Hotel Sarina

Hotel Sarina

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Hotel Sarina

Dhaka - Plot No. 27 Banani C/A, Road No. 17, See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

6 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Dhaka

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

9,6 Excellent
Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Excellent

Based on 2588 reviews

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for its wealth of amenities

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 2588 TripAdvisor reviews

I

Imran I

11/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Good experience”

Wonderful dining experience Ambience and food was good Especially thanks to Mr.RADWAN

S

Sukanta B

08/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“good service”

excellent food and service waiter are very friendly mr.Faruque and ms.afroza was super good thank you for excellence services

A

ADNAN J

06/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Hope to be here again”

Nice hotel with good location at Banani ,Dhaka. lovely food with good family ambience.. from front office Siktah was Very Helpful with a lovely smile

N

Nazmul H

02/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Everything Really Great Experience.”

It was a great experience and specially rashedul Vai also a great person and his hospitality also great

S

SUBRATO A

30/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Hope to come here again”

Great atmosphere with lavish cusine. From office staffs ar really helpful specially Siktah

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Enjoy a range of recreational amenities, including a health club, an outdoor pool, and a sauna. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and free babysitting.. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, limo/town car service, and express check-in. Planning an event in Dhaka? This hotel has 9000 square feet (836 square meters)… more

How to arrive

Dhaka - See map

Located in Dhaka (Gulshan), Hotel Sarina is within a 5-minute drive of Embassy of Turkey and Embassy of South Korea. This luxury hotel is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Gulshan Lake and 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Embassy of Saudi Arabia.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Gulshan Ladies Park - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi Bangladesh Navy Headquarter - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Bangladesh Army Stadium - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Gulshan Lake - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Embassy of Turkey - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi Embassy of the United States of America - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi Embassy of South Korea - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi Embassy of Saudi Arabia - 2 km / 1.2 mi Embassy of Germany - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi Embassy of France in Dhaka - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi Embassy of Thailand - 2.2 km / 1.3 mi United Hospital - 2.4 km / 1.5 mi Gulshan South Paka Market D.N.C.C. - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi Gulshan Circle 1 - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi Baridhara Central Mosque - 2.9 km / 1.8 mi The preferred airport for Hotel Sarina is Shahjalal Intl. Airport (DAC) - 8.8 km / 5.5 mi . In Dhaka (Gulshan).

Facilities and services

Enjoy Indian cuisine at Amrit, one of the hotel's 3 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Snacks are also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Mingle with other guests at the complimentary reception, held daily. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Continental breakfasts are available daily from 6:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee.
more

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Entertainment
Computer room
Dartboard
Disco / DJ
Entertainment
Games room
Parking
Covered parking
Nearby free parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Valet parking
Pets
No pets allowed
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Banquet and event room
Barbecue
Breakfast in bed
Café
Car rental
Cash machine at the hotel
Cloakroom facilities
Coffee machine
Conference centre
Currency exchange
Doctor
Hair dryer
Hair salon / beauty centre
Hairdresser / Barber
Indoor pool
Iron
Ironing equipment
Lockers
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Newspapers
Postal service
Private check-in / check-out
Room service
Safe
Sale of tickets
Sale of tours
Security
Serviced office
Shoe shiner
Trouser press
Tumble dryer
Wake-up call service
Children
Babysitting service
Childcare
Childproof doors
Game area
Bars
Bar
Coffee shop
Coffee/tea in public areas
Snack bar
Restaurants
Barbecue / grill
Breakfast buffet
Menu for diabetics (on request)
Restaurant guide
Gym and SPA
Gym
Jacuzzi
Massages
Sauna
Spa
Turkish bath
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Wheelchair access
Wheelchair-accessible room
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Hotel Sarina

  • Which are the stand-out services of Hotel Sarina?

    Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid are some of the featured services at Hotel Sarina. See full list of services at Hotel Sarina.
  • Hotel Sarina has Menu for diabetics (on request), Restaurant, Pre-packed food, Barbecue / grill, Breakfast buffet, Breakfast, Restaurant guide.
  • Yes, the Hotel Sarina has Nearby parking, Nearby free parking, Parking, Covered parking, Valet parking.
  • Hotel Sarina has Turkish bath, Gym, Jacuzzi, Massages, Sauna, Spa for its guests.
  • Yes, Hotel Sarina has Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • Guests at Hotel Sarina say: Wonderful dining experience Ambience and food was good Especially thanks to Mr.RADWAN
  • You can easily get to Hotel Sarina with the following directions: Located in Dhaka (Gulshan), Hotel Sarina is within a 5-minute drive of Embassy of Turkey and Embassy of South Korea. This luxury hotel is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Gulshan Lake and 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Embassy of Saudi Arabia.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Gulshan Ladies Park - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi Bangladesh Navy Headquarter - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Bangladesh Army Stadium - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Gulshan Lake - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Embassy of Turkey - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi Embassy of the United States of America - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi Embassy of South Korea - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi Embassy of Saudi Arabia - 2 km / 1.2 mi Embassy of Germany - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi Embassy of France in Dhaka - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi Embassy of Thailand - 2.2 km / 1.3 mi United Hospital - 2.4 km / 1.5 mi Gulshan South Paka Market D.N.C.C. - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi Gulshan Circle 1 - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi Baridhara Central Mosque - 2.9 km / 1.8 mi The preferred airport for Hotel Sarina is Shahjalal Intl. Airport (DAC) - 8.8 km / 5.5 mi . In Dhaka (Gulshan).
  • You´ll find Hotel Sarina in Dhaka - Plot No. 27 Banani C/A, Road No. 17,
  • Dhaka
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room