Delta Hotels By Marriott Sault Ste. Marie Waterfront

Delta Hotels By Marriott Sault Ste. Marie Waterfront

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Delta Hotels By Marriott Sault Ste. Marie Waterfront

Sault Sainte Marie - 208 St Mary's River Drive, See map | MARRIOTT HOTELS AND RESORTS

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

9 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Sault Sainte Marie

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8,4 Very good
Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 736 reviews

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Sault Sainte Marie

Showing 2 featured reviews out of 736 TripAdvisor reviews

E

ElizabethZ131

Detroit, Michigan

05/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Worth the trip!”

While my room was yet to be updated, the rest of my stay was so nice it made up for it. The restaurants and service were so far better than most places, it’s worth it to stay on premise for meals. The hotel manager is lovely and addressed any issue I had in a perfect way. All of the front desk peo… more

D

Doug N

02/07/2026

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“A Nice Hotel But a Bit Disappointing”

The location of the hotel is excellent down at the waterfront but we were disappointed given the reputation of Delta Hotels. We paid extra for a "water" view but could only see the water if you sat in one corner of the couch. The room was recently re-done but there is no safe and the mattress was l… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Take advantage of recreational opportunities offered, including an indoor pool, a hot tub, and a 24-hour fitness center. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, gift shops/newsstands, and wedding services.. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a 24-hour business center, and express check-in. Planning an event in Sault Ste. Marie… more

How to arrive

Sault Sainte Marie - See map

Delta Hotels by Marriott Sault Ste. Marie Waterfront is centrally located in Sault Ste. Marie, a 4-minute walk from Station Mall and 6 minutes by foot from GFL Memorial Gardens. This eco-certified hotel is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Gateway Casinos and 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Agawa Canyon Tour Trains.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Sault ste Marie Boardwalk - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Galaxy Cinemas Sault Ste Marie - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Galaxy Cinemas Sault Ste Marie - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Station Mall - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi GFL Memorial Gardens - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Elsie Savoie Sculpture Park - 1 km / 0.6 mi Gateway Casinos - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Art Gallery of Algoma - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Sault Ste. Marie Museum - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Canadian Bushplane Heritage Center - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Agawa Canyon Tour Trains - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Ermatinger Clergue National Historic Site - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Sault Ste. Marie Canal National Historic Site - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Sault Ste. Marie International Bridge - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Whitefish Island - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi The nearest airports are: Sault Ste. Marie, ON (YAM-Sault Ste. Marie Airport) - 18.8 km / 11.7 mi Sault Ste. Marie, MI (CIU-Chippewa County Intl.) - 36.8 km / 22.9 mi The preferred airport for Delta Hotels by Marriott Sault Ste. Marie Waterfront is Sault Ste. Marie, ON (YAM-Sault Ste. Marie Airport). . Near Agawa Canyon Tour Trains.

Facilities and services

Enjoy local cuisine at View Restaurant, one of the hotel's 2 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Snacks are also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee.
more

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Multilingual staff
Porter service
Entertainment
Dance hall
Shops in hotel
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Valet parking
Pets
Pets allowed
Smoking
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Complimentary high-speed Internet
Services
24-hour gym
Banquet and event room
Café
Car rental
Cash machine at the hotel
Coffee machine
Conference centre
Fireplace
Garden
Hair dryer
Iron
Luggage storage
Newspapers
Picnic area
Pool
Public bathroom
Room service
Safe
Security
Serviced office
Terrace
Wedding service
Bars
Bar
Coffee/tea in public areas
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
High chairs
Menu for diabetics (on request)
À la carte restaurant
Swimming pools
Poolside sun loungers
Gym and SPA
Gym
Hot tub
Sauna
Spa
Activities
Golf course
Skiing
Accessibility
Wheelchair access
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Delta Hotels By Marriott Sault Ste. Marie Waterfront

  • Which services stand out at Delta Hotels By Marriott Sault Ste. Marie Waterfront?

    Featured services at Delta Hotels By Marriott Sault Ste. Marie Waterfront are: Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid See full list of services at Delta Hotels By Marriott Sault Ste. Marie Waterfront.
  • Yes, it has Poolside sun loungers.
  • Delta Hotels By Marriott Sault Ste. Marie Waterfront has Menu for diabetics (on request), Restaurant, Breakfast buffet, À la carte restaurant, Breakfast, High chairs, .
  • Guests staying at Delta Hotels By Marriott Sault Ste. Marie Waterfront have these parking options: Nearby parking, Parking, Valet parking
  • Yes, Delta Hotels By Marriott Sault Ste. Marie Waterfront has Gym, Sauna, Spa, Hot tub.
  • Yes, guests at Delta Hotels By Marriott Sault Ste. Marie Waterfront will be able to enjoy Complimentary Wi-Fi, Complimentary high-speed Internet.
  • Guests at Delta Hotels By Marriott Sault Ste. Marie Waterfront say: While my room was yet to be updated, the rest of my stay was so nice it made up for it. The restaurants and service were so far better than most places, it’s worth it to stay on premise for meals. The hotel manager is lovely and addressed any issue I had in a perfect way. All of the front desk people were helpful. This was my second stay there and I will definitely return.
  • This is the information we have about the surroundings of Delta Hotels By Marriott Sault Ste. Marie Waterfront: Delta Hotels by Marriott Sault Ste. Marie Waterfront is centrally located in Sault Ste. Marie, a 4-minute walk from Station Mall and 6 minutes by foot from GFL Memorial Gardens. This eco-certified hotel is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Gateway Casinos and 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Agawa Canyon Tour Trains.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Sault ste Marie Boardwalk - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Galaxy Cinemas Sault Ste Marie - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Galaxy Cinemas Sault Ste Marie - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Station Mall - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi GFL Memorial Gardens - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Elsie Savoie Sculpture Park - 1 km / 0.6 mi Gateway Casinos - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Art Gallery of Algoma - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Sault Ste. Marie Museum - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Canadian Bushplane Heritage Center - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Agawa Canyon Tour Trains - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Ermatinger Clergue National Historic Site - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Sault Ste. Marie Canal National Historic Site - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Sault Ste. Marie International Bridge - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Whitefish Island - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi The nearest airports are: Sault Ste. Marie, ON (YAM-Sault Ste. Marie Airport) - 18.8 km / 11.7 mi Sault Ste. Marie, MI (CIU-Chippewa County Intl.) - 36.8 km / 22.9 mi The preferred airport for Delta Hotels by Marriott Sault Ste. Marie Waterfront is Sault Ste. Marie, ON (YAM-Sault Ste. Marie Airport). . Near Agawa Canyon Tour Trains.
  • Delta Hotels By Marriott Sault Ste. Marie Waterfront is located in Sault Sainte Marie - 208 St Mary's River Drive,
  • Delta Hotels By Marriott Sault Ste. Marie Waterfront belongs to MARRIOTT HOTELS AND RESORTS.
  • Sault Sainte Marie
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room