Moon Palace The Grand - Cancun

Moon Palace The Grand - Cancun

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Moon Palace The Grand - Cancun

Cancun - Chetumal Km 36.5, Cancún - Riviera Maya, See map | The Palace Company

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

10 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Cancun

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

9,4 Excellent
Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Excellent

Based on 14988 reviews

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in a quiet and peaceful area

Showing 3 featured reviews out of 14988 TripAdvisor reviews

C

Carina F

17/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Ruiz 2026 Cancun visit”

Child's play room was excellent, the staff (Lisset) provides a safe place and to my surprise children dont want to leave. The spaw place is of high quality on several services. I had my deep tissue massage with Marisela Espinoza, excellent 👌 100, I'll returning next year. This resort customer serv… more

C

CF3121

Los Angeles, California

15/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“The grand”

Our butler Israel goes above and beyond for us every time we arrive. He makes the trip worth it. He is prompt courteous and just outright amazing!!! The Grand is an amazing place to stay it has a lot of amenities for everyone.

S

Sf2179

Los Angeles, California

15/06/2026

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Good service, food has been better in the past”

Our butler Israel is outstanding every time provides excellent service and goes out his way to provide the best experience possible. Resort in general is expensive for the quality of food and ease of getting around since the resort is pretty large .

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Facilities: The resort has a lift and features 4060 rooms, including 2031 double rooms. English-speaking staff at the reception desk in the lobby are ready to assist you with check-in and check-out. Amenities include a baggage storage service, safe, currency exchange service and cash machine. Wireless internet access allows guests to stay connected while on holiday. The tour desk offers assistanc… more

How to arrive

Cancun - See map

Location: This beach hotel is located in Cancun.

Facilities and services

Meals: Dining facilities include a restaurant, a café and a bar. Refreshing drinks at the beach bar are a perfect way to enjoy warm weather. All-inclusive is offered as a catering option. A continental breakfast buffet, lunch and dinner offer plenty of delicious variety. Diet meals and children's meals can be prepared on request.
more

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Porter service
Entertainment
Aerobics
Bowling
Computer room
Consoles and video games
Dance hall
Dartboard
Disco / DJ
Entertainment
Entertainment for adults
Games room
Pool table
Shops in hotel
TV lounge
Parking
Nearby free parking
Nearby parking
Outside parking
Parking
Security-controlled parking
Valet parking
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
24-hour gym
Balcony
Banquet and event room
Bike rental
Breakfast in bed
Café
Car rental
Cash machine at the hotel
Chapel
Cloakroom facilities
Coffee machine
Conference centre
Currency exchange
Doctor
Fax/photocopier
Fireplace
Garden
Hair dryer
Hair salon / beauty centre
Hairdresser / Barber
Heated pool
Indoor pool
Iron
Ironing equipment
Lazy river pool
Lockers
Luggage storage
Luggage storage
Medical service
Meeting room
Newspapers
Pool games
Private check-in / check-out
Public bathroom
Rooftop pool
Room service
Safe
Sale of tickets
Sale of tours
Security
Serviced office
Sun terrace
Terrace
Trouser press
Wake-up call service
Wedding service
Children
Babysitting service
Childcare
Children´s entertainment
Cot
Game area
Kids' audiovisual material
Kids' board games
Kids' playground
Kids' pool
Kid´s club
Swimming pools
Children’s playground
Children’s pool
Poolside parasols
Poolside sun loungers
Bars
Bar
Beach bar
Coffee shop
Coffee/tea in public areas
Pool bar
Snack bar
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
Buffet restaurant
High chairs
Kids buffet
Menu for diabetics (on request)
Rooms for events / banquets
À la carte restaurant
Gym and SPA
Gym
Jacuzzi
Massages
Sauna
Spa
Turkish bath
Activities
Bike rental
Diving
Golf course
Golf course within 3 km
Mini golf
Snorkelling
Table tennis
Tennis court
Water park
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Wheelchair access
Wheelchair-accessible lobby
Wheelchair-accessible room
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Moon Palace The Grand - Cancun

  • Which are the stand-out services of Moon Palace The Grand - Cancun?

    Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid are some of the featured services at Moon Palace The Grand - Cancun. See full list of services at Moon Palace The Grand - Cancun.
  • Yes, it has Children’s playground, Children’s pool, Poolside sun loungers, Poolside parasols.
  • Yes, at Moon Palace The Grand - Cancun you´ll find Buffet restaurant, Menu for diabetics (on request), Restaurant, Kids buffet, Rooms for events / banquets, Breakfast buffet, À la carte restaurant, Breakfast, High chairs, , Gluten-free menus.
  • Moon Palace The Grand - Cancun has Nearby parking, Nearby free parking, Outside parking, Parking, Security-controlled parking, Valet parking, Garage for its guests.
  • Moon Palace The Grand - Cancun has Turkish bath, Gym, Jacuzzi, Massages, Sauna, Spa, Turkish bath for its guests.
  • Moon Palace The Grand - Cancun has Complimentary Wi-Fi for its guests.
  • Yes, guests at Moon Palace The Grand - Cancun have highlighted that: Child's play room was excellent, the staff (Lisset) provides a safe place and to my surprise children dont want to leave. The spaw place is of high quality on several services. I had my deep tissue massage with Marisela Espinoza, excellent 👌 100, I'll returning next year. This resort customer service is at 💯 in all the services they provide.
  • This is the information we have about the surroundings of Moon Palace The Grand - Cancun: Location: This beach hotel is located in Cancun.
  • The exact address of Moon Palace The Grand - Cancun is Cancun - Chetumal Km 36.5, Cancún - Riviera Maya,
  • The Palace Company is the chain to which Moon Palace The Grand - Cancun belongs.
  • Cancun
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room