Hotel Cordial Mogán Playa

Hotel Cordial Mogán Playa

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Hotel Cordial Mogán Playa

Playa De Mogán - Avenida De Los Marrero, 2, Playa De Mogán See map | CORDIAL

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

5 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Playa De Mogán

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

9,2 Excellent
Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Excellent

Based on 6036 reviews

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for its good cleaning service

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 6036 TripAdvisor reviews

S

sineadkeeganmurphy

14/08/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“The perfect holiday”

Exceptional!! My 10th visit to Cordial. This hotel ticks all the boxes for the perfect holiday. Location, hygiene, rooms, amenities, food, etc are all excellent. The standard is well above the 4 stars. The staff and management here are amazing. It feels like family. They are so friendly and welcomi… more

L

Lindita C

13/08/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Lovely holidays”

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ We had a wonderful stay at Cordial Mogán Playa! The hotel is absolutely beautiful, with fantastic facilities, lovely gardens, great food, and excellent service. Everything was clean, comfortable, and well organised, making our holiday truly relaxing and enjoyable. A special mention to the a… more

M

maria c

13/08/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Amazing family holiday”

Amazing family holiday – unforgettable experience We have been here for two weeks and we absolutely loved our stay! The hotel is beautiful, spacious and surrounded by so many trees, plants and flowers, which makes the whole place feel truly magical. 🌿🌺 The service has been exceptional, and both the… more

S

Sara R

Wirral, United Kingdom

01/08/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Excellent as usual, highly recommend”

We have just had our third visit to this hotel, just seems to get better every time. Hotel is spotlessly clean and all staff are so friendly and helpful. Rooms are comfortable, this year we had a view at the back but still nice. Love the gardens and water features, particularly enjoy a stroll thro… more

2

2022Hop

30/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Excellent Family Vibe Hotel”

Currently staying here and very impressed. Friendly staff, great pools and good variety of food fo all tastes. Nice room overlooking the spa so quiet. Always managed to get a sunbed. Close to supermarket for snacks and drinks. Fridge, kettle and coffee machine in room. Lovely beach and restau… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

9

Excellent

Based on 58 reviews

Service: 9

Cleanliness: 10

Room: 9

Facilities: 10

Location: 9

Breakfast: 9

Lunch/Dinner: 9

Quality/Price: 9

#{item.note}

#{item.note}

#{item.note}

#{item.user}

Date: #{item.date}

Key features of the moderation of reviews

There is an automatic system that detects offensive language, in which case the review will not be published. If an owner reports one of the reviews, the review will be re-evaluated and, if it fails to comply with our content standards, it will be taken down.

Our criteria for collecting guest reviews

After getting home from the trip booked with us, the customer will receive an email asking them to review different aspects of each of the services booked. The system only allows the booking holder to complete this review and only once.

When will my review appear on the website?

Reviews typically take less than 24 hours to appear on our website. The process may take longer if our team of moderators have to examine the review in more detail.

How long will my review stay on the website?

Once it has been published, your review will automatically appear in the summary of reviews and if it is considered a featured review (based on publication date, length and quality of content), the complete review will also appear. Said review will not appear or will disappear from the system if it contains offensive language or if it is reported.

Can I get a reward for my opinion?

No. Reviews written in exchange for personal rewards such as gifts, services, or money will be taken down.

Can a review be edited?

No, once a review has been written, it cannot be edited. If you want it taking down, you can ask to have it deleted and not republished again.

Will my review appear on other websites or publications?

Once published, all or some of the reviews written by our members may be used on some of our partner sites or in promotional material in general.

If I write a review about a service, can the provider contact me about it?

No, as the personal data of the booking holder writing the review will not be shared with any service providers being reviewed. In the featured reviews shown, only the booking holder's first name will appear, meaning that there's no way that the service provider can contact you.

About the property

Description

Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages, body treatments, and facials. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, which include 2 outdoor swimming pools, an outdoor tennis court, and a sauna. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and an arcade/game room.. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laun… more

How to arrive

Playa De Mogán - See map

With a stay at Hotel Cordial Mogán Playa in Mogan, you'll be near the beach, within a 15-minute walk of Mogán Beach and Mogan Port. This family-friendly hotel is 5.7 mi (9.2 km) from Anfi Tauro Golf Course and 6.6 mi (10.6 km) from Puerto Rico Beach.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Plaza Las Gananias - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Mogán Beach - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Cañada de Los Gatos Archaeological Zone - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Mogan Port - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Tauro - 6.7 km / 4.2 mi El Molino de Viento - 7.3 km / 4.5 mi Anfi Tauro Golf Course - 9.2 km / 5.7 mi Puerto Rico Shopping Center - 9.4 km / 5.8 mi Angry Birds Activity Park - 10.1 km / 6.3 mi Playa de Tauro - 10.1 km / 6.3 mi Puerto Rico Beach - 10.6 km / 6.6 mi Cura Beach - 10.8 km / 6.7 mi Puerto Rico Marina - 10.8 km / 6.7 mi Amadores Beach - 10.8 km / 6.7 mi Playa Medio Almud - 11.8 km / 7.4 mi The preferred airport for Hotel Cordial Mogán Playa is Gran Canaria Airport (LPA) - 54.2 km / 33.7 mi . Near Plaza Las Gananias.

Facilities and services

Grab a bite at Tamarona, one of the hotel's 3 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Wind down with a drink at one of the 2 bars/lounges or 2 poolside bars..

Additional services
Lift
Reception
24-hour reception
Entertainment
Entertainment for adults
Live music
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Luggage storage
Pool jacuzzi
Reading room
Room service
Sun terrace
Children
Children´s entertainment
Kids' pool
Kid´s club
Bars
Indoor bar
Pool bar
Restaurants
Buffet restaurant
À la carte restaurant
Swimming pools
Children’s pool
Full SPA circuit
Gardens
Outdoor pool
Poolside sun loungers
Gym and SPA
Gym
Jacuzzi
Massages
Sauna
Activities
Bike rental
Table tennis
Tennis court
Accessibility
Bathroom door greater than 80cm
Bathroom with bathtub
Bathroom with shower
Free basin depth greater than 60cm
Ground floor reception
Hotel entrance with ramp
Hotel entrance with steps
It has support bars in the bathroom
Restaurant on the ground floor
Shower floor at the same level as the bathroom floor
Toilet access with bars
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Hotel Cordial Mogán Playa

  • Which services stand out at Hotel Cordial Mogán Playa?

    Featured services at Hotel Cordial Mogán Playa are: Lift, 24-hour reception, Entertainment for adults, Live music See full list of services at Hotel Cordial Mogán Playa.
  • Hotel Cordial Mogán Playa is a perfect property
  • Yes, it has Children’s pool, Outdoor pool, Poolside sun loungers, Gardens, Full SPA circuit.
  • Yes, guests at Hotel Cordial Mogán Playa will be able to enjoy Buffet restaurant, À la carte restaurant.
  • Yes, the Hotel Cordial Mogán Playa has Free parking.
  • Hotel Cordial Mogán Playa has Gym, Jacuzzi, Massages, Sauna for its guests.
  • Yes, guests at Hotel Cordial Mogán Playa will be able to enjoy Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • Yes, guests at Hotel Cordial Mogán Playa have highlighted that: Exceptional!! My 10th visit to Cordial. This hotel ticks all the boxes for the perfect holiday. Location, hygiene, rooms, amenities, food, etc are all excellent. The standard is well above the 4 stars. The staff and management here are amazing. It feels like family. They are so friendly and welcoming but also professional and efficient. They miss nothing. They pick up on every little detail to make your stay just perfect. Valeria,( manager ) is such a lovely lady, giving her guests her personal attention throughout the holiday. The spa is so relaxing and offers a full range of treatments. Highly recommend the Hungarian massage. I will be back again as soon as possible. My kids are grown up now and are going back with their partners. It’s the perfect holiday.
  • With a stay at Hotel Cordial Mogán Playa in Mogan, you'll be near the beach, within a 15-minute walk of Mogán Beach and Mogan Port. This family-friendly hotel is 5.7 mi (9.2 km) from Anfi Tauro Golf Course and 6.6 mi (10.6 km) from Puerto Rico Beach.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Plaza Las Gananias - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Mogán Beach - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Cañada de Los Gatos Archaeological Zone - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Mogan Port - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Tauro - 6.7 km / 4.2 mi El Molino de Viento - 7.3 km / 4.5 mi Anfi Tauro Golf Course - 9.2 km / 5.7 mi Puerto Rico Shopping Center - 9.4 km / 5.8 mi Angry Birds Activity Park - 10.1 km / 6.3 mi Playa de Tauro - 10.1 km / 6.3 mi Puerto Rico Beach - 10.6 km / 6.6 mi Cura Beach - 10.8 km / 6.7 mi Puerto Rico Marina - 10.8 km / 6.7 mi Amadores Beach - 10.8 km / 6.7 mi Playa Medio Almud - 11.8 km / 7.4 mi The preferred airport for Hotel Cordial Mogán Playa is Gran Canaria Airport (LPA) - 54.2 km / 33.7 mi . Near Plaza Las Gananias.
  • The exact address of Hotel Cordial Mogán Playa is Playa De Mogán - Avenida De Los Marrero, 2, Playa De Mogán
  • Hotel Cordial Mogán Playa is part of the CORDIAL chain.
  • Playa De Mogán
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room