Steris Elegant Beach Hotel

Steris Elegant Beach Hotel

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Steris Elegant Beach Hotel

Rethymnon - 1 Konstantinoupoleos, See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

5 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Rethymnon

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8,8 Very good
Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 210 reviews

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for its good cleaning service

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 210 TripAdvisor reviews

A

Anda G

07/08/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Wonderful friends in the Steris staff !!”

I spent 7 days at Steris Elegant Beach Hotel, Rethymnon, Crete. Very nice hotel, on the resort's seafront, with clean rooms (the staff does their job very conscientiously and always with a smile on their faces), with breakfast at the Olli restaurant, on the ground floor of the hotel, where other me… more

S

sofia p

19/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“A place I happily returned to three times ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐”

I have stayed at Steris in Rethymno three times, and every time my stay has been wonderful. It is one of those places that makes you feel comfortable and welcome from the moment you arrive. The location is perfect, right by the sea, ideal for relaxing holidays and beautiful walks along the beachfr… more

G

Glen330

Leicester, United Kingdom

22/07/2025

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Perfect - no complaints.”

High quality; clean rooms. The hotel was located perfectly for both the beach and the Old Town. Very friendly staff who couldn't do enough for you. A special thanks to Maria and the lovely ladies who cleaned our room daily.

R

REDMAN5314

Egaleo, Greece

18/09/2024

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Totally accessible”

Oh we loved it. Totally wheelchair friendly. We loved the location. It's in walking distance from everything. The staff is helpful and friendly. Thank you, Maria and Konstantinos! The accessible room is big, and I enjoyed the pool. Good job!

L

LizE46

Leeds, United Kingdom

30/06/2024

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Excellent choice for Rethmyno”

Excellent location, lovely views over the sea clean, well equipped, stylish rooms that are very comfortable. I didn’t cater but the rooms are cleverly put together so you could if you chose to. Lovely place to stay and would definitely come back All the team very welcoming and made stay exception… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Don't miss out on recreational opportunities including a seasonal outdoor pool and bicycles to rent. Additional features at this aparthotel include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services.. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, multilingual staff, and luggage storage..

How to arrive

Rethymnon - See map

With a stay at Steris Elegant Beach Hotel & Apartments, you'll be centrally located in Rethymno, steps from Town Beach and within a 10-minute walk of St. Anthony Gorge. This beach aparthotel is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from Paleontological Museum and 0.8 mi (1.4 km) from Kara Mousha Pasha Mosque.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Town Beach - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Blue Beach - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi St. Anthony Gorge - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Paleontological Museum - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Kara Mousha Pasha Mosque - 1 km / 0.6 mi Port of Rethymnon - 1 km / 0.6 mi Rethymnon Town Hall - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Rethymnon Venetian Port - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Museum of Wooden Sculptures - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Rethymnon Cathedral - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Ecclesiastical Museum - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Centre for Byzantine Art - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Venetian Loggia - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Agios Frangiskos Church - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Municipal Garden - 1.5 km / 1 mi The nearest airports are: Ioannis Daskalogiannis Airport (CHQ) - 67 km / 41.6 mi Nikos Kazantzakis Airport (HER) - 81.5 km / 50.6 mi The preferred airport for Steris Elegant Beach Hotel & Apartments is Nikos Kazantzakis Airport (HER). . Near Blue Beach.

Facilities and services

Grab a bite to eat at Olli, a beachfront restaurant which features a bar/lounge and a pool view. You can also stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the poolside bar..

Other
Air conditioning
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Parking
Nearby free parking
Outside parking
Parking
Pets
Pets allowed
Smoking
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Balcony
Bike rental
Breakfast in bed
Café
Car rental
Currency exchange
Doctor
Fax/photocopier
Hair dryer
Ironing equipment
Library
Luggage storage
Public bathroom
Room service
Safe
Sale of tickets
Sale of tours
Seasonal outdoor pool
Sun terrace
Sun terrace
Terrace
Wake-up call service
Children
Childcare
Cot
Bars
Bar
Snack bar
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
Swimming pools
Poolside parasols
Poolside sun loungers
Gym and SPA
Massages
Spa
Activities
Bike rental
Snorkelling
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Wheelchair access
Wheelchair-accessible room
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Steris Elegant Beach Hotel

  • Which are the stand-out services of Steris Elegant Beach Hotel?

    Air conditioning, Laundry Service, Maid, Laundry are some of the featured services at Steris Elegant Beach Hotel. See full list of services at Steris Elegant Beach Hotel.
  • Yes, guests at Steris Elegant Beach Hotel will be able to enjoy Poolside sun loungers, Poolside parasols.
  • Yes, guests at Steris Elegant Beach Hotel will be able to enjoy Restaurant, Breakfast buffet.
  • Guests staying at Steris Elegant Beach Hotel have these parking options: Nearby free parking, Outside parking, Parking
  • Steris Elegant Beach Hotel has Massages, Spa for its guests.
  • Yes, guests at Steris Elegant Beach Hotel will be able to enjoy Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • Yes, guests at Steris Elegant Beach Hotel have highlighted that: I spent 7 days at Steris Elegant Beach Hotel, Rethymnon, Crete. Very nice hotel, on the resort's seafront, with clean rooms (the staff does their job very conscientiously and always with a smile on their faces), with breakfast at the Olli restaurant, on the ground floor of the hotel, where other meals can be served for a fee, with free beach, but with consumption - drinks, food from the Olli restaurant (something increasingly rare for Greeks), close to shops, taverns, port and the old center. Everything extremely pleasant and of quality, from the room, the good quality breakfast and all the services. But I want to highlight the quality of the staff. I have traveled 17 times to Greece, but I have not yet met such nice, kind people, always with a smile on their faces and extremely eager to greet you, inform you, help you, be useful to you. I felt among friends! Lidia at the Reception is wonderful, I have a special memory of her and we talked several times, and Clara at the restaurant, made every morning beautiful at breakfast with her smile and kindness, also the one who served the beach (I don't know his name) was equally kind and helpful. Wonderful people, and if I return to Crete it will definitely be in Rethymnon, definitely at Steris Elegant Beach Hotel and that's because of them. I thank them for making my stay so pleasant! 10 out of 10 with congratulations!
  • With a stay at Steris Elegant Beach Hotel & Apartments, you'll be centrally located in Rethymno, steps from Town Beach and within a 10-minute walk of St. Anthony Gorge. This beach aparthotel is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from Paleontological Museum and 0.8 mi (1.4 km) from Kara Mousha Pasha Mosque.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Town Beach - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Blue Beach - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi St. Anthony Gorge - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Paleontological Museum - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Kara Mousha Pasha Mosque - 1 km / 0.6 mi Port of Rethymnon - 1 km / 0.6 mi Rethymnon Town Hall - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Rethymnon Venetian Port - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Museum of Wooden Sculptures - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Rethymnon Cathedral - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Ecclesiastical Museum - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Centre for Byzantine Art - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Venetian Loggia - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Agios Frangiskos Church - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Municipal Garden - 1.5 km / 1 mi The nearest airports are: Ioannis Daskalogiannis Airport (CHQ) - 67 km / 41.6 mi Nikos Kazantzakis Airport (HER) - 81.5 km / 50.6 mi The preferred airport for Steris Elegant Beach Hotel & Apartments is Nikos Kazantzakis Airport (HER). . Near Blue Beach.
  • You´ll find Steris Elegant Beach Hotel in Rethymnon - 1 Konstantinoupoleos,
  • Rethymnon
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room