Cinnamon Dhonveli Maldives

Cinnamon Dhonveli Maldives

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Cinnamon Dhonveli Maldives

Kanuhuraa - North Male Atoll, See map
Recommended hotel

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

9 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Kanuhuraa

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

9,4 Excellent
Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Excellent

Based on 8960 reviews

Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Kanuhuraa

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 8960 TripAdvisor reviews

В

Виктор В

21/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“💕🫶🏻”

Hi my holiday very good beautiful location and cinnamon dolveli im enjoy and very happy restaurant staff and bar staff very fradly barman ramarajan.budikka Ruth keen manor .all good service happy.goood🥰🥰

В

Виктор В

21/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“RAF is the best”

Rafiqul and moklesh beach bar great man raf he was made nice cocktails it’s call raf special raf is the best barman cinnamon dhonveli we are so happy in our vacation in Maldives 👍👍

M

Madalina H

21/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“A Memorable Stay Thanks to the Amazing Team”

⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ We spent 9 days here and we were truly satisfied with our stay. The place is wonderful, the atmosphere is lovely, and all the staff were extremely kind, helpful, and attentive to our needs. I would especially like to mention the room cleaning service, and in particular Mr. Rahaman. He … more

N

NorthStar25649946231

Ohio

20/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“I will be back.”

Out of this world. So beautiful and peaceful. I enjoyed every day.

T

traceyalice

Camberley, United Kingdom

20/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Fabulous”

A fantastic holiday! I went to Cinnamon Dhonveli just myself and my 19 year old daughter. We stayed in an over water bungalow which was gorgeous. Everything was perfect from start to finish. Check in is smooth after we arrived by speedboat - about 20 minutes from Male. A cold drink and lovely we… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

10

Excellent

Based on 3 reviews

Service: 10

Cleanliness: 10

Room: 10

Facilities: 10

Location: 10

Breakfast: 10

Lunch/Dinner: 10

Quality/Price: 10

#{item.note}

#{item.note}

#{item.note}

#{item.user}

Date: #{item.date}

Key features of the moderation of reviews

There is an automatic system that detects offensive language, in which case the review will not be published. If an owner reports one of the reviews, the review will be re-evaluated and, if it fails to comply with our content standards, it will be taken down.

Our criteria for collecting guest reviews

After getting home from the trip booked with us, the customer will receive an email asking them to review different aspects of each of the services booked. The system only allows the booking holder to complete this review and only once.

When will my review appear on the website?

Reviews typically take less than 24 hours to appear on our website. The process may take longer if our team of moderators have to examine the review in more detail.

How long will my review stay on the website?

Once it has been published, your review will automatically appear in the summary of reviews and if it is considered a featured review (based on publication date, length and quality of content), the complete review will also appear. Said review will not appear or will disappear from the system if it contains offensive language or if it is reported.

Can I get a reward for my opinion?

No. Reviews written in exchange for personal rewards such as gifts, services, or money will be taken down.

Can a review be edited?

No, once a review has been written, it cannot be edited. If you want it taking down, you can ask to have it deleted and not republished again.

Will my review appear on other websites or publications?

Once published, all or some of the reviews written by our members may be used on some of our partner sites or in promotional material in general.

If I write a review about a service, can the provider contact me about it?

No, as the personal data of the booking holder writing the review will not be shared with any service providers being reviewed. In the featured reviews shown, only the booking holder's first name will appear, meaning that there's no way that the service provider can contact you.

About the property

Description

Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages, body treatments, and facials. After dipping into one of the 2 outdoor pools, you can spend some time at the private beach. This resort also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands.. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and dry cleaning/laundry services.… more

How to arrive

Kanuhuraa - See map

With a stay at Cinnamon Dhonveli Maldives in Kanuhuraa, you'll be by the ocean, within a 5-minute drive of Paradise Island Beach and Dhonveli Beach. This beach resort is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Gili Lankanfushi Beach and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Full Moon Beach.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Dhonveli Beach - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Kani Beach - 1 km / 0.6 mi Girifushi - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Paradise Island Beach - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Gili Lankanfushi Beach - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Full Moon Beach - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Thulhagiri Beach - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Bandos Beach - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Vabbininfaru Beach - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Angsana Beach - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Kurumba Beach - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi Hulhumale Beach - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi Villingili Public Beach - 11.9 km / 7.4 mi Rasfannu - 12.2 km / 7.6 mi The preferred airport for Cinnamon Dhonveli Maldives is Velana Intl. Airport (MLE) - 9.3 km / 5.8 mi . Near Dhonveli Beach.

Facilities and services

Enjoy international cuisine at Koimala, one of the resort's 3 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Need to unwind? Take a break at the bar/lounge, the beach bar, or the poolside bar for a tasty beverage..

Other
Air conditioning
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Porter service
Entertainment
Live music
Pool table
Shops in hotel
TV lounge
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Shuttle transfer
Airport transfer
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Paid Wifi in communal areas
Pay-per-use WiFi
Services
Balcony
Banquet and event room
Barbecue
Café
Cloakroom facilities
Coffee machine
Conference centre
Courtyard
Doctor
Garden
Hair dryer
Infinity Pool
Iron
Library
Luggage storage
Medical service
Meeting room
Newspapers
Picnic area
Postal service
Private pool
Public bathroom
Room service
Safe
Sale of tickets
Sale of tours
Security
Sun terrace
Sun terrace
Terrace
Wake-up call service
Wedding service
Children
Children´s entertainment
Game area
Kids' pool
Swimming pools
Children’s playground
Children’s pool
Full SPA circuit
Outdoor pool
Poolside parasols
Poolside sun loungers
Bars
Bar
Beach bar
Indoor bar
Pool bar
Restaurants
All inclusive
Barbecue / grill
Breakfast buffet
Buffet restaurant
À la carte restaurant
Gym and SPA
Gym
Jacuzzi
Massages
Spa
Activities
Beach volleyball
Diving
Golf course
Snorkelling
Table tennis
Tennis court
Accessibility
Ground floor reception
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Cinnamon Dhonveli Maldives

  • Which services stand out at Cinnamon Dhonveli Maldives?

    Featured services at Cinnamon Dhonveli Maldives are: Air conditioning, Fan, Ceiling fan, Laundry Service See full list of services at Cinnamon Dhonveli Maldives.
  • Cinnamon Dhonveli Maldives is a perfect property
  • Cinnamon Dhonveli Maldives has Children’s playground, Children’s pool, Outdoor pool, Poolside sun loungers, Poolside parasols, Full SPA circuit.
  • Yes, guests at Cinnamon Dhonveli Maldives will be able to enjoy Buffet restaurant, Restaurant, Barbecue / grill, Breakfast buffet, À la carte restaurant, All inclusive, Half board.
  • Guests staying at Cinnamon Dhonveli Maldives have these parking options: Nearby parking, Parking
  • Guests staying at Cinnamon Dhonveli Maldives have these options for keeping fit: Gym, Jacuzzi, Massages, Spa.
  • Yes, guests at Cinnamon Dhonveli Maldives will be able to enjoy Pay-per-use WiFi, Paid Wifi in communal areas.
  • Guests at Cinnamon Dhonveli Maldives say: Hi my holiday very good beautiful location and cinnamon dolveli im enjoy and very happy restaurant staff and bar staff very fradly barman ramarajan.budikka Ruth keen manor .all good service happy.goood🥰🥰
  • This is the information we have about the surroundings of Cinnamon Dhonveli Maldives: With a stay at Cinnamon Dhonveli Maldives in Kanuhuraa, you'll be by the ocean, within a 5-minute drive of Paradise Island Beach and Dhonveli Beach. This beach resort is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Gili Lankanfushi Beach and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Full Moon Beach.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Dhonveli Beach - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Kani Beach - 1 km / 0.6 mi Girifushi - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Paradise Island Beach - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Gili Lankanfushi Beach - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Full Moon Beach - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Thulhagiri Beach - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Bandos Beach - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Vabbininfaru Beach - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Angsana Beach - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Kurumba Beach - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi Hulhumale Beach - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi Villingili Public Beach - 11.9 km / 7.4 mi Rasfannu - 12.2 km / 7.6 mi The preferred airport for Cinnamon Dhonveli Maldives is Velana Intl. Airport (MLE) - 9.3 km / 5.8 mi . Near Dhonveli Beach.
  • You´ll find Cinnamon Dhonveli Maldives in Kanuhuraa - North Male Atoll,
  • Kanuhuraa
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room