Sunlight Studios

Sunlight Studios

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Sunlight Studios

Theologos - Tholos Village See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

7 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Theologos

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

9,2 Excellent
Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Excellent

Based on 797 reviews

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for its wealth of amenities

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 797 TripAdvisor reviews

L

Lorraine L

06/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Much awesomeness”

Once again we had a fabulous time at Sunlight! Family owned, small resort, great location, spotlessly clean. Very welcoming! This year we chose here to celebrate my daughter’s 18th birthday. Our 6th visit here and we have booked again for 2027! Much love to our Greek “family” and friends. Miss you … more

A

AliN274

Swindon, United Kingdom

04/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Fantastic!”

What a fabulous place !!!!! Friendly. Welcoming. Clean Comfortable and the staff couldn't do anymore for you if they'd tried. It was fantastic!!! So good, we're coming back next year !!!! We love you all... see you in 2027 ...Ali ,Harry and George xxxxx PS can George work here please? Xx

Z

Z1603PFpaulp

02/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Excellent time at Sunlight hotel”

Been here for 5 days and going home Thursday. We have had a fantastic short break at the Sunlight hotel. The staff, Costa, Lucy's, Rita the cook and Jordan the barman are all brilliant and give you a walm genuine welcome. If you are looking for a small friendly place to stay you will not go wrong. … more

S

sharon k

Manchester, United Kingdom

31/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Amazing stay”

Had such an amazing time here,the family and staff are the best,creating a lovely,family atmosphere for everyone. Pool and gardens lovely. Rooms spacious and clean. Food and drink amazing and everything done with a smile and Greek hospitality. I WILL BE BACK.🇬🇷

M

mackenzie1

Haydock, United Kingdom

07/06/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“An earlier visit this year start of the season. Unfortunately the weather was chilly at night.”

Third time to Sunlight Studios. Never disappointed. Had the usual great welcome from the family and met new and old friends at this visit. The Family have done a lot of work on the downstairs studios bringing them up to a great standard with affordable prices. Have booked again for next June. T… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

6

Good

Based on 3 reviews

Service: 8

Cleanliness: 6

Room: 5

Facilities: 8

Location: 6

Breakfast: 4

Quality/Price: 7

#{item.note}

#{item.note}

#{item.note}

#{item.user}

Date: #{item.date}

Key features of the moderation of reviews

There is an automatic system that detects offensive language, in which case the review will not be published. If an owner reports one of the reviews, the review will be re-evaluated and, if it fails to comply with our content standards, it will be taken down.

Our criteria for collecting guest reviews

After getting home from the trip booked with us, the customer will receive an email asking them to review different aspects of each of the services booked. The system only allows the booking holder to complete this review and only once.

When will my review appear on the website?

Reviews typically take less than 24 hours to appear on our website. The process may take longer if our team of moderators have to examine the review in more detail.

How long will my review stay on the website?

Once it has been published, your review will automatically appear in the summary of reviews and if it is considered a featured review (based on publication date, length and quality of content), the complete review will also appear. Said review will not appear or will disappear from the system if it contains offensive language or if it is reported.

Can I get a reward for my opinion?

No. Reviews written in exchange for personal rewards such as gifts, services, or money will be taken down.

Can a review be edited?

No, once a review has been written, it cannot be edited. If you want it taking down, you can ask to have it deleted and not republished again.

Will my review appear on other websites or publications?

Once published, all or some of the reviews written by our members may be used on some of our partner sites or in promotional material in general.

If I write a review about a service, can the provider contact me about it?

No, as the personal data of the booking holder writing the review will not be shared with any service providers being reviewed. In the featured reviews shown, only the booking holder's first name will appear, meaning that there's no way that the service provider can contact you.

About the property

Description

If you're seeking a simple, family-run holiday studio on the beautiful Greek island of Rhodes, look no further than SunLight Studios. Located in the unspoiled village of Tholos (Theologos), on the northwest side of the island, we pride ourselves on our returning guests who appreciate our relaxed and friendly atmosphere. Tholos is conveniently situated just 40 minutes from Rhodes Town and 12 minut… more

How to arrive

Theologos - See map

Good Location with easy walking distance to the beach, shops, bars, and village centre. Short walk from the bus stop. The bus journey to the airport is just 10 min.

Facilities and services

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Laundry
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Entertainment
Entertainment
Pool table
Shops in hotel
TV lounge
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking not allowed
Wi-Fi
Wi-Fi
Services
Balcony
Barbecue
Car rental
Currency exchange
Fax/photocopier
Garden
Library
Luggage storage
Medical service
Room service
Safe
Security
Terrace
Children
Cot
Game area
Kids' playground
Kids' pool
Swimming pools
Children’s playground
Children’s pool
Outdoor pool
Sun loungers
Bars
Bar
Coffee/tea in public areas
Pool bar
Snack bar
Restaurants
All inclusive
Breakfast in bed
High chairs
À la carte restaurant
Accessibility
Wheelchair access
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Sunlight Studios

  • Which are the stand-out services of Sunlight Studios?

    Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry, 24-hour reception are some of the featured services at Sunlight Studios. See full list of services at Sunlight Studios.
  • Yes, guests at Sunlight Studios will be able to enjoy Children’s playground, Children’s pool, Outdoor pool, Sun loungers.
  • Sunlight Studios has Restaurant, Breakfast in bed, À la carte restaurant, Breakfast, Breakfast and lunch, All inclusive, High chairs, , Vegetarian menus.
  • Guests staying at Sunlight Studios have these parking options: Nearby parking, Parking
  • Yes, Sunlight Studios has Wi-Fi.
  • Guests at Sunlight Studios say: Once again we had a fabulous time at Sunlight! Family owned, small resort, great location, spotlessly clean. Very welcoming! This year we chose here to celebrate my daughter’s 18th birthday. Our 6th visit here and we have booked again for 2027! Much love to our Greek “family” and friends. Miss you already and can’t wait to see you again next year ❤️
  • You can easily get to Sunlight Studios with the following directions: Good Location with easy walking distance to the beach, shops, bars, and village centre. Short walk from the bus stop. The bus journey to the airport is just 10 min.
  • The exact address of Sunlight Studios is Theologos - Tholos Village
  • Theologos
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room