Cordial Muelle Viejo

Cordial Muelle Viejo

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Cordial Muelle Viejo

Playa De Mogán - Calle La Puntilla, 2-4, 2-4 See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

4 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Playa De Mogán

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

9,6 Excellent
Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Excellent

Based on 227 reviews

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Playa De Mogán

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 227 TripAdvisor reviews

A

alexandreb341

28/04/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Love this place”

The absolut best hotel in Puerto de Mogan. Superbe appartement and the service is at the top. Best location possible near the center and the beach. 👍😄🌞

J

Julie H

19/03/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Beautiful Gem in Mogan”

We arrived to this beautiful apartment at around 1am on the 1st May. Ruth the manager was there to greet us with a smile & we couldn’t have asked for a warmer welcome. I am disabled and I’d messaged before the holiday to ask if we could possibly have a room near the lift & when we arrived it was… more

P

Pledge426

Abergavenny, United Kingdom

02/11/2025

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Third visit.”

Third visit. Just returned from our third stay at these lovely apartments right on the beach, in a fantastic location. There are lots of sun-beds next to the lovely pool and more in the garden area. The apartments are spacious and clean, and are serviced five days a week, by very friendly and poli… more

S

sweetangel345

Wigan, United Kingdom

01/11/2025

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“A little piece of heaven in Puerto de Mogan”

A little piece of heaven in Puerto de Mogan. Big apartments in a beautiful small complex right on the beach front. Literally walking distance to the beach, the restaurants, the bars, the harbour. Perfect! There is a lovely pool area with an infinity pool. We visited in October so the pool wasn’t he… more

E

EmmPat40

Penrith, United Kingdom

30/05/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Loved It!”

Stayed from 14th to 23rd of May 3 adults in a 2 bedroom apartment. It was ideal for us with 2 bedrooms, 2 shower rooms and plenty of space. Lovely big balcony with table chairs and sunbeds. Great for people watching! The dishwasher and washing machine were great and made life easier on holiday. Th… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Welcome to Cordial Muelle Viejo! Situated in Playa de Mogán, you'll find yourself immersed in a unique setting where the sky and sea create a breathtaking backdrop. The picturesque Puerto de Mogán offers a charming marina and the authentic atmosphere of a fishing village. Enjoy lovely views from each of our 22 vacation homes, all featuring a spacious balcony perfect for savoring stunning sunrises… more

How to arrive

Playa De Mogán - See map

El CORDIAL MUELLE VIEJO is located in Playa de Mogan. The nearest airport – Aeropuerto de Gran Canaria is 39km away.

Facilities and services

Additional services
Lift
Tumble dryer
Washing machine
Reception
Multilingual staff
Reception
Entertainment
Dartboard
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Wi-Fi
Free Wifi in public areas
Services
Balcony
Hair dryer
Microwave
Room service
Sun terrace
Sun terrace
Terrace
Swimming pools
Adults-only outdoor pool
Poolside sun loungers
Activities
Bike rental
Snorkelling
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Cordial Muelle Viejo

  • Which are the stand-out services of Cordial Muelle Viejo?

    Washing machine , Tumble dryer, Lift, Reception are some of the featured services at Cordial Muelle Viejo. See full list of services at Cordial Muelle Viejo.
  • Cordial Muelle Viejo is a perfect property
  • Cordial Muelle Viejo has Poolside sun loungers, Adults-only outdoor pool.
  • Cordial Muelle Viejo has Nearby parking, Parking, Garage for its guests.
  • Cordial Muelle Viejo has Free Wifi in public areas for its guests.
  • Yes, guests at Cordial Muelle Viejo have highlighted that: The absolut best hotel in Puerto de Mogan. Superbe appartement and the service is at the top. Best location possible near the center and the beach. 👍😄🌞
  • This is the information we have about the surroundings of Cordial Muelle Viejo: El CORDIAL MUELLE VIEJO is located in Playa de Mogan. The nearest airport – Aeropuerto de Gran Canaria is 39km away.
  • Cordial Muelle Viejo is located in Playa De Mogán - Calle La Puntilla, 2-4, 2-4
  • Playa De Mogán
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room