 7

Breakfast: 6

Lunch/Dinner: 6

Quality/Price: 7

#{item.note}

#{item.note}

#{item.note}

#{item.user}

Date: #{item.date}

Key features of the moderation of reviews

There is an automatic system that detects offensive language, in which case the review will not be published. If an owner reports one of the reviews, the review will be re-evaluated and, if it fails to comply with our content standards, it will be taken down.

Our criteria for collecting guest reviews

After getting home from the trip booked with us, the customer will receive an email asking them to review different aspects of each of the services booked. The system only allows the booking holder to complete this review and only once.

When will my review appear on the website?

Reviews typically take less than 24 hours to appear on our website. The process may take longer if our team of moderators have to examine the review in more detail.

How long will my review stay on the website?

Once it has been published, your review will automatically appear in the summary of reviews and if it is considered a featured review (based on publication date, length and quality of content), the complete review will also appear. Said review will not appear or will disappear from the system if it contains offensive language or if it is reported.

Can I get a reward for my opinion?

No. Reviews written in exchange for personal rewards such as gifts, services, or money will be taken down.

Can a review be edited?

No, once a review has been written, it cannot be edited. If you want it taking down, you can ask to have it deleted and not republished again.

Will my review appear on other websites or publications?

Once published, all or some of the reviews written by our members may be used on some of our partner sites or in promotional material in general.

If I write a review about a service, can the provider contact me about it?

No, as the personal data of the booking holder writing the review will not be shared with any service providers being reviewed. In the featured reviews shown, only the booking holder's first name will appear, meaning that there's no way that the service provider can contact you.

About the property

Description

Facilities: The bungalow complex has a suite and 88 apartments located in two 2-storey buildings. Multilingual staff (English, German, French) at the reception desk in the lobby are ready to assist you with check-in and check-out. Guests who have booked all-inclusive will receive a welcome drink. Amenities available at the complex include a baggage storage service, a safe and a currency exchange … more

How to arrive

Rethymnon - See map

Location: This hotel is located directly beside the sea and the beautiful long local sand/ pebble beach. Restaurants, taverns and shops are to be found in the near vicinity and the town of Rethymno lies some 6 km away and may easily be reached by making use of the public bus service that departs from a stop located just a few minutes' walk away.

Facilities and services

Meals: Dining facilities include a bar and a lobby bar. Guests can dine at the restaurant (non-smoking, a buffet, air conditioning and high chairs). Refreshing drinks at the beach bar are a perfect way to enjoy warm weather. All-inclusive can be booked. All-inclusive holidaymakers enjoy special extras like snacks, live cooking and vegan food, in addition to a selection of alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverages.
more

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Porter service
Entertainment
Dartboard
Entertainment
Library
Pool table
Shops in hotel
TV lounge
Parking
Nearby free parking
Nearby parking
Outside parking
Parking
Shuttle transfer
Shuttle
Pets
Pets allowed
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Balcony
Bike rental
Breakfast in bed
Café
Car rental
Cash machine at the hotel
Conference centre
Currency exchange
Doctor
Fax/photocopier
Garden
Hair dryer
Iron
Ironing equipment
Ironing service
Laundry
Library
Luggage storage
Luggage storage
Newspapers
Public bathroom
Room service
Safe
Sale of tickets
Sale of tours
Seasonal outdoor pool
Security
Serviced office
Sun terrace
Sun terrace
Sun terrace
Terrace
Tile / marble flooring
Trouser press
Wake-up call service
Children
Childcare
Childproof doors
Cot
Game area
Bars
Bar
Beach bar
Coffee/tea in public areas
Pool bar
Snack bar
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
Buffet restaurant
Menu for diabetics (on request)
À la carte restaurant
Swimming pools
Children’s pool
Sun loungers
Gym and SPA
Massages
Spa
Activities
Bike rental
Diving
Golf course
Snorkelling
Surfing
Accessibility
Wheelchair access
Wheelchair-accessible room
Languages
English
German
Russian
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Our receptionists are multilingual

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Adele Beach Hotel

  • Why does Adele Beach Hotel stand out?

    Featured services include Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid. See full list of services at Adele Beach Hotel.
  • Yes, it has Children’s pool, Saltwater pool, Sun loungers.
  • Yes, at Adele Beach Hotel you´ll find Buffet restaurant, Menu for diabetics (on request), Restaurant, Pre-packed food, Breakfast buffet, À la carte restaurant, Breakfast and lunch, , Vegetarian menus, Gluten-free menus.
  • Yes, the Adele Beach Hotel has Nearby parking, Nearby free parking, Outside parking, Parking, Garage.
  • Adele Beach Hotel has Massages, Spa for its guests.
  • Adele Beach Hotel has Complimentary Wi-Fi for its guests.
  • The staff speak several languages: English, German, Russian.
  • Yes, guests at Adele Beach Hotel have highlighted that: Fantastic relaxing break. Great location, plenty of sun beds around pool and on beach. Great selection of food and drinks. Staff were all very friendly. Would recommend others to visit if they want to switch off and chill.
  • You can easily get to Adele Beach Hotel with the following directions: Location: This hotel is located directly beside the sea and the beautiful long local sand/ pebble beach. Restaurants, taverns and shops are to be found in the near vicinity and the town of Rethymno lies some 6 km away and may easily be reached by making use of the public bus service that departs from a stop located just a few minutes' walk away.
  • The exact address of Adele Beach Hotel is Rethymnon - Adelianos Kampos
  • Rethymnon
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room