Hotel Val De L'our

Hotel Val De L'our

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Hotel Val De L'our

Burg - Reuland - Von-Orley-Strasse, 88, See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

7 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Burg - Reuland

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8,6 Very good
Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 27 reviews

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for its wealth of amenities

Showing 3 featured reviews out of 27 TripAdvisor reviews

B

Bill S

Wayland, Michigan

28/06/2016

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great stay, great food.”

We stayed at the hotel for one night during a bicycle trip from Switzerland to the Netherlands. It is a very nice place with great staff. We also had a fantastic meal at the restaurant, definitely the best food during our trip. I definitely recommend this hotel and restaurant.

B

bruvan

Bruges, Belgium

16/07/2018

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Good restaurant in nice area”

We went there for dinner and reception was firnedly. The restaurant is nice. There is a variety of dishes also vegeterian. What they serve is from good quality. Also dessert deserve a visit. Good place for business meeting.

M

MichaelVreuls

Arnhem

04/11/2009

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Nice Motel, but overpriced”

The Motel claims to be the perfect place for gastronomic weekends and claims to have luxurious hotel rooms. I would classify it as a nice Motel with small, simple but clean rooms located on a fairly nice spot in the ardennes. It also provides excellent breakfasts. So we enjoyed our stay, but a pr… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities, including an outdoor pool, a spa tub, and an outdoor tennis court. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless Internet access and tour/ticket assistance.. Hotelstars Union assigns an official star rating for properties in Belgium. This property is rated 4 stars.. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, dry c… more

How to arrive

Burg - Reuland - See map

With a stay at Hotel Val de l'Our in Burg-Reuland, you'll be 5.6 mi (9 km) from East Belgium Action and 27 mi (43.5 km) from Vianden Castle. This 4-star hotel is 3.5 mi (5.7 km) from North Eifel Nature Park and 7.8 mi (12.5 km) from Shopping-Center Massen.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. North Eifel Nature Park - 4.4 km / 2.7 mi East Belgium Action - 9 km / 5.6 mi Shopping-Center Massen - 12.5 km / 7.8 mi Mittleres Ourtal zwischen Dreiländereck und Relles Mühle - 13.6 km / 8.5 mi German-Luxembourg Nature Park - 13.9 km / 8.6 mi The Green House Golf Club - 15.8 km / 9.8 mi Cube 521 - 24.9 km / 15.5 mi The Family of Man Museum - 25.6 km / 15.9 mi Clervaux Castle - 25.6 km / 15.9 mi Toy Museum - 26.3 km / 16.3 mi La Maison du Pays de Salm - 27.2 km / 16.9 mi Clervaux Golf Club - 27.3 km / 17 mi Saint-Maurice Abbey - 27.5 km / 17.1 mi Kalvarienberg Monument - 30.1 km / 18.7 mi Vianden Castle - 43.5 km / 27 mi The preferred airport for Hotel Val de l'Our is Findel International Airport (LUX) - 80 km / 49.7 mi . In the historical district.

Facilities and services

Satisfy your appetite with Belgian cuisine at De Mangerie, arestaurant where you can take in the garden view and dine alfresco. Snacks are also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily for a fee..

Other
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Reception
Multilingual staff
Reception
Entertainment
Pool table
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Pets
No pets allowed
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking not allowed
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Balcony
Courtyard
Garden
Hair dryer
Heated pool
Lazy river pool
Luggage storage
Microwave
Newspapers
Private check-in / check-out
Private pool
Public bathroom
Safe
Sale of tickets
Seasonal outdoor pool
Sun terrace
Sun terrace
Terrace
Children
Kids' board games
Kids' playground
Kids' pool
Bars
Bar
Coffee/tea in public areas
Indoor bar
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
Swimming pools
Full SPA circuit
Poolside sun loungers
Gym and SPA
Sauna
Spa
Turkish bath
Activities
Bike rental
Skiing
Table tennis
Tennis court
Accessibility
Not wheelchair accessible
Languages
English
French
German
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Our receptionists are multilingual

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Hotel Val De L'our

  • Which are the stand-out services of Hotel Val De L'our?

    Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid, Housekeeping are some of the featured services at Hotel Val De L'our. See full list of services at Hotel Val De L'our.
  • Hotel Val De L'our has Poolside sun loungers, Saltwater pool, Full SPA circuit.
  • Yes, at Hotel Val De L'our you´ll find Restaurant, Pre-packed food, Breakfast buffet, Breakfast, Menu.
  • Guests staying at Hotel Val De L'our have these parking options: Nearby parking, Parking
  • Guests staying at Hotel Val De L'our have these options for keeping fit: Turkish bath, Sauna, Spa, Turkish bath.
  • Yes, guests at Hotel Val De L'our will be able to enjoy Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • Check-in is from 2.00 pm and check-out is by 11:00.
  • The following languages are spoken at Hotel Val De L'our: English, German, French.
  • The top reviews of Hotel Val De L'our are: We stayed at the hotel for one night during a bicycle trip from Switzerland to the Netherlands. It is a very nice place with great staff. We also had a fantastic meal at the restaurant, definitely the best food during our trip. I definitely recommend this hotel and restaurant..
  • This is the information we have about the surroundings of Hotel Val De L'our: With a stay at Hotel Val de l'Our in Burg-Reuland, you'll be 5.6 mi (9 km) from East Belgium Action and 27 mi (43.5 km) from Vianden Castle. This 4-star hotel is 3.5 mi (5.7 km) from North Eifel Nature Park and 7.8 mi (12.5 km) from Shopping-Center Massen.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. North Eifel Nature Park - 4.4 km / 2.7 mi East Belgium Action - 9 km / 5.6 mi Shopping-Center Massen - 12.5 km / 7.8 mi Mittleres Ourtal zwischen Dreiländereck und Relles Mühle - 13.6 km / 8.5 mi German-Luxembourg Nature Park - 13.9 km / 8.6 mi The Green House Golf Club - 15.8 km / 9.8 mi Cube 521 - 24.9 km / 15.5 mi The Family of Man Museum - 25.6 km / 15.9 mi Clervaux Castle - 25.6 km / 15.9 mi Toy Museum - 26.3 km / 16.3 mi La Maison du Pays de Salm - 27.2 km / 16.9 mi Clervaux Golf Club - 27.3 km / 17 mi Saint-Maurice Abbey - 27.5 km / 17.1 mi Kalvarienberg Monument - 30.1 km / 18.7 mi Vianden Castle - 43.5 km / 27 mi The preferred airport for Hotel Val de l'Our is Findel International Airport (LUX) - 80 km / 49.7 mi . In the historical district.
  • You´ll find Hotel Val De L'our in Burg - Reuland - Von-Orley-Strasse, 88,
  • Burg - Reuland
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room