Hotel Atrium

Hotel Atrium

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Hotel Atrium

Passau - Neue Rieser Straße 6, See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

10 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Passau

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8 Very good
Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 190 reviews

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for its good cleaning service

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 190 TripAdvisor reviews

K

Karen B

Derby, England, United Kingdom

14/12/2025

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Nice short stay hotel”

Lovely little hotel on the edge of Passau town , easy within walking distance roughly 10mins away , very clean and all rooms had everything you need for a short stay over maybe 1/2 days , excellent breakfast choices of continental, full English and much more , would highly recommend this hotel .

N

Nelli N

23/04/2024

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Very nice & pet-friendly hotel”

Very nice & clean hotel with friendly staff. Good location. Very good breakfast with a lot of different options. We were travelling with multiple dogs and the hotel was very dog friendly. Would highly recommend this place.

D

Dawn P

22/08/2023

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Nice, clean hotel within walking distance of main town. Great breakfast ”

Beds were really comfortable, room was clean and breakfast covered continental as well as cooked English and cereals. Staff very helpful and let us stay in the foyer later as we were waiting for our boat and it was pouring with rain

I

IslandLuder62

Jena, Germany

16/08/2023

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Pleasant Surprise...really lovely.”

The lobby is beautiful and there are comfortable sitting areas both inside and outside. The room was bright and smelled clean and fresh. There were little chocolates and earplugs on our pillows. The bathroom was small, but comfortable and had little amenities such as shower caps, lotion and spo… more

U

urban K

Canterbury, United Kingdom

13/09/2024

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Does not deserve a 4 star rating”

A somewhat outdated hotel, bedrooms in desperate need of modernisation. Breakfast on the other hand was good with plenty of choice. Ideally placed for easy access to city centre. Staff very helpful and pleasant. OK place to stay for an overnight stop

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Enjoy recreational amenities such as a hot tub and a sauna. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine.. Featured amenities include a computer station, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite..

How to arrive

Passau - See map

With a stay at Hotel Atrium in Passau, you'll be within a 15-minute walk of Danube River and St. Gertraud Church. This hotel is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from St. Paul Church and 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from Kloster Niedernburg.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Danube River - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi St. Gertraud Church - 0.9 km / 0.5 mi St. Paul Church - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Artists' Alley - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi University of Passau - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi Kloster Niedernburg - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi St. Stephan's Cathedral - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Glasmuseum Passau - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Inn - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Alte Bischoefliche Residenz - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Neue Bischoefliche Residenz - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Old Town Hall - 1.5 km / 1 mi Römermuseum Kastell Boiotro - 1.6 km / 1 mi St. Michael's Church - 1.7 km / 1 mi Oberhaus Museum - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi The preferred airport for Hotel Atrium is Munich Airport (MUC) - 158.8 km / 98.6 mi . Near St. Gertraud Church.

Facilities and services

Take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10 AM and on weekends from 7 AM to 10 AM for a fee..

Other
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Reception
24-hour reception
Entertainment
Computer room
Parking
Nearby parking
Outside parking
Pets
Pets allowed
Smoking
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Breakfast in bed
Café
Fan
Hair dryer
Luggage storage
Newspapers
Room service
Safe
Sun terrace
Terrace
Vending machines
Children
Cot
Bars
Bar
Indoor bar
Restaurants
Menu for diabetics (on request)
Gym and SPA
Sauna
Spa
Turkish bath
Accessibility
Not wheelchair accessible
Languages
English
German
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Our receptionists are multilingual

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Hotel Atrium

  • Why does Hotel Atrium stand out?

    Featured services include Heating (free of charge), Fan, Laundry Service, Maid. See full list of services at Hotel Atrium.
  • Yes, guests at Hotel Atrium will be able to enjoy Menu for diabetics (on request), Pre-packed food.
  • Hotel Atrium has Nearby parking, Outside parking for its guests.
  • Hotel Atrium has Turkish bath, Sauna, Spa for its guests.
  • Yes, guests at Hotel Atrium will be able to enjoy Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • Yes, check-in at Hotel Atrium is from 3.00 pm and check-out is by 11:00.
  • The following languages are spoken at Hotel Atrium: English, German.
  • The top reviews of Hotel Atrium are: Lovely little hotel on the edge of Passau town , easy within walking distance roughly 10mins away , very clean and all rooms had everything you need for a short stay over maybe 1/2 days , excellent breakfast choices of continental, full English and much more , would highly recommend this hotel ..
  • With a stay at Hotel Atrium in Passau, you'll be within a 15-minute walk of Danube River and St. Gertraud Church. This hotel is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from St. Paul Church and 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from Kloster Niedernburg.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Danube River - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi St. Gertraud Church - 0.9 km / 0.5 mi St. Paul Church - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Artists' Alley - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi University of Passau - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi Kloster Niedernburg - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi St. Stephan's Cathedral - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Glasmuseum Passau - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Inn - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Alte Bischoefliche Residenz - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Neue Bischoefliche Residenz - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Old Town Hall - 1.5 km / 1 mi Römermuseum Kastell Boiotro - 1.6 km / 1 mi St. Michael's Church - 1.7 km / 1 mi Oberhaus Museum - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi The preferred airport for Hotel Atrium is Munich Airport (MUC) - 158.8 km / 98.6 mi . Near St. Gertraud Church.
  • You´ll find Hotel Atrium in Passau - Neue Rieser Straße 6,
  • Passau
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room