Clayoquot-Orca Resort Lodge

Clayoquot-Orca Resort Lodge

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Clayoquot-Orca Resort Lodge

Tofino - 1254 Pacific Rim Highway See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

8 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Tofino

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

9,4 Excellent
Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Excellent

Based on 276 reviews

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for its good cleaning service

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 276 TripAdvisor reviews

4

457garys

Deal, United Kingdom

28/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Funky 70s vibe”

Easy to find. Funky 70s vibe. Happy helpful enthusiastic check in staff. A secret hidden arcade for big and small kids to find. Cool forest walk to a nice Dock to watch a sunset. Big covered outdoor Jacuzzi, and fire pits to use. Big comfy rooms, and beds. Lovely large shower room. Felt sad to le… more

J

juseepeech

Edmonton, Canada

11/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Excellent experience!”

What a wonderful hotel! It was clean and comfortable. Easy check in with attentive staff. The restaurant, Roar, was employed with friendly and knowledgeable staff - Jenny and Mitchell - were most excellent with customer service and friendly. The food was incredible. Fun atmosphere and vibe. The ho… more

J

Jjduben

09/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Go here Now!!!”

We loved staying here. Our reception lady Kiki was absolutely fantastic!!! She was so lovely and pleasant. Its a great spot great location lots to do!

A

AgisG_12

Dollard-des-Ormeaux, Canada

13/04/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Strongly recommend”

Very cool hotel. The retro/vintage vibe is tastefully done and left us very impressed. The rooms are clean and new and the layout is non-traditional for a hotel, which is what we loved about it. The board games in the lobby was a nice surprise!!! Location is great as well. Walking distance from … more

J

jamesmQ5265QE

Chester, United Kingdom

21/05/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great hotel with bags of character”

Great hotel — quirky, fun and full of personality. Good location for exploring Tofino and the surrounding beaches. There’s loads to do in and around the hotel itself — games, puzzles, the disco room and the mystic room are great touches that make it feel different from your typical chain hotel. The… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

This hotel is located on one of the world's best surfing beaches and set in over 1.6 hectares of old growth wilderness forest, offering walking trails and birdwatching on the Pacific Ocean. The centre of Tofino, with its links to the public transport network and shops, is a 5-minute drive. Pacific Rim National Park is just a 10-minute drive away. This is a full-service resort hotel only for adult… more

How to arrive

Tofino - See map

Location: 5 Km. from Tofino and 2 Km. from Long Beach.

Facilities and services

Other
Air conditioning
Additional services
Laundry
Lift
Maid
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Entertainment
Games room
Karaoke
Parking
Nearby parking
Pets
Pets allowed
Smoking
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Internet connection
Services
Café
Coffee machine
Conference centre
Garden
Hair dryer
Meeting room
Microwave
Serviced office
Terrace
Trouser press
Wake-up call service
Children
Game area
Bars
Bar
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
À la carte restaurant
Activities
Table tennis
Accessibility
Wheelchair access
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Clayoquot-Orca Resort Lodge

  • Which services stand out at Clayoquot-Orca Resort Lodge?

    Featured services at Clayoquot-Orca Resort Lodge are: Air conditioning, Fan, Maid, Laundry See full list of services at Clayoquot-Orca Resort Lodge.
  • Yes, at Clayoquot-Orca Resort Lodge you´ll find Restaurant, Breakfast buffet, À la carte restaurant, Breakfast.
  • Clayoquot-Orca Resort Lodge has Nearby parking for its guests.
  • Clayoquot-Orca Resort Lodge has Internet connection for its guests.
  • Guests at Clayoquot-Orca Resort Lodge say: Easy to find. Funky 70s vibe. Happy helpful enthusiastic check in staff. A secret hidden arcade for big and small kids to find. Cool forest walk to a nice Dock to watch a sunset. Big covered outdoor Jacuzzi, and fire pits to use. Big comfy rooms, and beds. Lovely large shower room. Felt sad to leave, loved the place would have no hesitation returning.
  • Location: 5 Km. from Tofino and 2 Km. from Long Beach.
  • Clayoquot-Orca Resort Lodge is located in Tofino - 1254 Pacific Rim Highway
  • Tofino
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room