AluaSun Costa Park

AluaSun Costa Park

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

AluaSun Costa Park

top bookings Torremolinos - Calle el Pinar, 2, See map | Hyatt Inclusive Collection

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

9 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Torremolinos

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

7,8 Very good
Rating 3,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 3442 reviews

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 3,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for its wealth of amenities

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 3442 TripAdvisor reviews

A

Anabiaveryan

Newquay, United Kingdom

16/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great value for money”

Just got back from a week’s stay at AluaSun Costa Park and overall we were really impressed. For the price we paid, this hotel was an absolute bargain. We stayed half board and the food exceeded our expectations. Breakfast was brilliant with freshly cooked omelettes made to order, freshly cooked f… more

T

tracy c

Swansea, United Kingdom

13/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Enjoyable few days”

The hotel staff were very helpful, food was plentiful and lots of choices, rooms were cleaned every day and the most comfiest of beds . We didnt go to the shows as was quite late, loved the pool however around the pool was very slippery and saw a few people slip. Would definitely visit again

A

Aoife F

12/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“A great hotel”

My first time staying at Aluasun and it was brilliant, there was plenty of entertainment for kids and adults. The staff were amazing aswel . The hotel and pool area was spotless . I will definitely be back.

C

Chloe H

12/06/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Extremely affordable Semi Luxury Resort!! Definitely book!”

Honestly, after reading all of the reviews beforehand I was expecting a dive. But this hotel is a very very cheap answer to a resort holiday. The restaurant is a standard hotel buffet and free drinks (We had breakfast and dinner not all inclusive) the bedrooms are a bit dated but they’re very spaci… more

A

alan b

12/06/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great Stay - just needs the odd tweak”

We've not long got back from a lovely holiday at Aluasun Costa Park 03-10/06/26. I would like to thank both Christian at reception for assisting us in getting a suitable room and Imed for being so helpful, funny and friendly. Good Points: The hotel is both close to the airport and town centre (try … more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

7

Very good

Based on 506 reviews

Service: 7

Cleanliness: 7

Room: 7

Facilities: 7

Location: 7

Breakfast: 8

Lunch/Dinner: 7

Quality/Price: 8

#{item.note}

#{item.note}

#{item.note}

#{item.user}

Date: #{item.date}

Key features of the moderation of reviews

There is an automatic system that detects offensive language, in which case the review will not be published. If an owner reports one of the reviews, the review will be re-evaluated and, if it fails to comply with our content standards, it will be taken down.

Our criteria for collecting guest reviews

After getting home from the trip booked with us, the customer will receive an email asking them to review different aspects of each of the services booked. The system only allows the booking holder to complete this review and only once.

When will my review appear on the website?

Reviews typically take less than 24 hours to appear on our website. The process may take longer if our team of moderators have to examine the review in more detail.

How long will my review stay on the website?

Once it has been published, your review will automatically appear in the summary of reviews and if it is considered a featured review (based on publication date, length and quality of content), the complete review will also appear. Said review will not appear or will disappear from the system if it contains offensive language or if it is reported.

Can I get a reward for my opinion?

No. Reviews written in exchange for personal rewards such as gifts, services, or money will be taken down.

Can a review be edited?

No, once a review has been written, it cannot be edited. If you want it taking down, you can ask to have it deleted and not republished again.

Will my review appear on other websites or publications?

Once published, all or some of the reviews written by our members may be used on some of our partner sites or in promotional material in general.

If I write a review about a service, can the provider contact me about it?

No, as the personal data of the booking holder writing the review will not be shared with any service providers being reviewed. In the featured reviews shown, only the booking holder's first name will appear, meaning that there's no way that the service provider can contact you.

About the property

Description

Facilities: Guests have a choice of 373 rooms. The friendly staff at the reception desk are happy to answer any questions. Guests can store valuables in the safe. Wireless internet access (no extra charge) is provided to guests. The grounds of the hotel feature a playground and a lovely garden. Additional amenities include a TV room and a playroom. Guests arriving by car can park their vehicles i… more

How to arrive

Torremolinos - See map

Location: Ideal for families, this hotel is located in Torremolinos and is approximately 1.5 km from the beach. It is about 2 km to the centre. There is a bus stop nearby.

Facilities and services

Meals: The hotel includes a buffet restaurant and a bar. Catering options include half board and all-inclusive. A delicious and varied buffet awaits guests at breakfast, lunch and dinner. Diet meals, vegetarian dishes, children's meals and vegan food can be prepared on request. The hotel also offers snacks.
more

Additional services
Lift
Reception
24-hour reception
Entertainment
Entertainment for adults
Parking
Paid parking
Shuttle transfer
Transfer to nearest beach
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Children
Children´s entertainment
Kids' pool
Kid´s club
Bars
Coffee shop
Indoor bar
Pool bar
Restaurants
Buffet restaurant
Swimming pools
Children’s pool
Gardens
Outdoor pool
Poolside sun loungers
Services
Sun terrace
Activities
Mini golf
Table tennis
Tennis court
Water park
Accessibility
Accessible floor to the restaurant
Bathroom door greater than 80cm
Bathroom with shower
Cabin with handrail
Entertainment rooms, toilets in adapted communal areas
Free basin depth greater than 60cm
Ground floor reception
Handrails on the ramp
Hotel entrance with ramp
Hotel entrance with steps
It has single-flow taps
It has support bars in the bathroom
Lift on the ground floor
Non-slip shower floor
Restaurant table height 75-78cm
Restaurant with toilets in adapted communal areas
Shower floor at the same level as the bathroom floor
Toilet access with bars
Unobstructed access to both sides of the bed
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about AluaSun Costa Park

  • Why does AluaSun Costa Park stand out?

    Featured services include Lift, 24-hour reception, Entertainment for adults, Paid parking. See full list of services at AluaSun Costa Park.
  • AluaSun Costa Park is a perfect property
  • Yes, guests at AluaSun Costa Park will be able to enjoy Children’s pool, Outdoor pool, Poolside sun loungers, Gardens.
  • AluaSun Costa Park has Buffet restaurant.
  • Yes, the AluaSun Costa Park has Paid parking.
  • AluaSun Costa Park has Complimentary Wi-Fi for its guests.
  • The top reviews of AluaSun Costa Park are: Just got back from a week’s stay at AluaSun Costa Park and overall we were really impressed. For the price we paid, this hotel was an absolute bargain. We stayed half board and the food exceeded our expectations. Breakfast was brilliant with freshly cooked omelettes made to order, freshly cooked fried eggs and pancakes, plus a large buffet selection. We didn’t have lunch at the hotel so can’t comment on that, but dinner was also really good. There was plenty of variety. We were genuinely pleasantly surprised by the quality and choice of food. Drinks being included with meals was also a nice touch. The dining staff and chefs were all so friendly and couldn’t do enough for you. Check-in was smooth and reception staff were welcoming, friendly and helpful throughout our stay. We stayed in a basic double room and had requested a top floor room on the end before arrival. We were really grateful that the hotel accommodated this request for us. The room itself was basic but clean and had everything we needed. There was no kettle in the room, but one can be rented from reception with a refundable deposit. The air conditioning worked very well, which was much appreciated. The beds weren’t the most comfortable, although we didn’t mention this during our stay so didn’t give the hotel the opportunity to resolve it. One small thing to note was that on the odd occasion we were woken during the night by other guests slamming doors. This isn’t a criticism of the hotel itself, but sound does carry quite easily through the corridors and was loud enough to wake us a few times. Housekeeping came daily and changed towels etc., and we were very happy with the cleaning service. The bar staff were also very friendly. We didn’t spend loads of time drinking there but what we did have seemed fairly good value. The pool area was excellent, there were three different pool areas and we never struggled to get a sunbed! There was always so many free at all times of the day. The only down side to the pool area is pool side gets very slippery. Saw a few people slip whilst there. We didn’t watch much of the evening entertainment but what we did see while passing looked good and seemed popular. The hotel is around a 25 minute walk from Torremolinos centre, although I believe there is also a free shuttle bus available. We chose to walk whenever we went in. One thing worth noting is that the hotel is at the top of a small hill and transfer buses drop you at the bottom, as there isn’t enough room for buses to turn around at reception. Taxis can drive directly to reception. The hill isn’t massive, but if you struggle with hills it’s something to be aware of. There are also shops on site, plus a pharmacy and supermarket within a short walk. Lidl and Aldi are around 10 minutes walk away too. Overall, we were really impressed with our stay here. For the price we paid, it felt like fantastic value for money. If we were back in the area and found a good deal again, we would absolutely stay here again..
  • You can easily get to AluaSun Costa Park with the following directions: Location: Ideal for families, this hotel is located in Torremolinos and is approximately 1.5 km from the beach. It is about 2 km to the centre. There is a bus stop nearby.
  • You´ll find AluaSun Costa Park in Torremolinos - Calle el Pinar, 2,
  • Hyatt Inclusive Collection is the chain to which AluaSun Costa Park belongs.
  • Torremolinos
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room