Shanaya Residence Ocean View Kata

Shanaya Residence Ocean View Kata

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Shanaya Residence Ocean View Kata

Phuket - 16/5 Patak Rd. Km2, See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

10 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Phuket

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

3,6 Low
Rating 1,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Low

Based on 5 reviews

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for its spacious and comfortable rooms

Showing 1 featured reviews out of 5 TripAdvisor reviews

M

Maps657159

23/11/2018

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Poor Service & overbooked”

Faulty Towers comes to mind. Just finished a week long visit here. Original accomodation not available as booked. Double check your rooms prior to visiting here to save the stress of dealing with staff & being fobbed off when asking to speak to a manager. Manager no ever on site. They would not pro… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities, including an outdoor pool, a hot tub, and a fitness center. This aparthotel also features complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance.. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available onsite..

How to arrive

Phuket - See map

When you stay at this aparthotel in Karon, you'll be near the beach, a 3-minute drive from Karon Beach and 5 minutes from Kata Beach. This aparthotel is 7.2 mi (11.5 km) from Patong Beach and 7.8 mi (12.6 km) from Bangla Road.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Kata Porpeang Market - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi Kata & Karon Walking Street - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi Kata Beach - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Karon Beach - 2.8 km / 1.8 mi Dino Park Mini Golf - 2.9 km / 1.8 mi Kata Noi Beach - 3.8 km / 2.4 mi Karon View Point - 3.9 km / 2.4 mi Chalong Pier - 4 km / 2.5 mi Chalong Bay - 4.2 km / 2.6 mi Big Buddha - 4.5 km / 2.8 mi Chalong Beach - 4.6 km / 2.8 mi Karon Temple - 4.7 km / 2.9 mi Karon Market - 4.7 km / 2.9 mi Karon Beach Roundabout - 5.3 km / 3.3 mi Wat Chalong - 6.7 km / 4.2 mi The nearest major airport is Phuket Intl. Airport (HKT) - 43.9 km / 27.3 mi . Near Kata Beach.

Facilities and services

You can enjoy a meal at the restaurant serving the guests of this aparthotel, or stop in at the snack bar/deli..

Other
Air conditioning
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Reception
Reception
Parking
Parking
Smoking
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Balcony
Café
Garden
Hair dryer
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Microwave
Pool
Safe
Sale of tickets
Bars
Bar
Snack bar
Gym and SPA
Gym
Spa
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Shanaya Residence Ocean View Kata

  • Why does Shanaya Residence Ocean View Kata stand out?

    Featured services include Air conditioning, Laundry Service, Maid, Dry cleaning service. See full list of services at Shanaya Residence Ocean View Kata.
  • Yes, at Shanaya Residence Ocean View Kata you´ll find Restaurant.
  • Guests staying at Shanaya Residence Ocean View Kata have these parking options: Parking
  • Yes, Shanaya Residence Ocean View Kata has Gym, Spa.
  • Shanaya Residence Ocean View Kata has Complimentary Wi-Fi for its guests.
  • Yes, guests at Shanaya Residence Ocean View Kata have highlighted that: Faulty Towers comes to mind. Just finished a week long visit here. Original accomodation not available as booked. Double check your rooms prior to visiting here to save the stress of dealing with staff & being fobbed off when asking to speak to a manager. Manager no ever on site. They would not provided a refund and they said our two separate rooms they gave us were the same price even though we were separated in different hotel rooms from our children?! No compensation from them. No service in apartments lucky if they came every 2 days to make beds. Lack of cutlery & amenities. Beds were like sleeping on a plank. Would not provide extra towels or bedding. Lots of broken amenities left in rooms. Local on site shop lady good, unfortunately rest of staff were unprofessional & would yell at each other in front of us. Other guests had same difficulties. As seems over booking is a regular occcurrence. Our advice is stay somewhere else.
  • You can easily get to Shanaya Residence Ocean View Kata with the following directions: When you stay at this aparthotel in Karon, you'll be near the beach, a 3-minute drive from Karon Beach and 5 minutes from Kata Beach. This aparthotel is 7.2 mi (11.5 km) from Patong Beach and 7.8 mi (12.6 km) from Bangla Road.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Kata Porpeang Market - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi Kata & Karon Walking Street - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi Kata Beach - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Karon Beach - 2.8 km / 1.8 mi Dino Park Mini Golf - 2.9 km / 1.8 mi Kata Noi Beach - 3.8 km / 2.4 mi Karon View Point - 3.9 km / 2.4 mi Chalong Pier - 4 km / 2.5 mi Chalong Bay - 4.2 km / 2.6 mi Big Buddha - 4.5 km / 2.8 mi Chalong Beach - 4.6 km / 2.8 mi Karon Temple - 4.7 km / 2.9 mi Karon Market - 4.7 km / 2.9 mi Karon Beach Roundabout - 5.3 km / 3.3 mi Wat Chalong - 6.7 km / 4.2 mi The nearest major airport is Phuket Intl. Airport (HKT) - 43.9 km / 27.3 mi . Near Kata Beach.
  • You´ll find Shanaya Residence Ocean View Kata in Phuket - 16/5 Patak Rd. Km2,
  • Phuket
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room