Victorian Hotel

Victorian Hotel

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Victorian Hotel

Vancouver - 514 Homer Street, See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

8 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Vancouver

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8,4 Very good
Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 1505 reviews

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Vancouver

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 1505 TripAdvisor reviews

J

Jennifer M

Central City, Kentucky

16/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Above and beyond”

Location was perfect for visiting Vancouver pre cruise. The staff was excellent and had fantastic food suggestions, and local highlights.

S

Suzyn B

07/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Only one night stay”

Room 222, clean and comfortable, great shower, lovely staff.

J

John B

29/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great place to stay if Vancouver, BC is in your travel plans”

Excellent communication before, during our stay from staff who have exceptional customer service skills. Ideally located at the heart of Vancouver. We prefer to walk and everything of interest was a short walk away. The historic hotel is wonderfully updated, comfortable, clean and the little extra… more

F

Flyer653373

Australia

05/06/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Lovely hotel, great location”

Lovely renovation, with period and modern fittings blended perfectly. The coffee machine was a lovely edition, we did have a bit of noise from room next door, but not too bad. Great location, within walking distance to a lot of attractions, transport and shops. They happily stored our bag before an… more

E

EvitaBella

Seattle, Washington

25/05/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Fantastic for the price!”

Clean, nicely appointed, friendly

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and ski storage.. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, express check-out, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite..

How to arrive

Vancouver - See map

A stay at Victorian Hotel places you in the heart of Vancouver, within a 5-minute walk of Pacific Centre Shopping Mall and Gastown Steam Clock. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Queen Elizabeth Theatre and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Rogers Arena.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Simon Fraser University - Downtown - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Harbour Centre - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Pacific Centre Shopping Mall - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Vancouver Central Public Library - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Gastown Steam Clock - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Vancouver Lookout - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Queen Elizabeth Theatre - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi Granville Street - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi Vancouver Waterfront - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Rogers Arena - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Vancouver Art Gallery - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi BC Place Stadium - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Canada Place Cruise Ship Terminal - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Hotel Europe - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Orpheum Theater - 0.9 km / 0.5 mi The nearest airports are: Vancouver Harbour Flight Centre (CXH) - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Vancouver Intl. Airport (YVR) - 13.9 km / 8.6 mi Pitt Meadows, BC (YPK) - 40.4 km / 25.1 mi Sechelt, BC (YHS-Sunshine Coast Regional) - 63.3 km / 39.3 mi Galiano Island, BC (YMF-Montague Harbour Seaplane Base) - 64.5 km / 40.1 mi The preferred airport for Victorian Hotel is Vancouver Intl. Airport (YVR). . Near Rogers Arena.

Facilities and services

Enjoy a satisfying meal at Locanda dell'Orso serving guests of Victorian Hotel..

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Porter service
Entertainment
Computer room
TV lounge
Parking
Nearby parking
Outside parking
Parking
Security-controlled parking
Pets
No pets allowed
Smoking
Smoking not allowed
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Café
Conference centre
Hair dryer
Hair salon / beauty centre
Hairdresser / Barber
Iron
Ironing equipment
Laundry
Library
Luggage storage
Newspapers
Public bathroom
Safe
Sale of tickets
Sale of tours
Security
Serviced office
Ski storage
Bars
Bar
Coffee/tea in public areas
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
Restaurant guide
Activities
Skiing
Accessibility
Lift with braille
Not wheelchair accessible
Languages
English
French
Russian
Spanish
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Our receptionists are multilingual

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Victorian Hotel

  • Why does Victorian Hotel stand out?

    Featured services include Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid. See full list of services at Victorian Hotel.
  • Yes, at Victorian Hotel you´ll find Restaurant, Breakfast buffet, Breakfast, Restaurant guide.
  • Yes, the Victorian Hotel has Nearby parking, Outside parking, Parking, Security-controlled parking.
  • Yes, Victorian Hotel has Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • Check-in is from 3.00 pm and check-out is by 11:30.
  • The staff speak several languages: Spanish, English, French, Russian.
  • Yes, guests at Victorian Hotel have highlighted that: Location was perfect for visiting Vancouver pre cruise. The staff was excellent and had fantastic food suggestions, and local highlights.
  • This is the information we have about the surroundings of Victorian Hotel: A stay at Victorian Hotel places you in the heart of Vancouver, within a 5-minute walk of Pacific Centre Shopping Mall and Gastown Steam Clock. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Queen Elizabeth Theatre and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Rogers Arena.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Simon Fraser University - Downtown - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Harbour Centre - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Pacific Centre Shopping Mall - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Vancouver Central Public Library - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Gastown Steam Clock - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Vancouver Lookout - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Queen Elizabeth Theatre - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi Granville Street - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi Vancouver Waterfront - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Rogers Arena - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Vancouver Art Gallery - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi BC Place Stadium - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Canada Place Cruise Ship Terminal - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Hotel Europe - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Orpheum Theater - 0.9 km / 0.5 mi The nearest airports are: Vancouver Harbour Flight Centre (CXH) - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Vancouver Intl. Airport (YVR) - 13.9 km / 8.6 mi Pitt Meadows, BC (YPK) - 40.4 km / 25.1 mi Sechelt, BC (YHS-Sunshine Coast Regional) - 63.3 km / 39.3 mi Galiano Island, BC (YMF-Montague Harbour Seaplane Base) - 64.5 km / 40.1 mi The preferred airport for Victorian Hotel is Vancouver Intl. Airport (YVR). . Near Rogers Arena.
  • The exact address of Victorian Hotel is Vancouver - 514 Homer Street,
  • Vancouver
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room