Hotel Karl

Hotel Karl

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Hotel Karl

Offenbach - Ziegelstraße 4-6, See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

9 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Offenbach

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8,4 Very good
Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 32 reviews

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Offenbach

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 32 TripAdvisor reviews

G

glenn h

29/05/2022

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Fantastic hotel”

What a great hotel in a great location with a great guy who owns it and will help you out with anything you need 👍. The rooms were very clean and tidy and they hotels location is only across the road from the railway station and is also very close to various bars and restaurants 😀

A

adelina0209

Bucharest, Romania

13/10/2019

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Cozy”

I had a wonderful stay in this hotel for one night. I was in a single room: spacious with all needed supplies for your comfort. It's really clean and there is not outside noises from the street. The breakfast is delicious and very rich for every taste but kinda in a german style. The staff is reall… more

E

eziovai2

Verona, Italy

28/10/2018

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Quite hotel”

Hotel with almost basic Spartan rooms but very quiet. Convenient to reach both Frankfurt Airport and Frankfurter Messe thanks to the underground which stops right outside the hotel. It has no restaurant, not a problem because several nearby, but still offers a hearty breakfast.

F

Fabje69

Assendelft, The Netherlands

19/09/2018

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Good business trip hotel”

For a business trip I needed to have a hotel close by the Hanauer Landstraße. The hotel was very easy to find and next to Marktplatz station of the S8 from the AirPort. (Directions see website of hotel) Room is not big, but have small desk for Some laptop work. Airco, good shower and Very good bed… more

W

WWWTrainer

Munich, Germany

03/08/2018

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Good city stay”

Centrally located despite not in the city center. A very convenient parking lot, enjoyable breakfast. We had a room to the garden, very quiet, bed room and bath room offered real window with daylight. Would like to spend my next visit in offenbach there.

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and a banquet hall.. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, multilingual staff, and luggage storage. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite..

How to arrive

Offenbach - See map

With a stay at Hotel Karl, you'll be centrally located in Offenbach am Main, within a 15-minute drive of Römerberg and Frankfurt Christmas Market. This hotel is 6.1 mi (9.9 km) from Frankfurt Trade Fair and 5.4 mi (8.7 km) from Alte Oper.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Isenburg Palace - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Wochenmarkt Offenbach - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Capitol - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi German Leather Museum - 0.9 km / 0.5 mi Messe Offenbach - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Wetterpark Offenbach - 2.5 km / 1.6 mi Rumpenheim Palace - 4.5 km / 2.8 mi Frankfurt Eissporthalle - 4.6 km / 2.9 mi European Central Bank - 4.9 km / 3 mi Batschkapp - 5 km / 3.1 mi Frau Rauscher Brunnen - 6.3 km / 3.9 mi Berger Strasse - 6.4 km / 4 mi Museumsufer - 6.7 km / 4.2 mi Dreikonigskirche - 6.7 km / 4.2 mi Frankfurt Zoo - 6.9 km / 4.3 mi The nearest airports are: Frankfurt Airport (FRA) - 20.2 km / 12.6 mi Mainz (QFZ-Mainz Finthen) - 58 km / 36 mi Frankfurt (HHN-Frankfurt - Hahn) - 132.4 km / 82.3 mi . In Offenbach am Main (Offenbach am Main Innenstadt).

Facilities and services

Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge..

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Reception
Multilingual staff
Reception
Parking
Covered parking
Nearby parking
Pets
Pets allowed
Smoking
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Banquet and event room
Cash machine at the hotel
Conference centre
Fan
Hair dryer
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Newspapers
Safe
Terrace
Children
Cot
Bars
Bar
Restaurants
Menu for diabetics (on request)
Restaurant guide
Rooms for events / banquets
Activities
Bike rental
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Hotel Karl

  • Why does Hotel Karl stand out?

    Featured services include Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Fan, Laundry Service. See full list of services at Hotel Karl.
  • Hotel Karl has Menu for diabetics (on request), Rooms for events / banquets, Pre-packed food, Restaurant guide.
  • Guests staying at Hotel Karl have these parking options: Nearby parking, Covered parking, Garage
  • Yes, guests at Hotel Karl will be able to enjoy Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • Yes, check-in at Hotel Karl is from 12.00 pm and check-out is by 11:00.
  • Guests at Hotel Karl say: What a great hotel in a great location with a great guy who owns it and will help you out with anything you need 👍. The rooms were very clean and tidy and they hotels location is only across the road from the railway station and is also very close to various bars and restaurants 😀
  • You can easily get to Hotel Karl with the following directions: With a stay at Hotel Karl, you'll be centrally located in Offenbach am Main, within a 15-minute drive of Römerberg and Frankfurt Christmas Market. This hotel is 6.1 mi (9.9 km) from Frankfurt Trade Fair and 5.4 mi (8.7 km) from Alte Oper.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Isenburg Palace - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Wochenmarkt Offenbach - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Capitol - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi German Leather Museum - 0.9 km / 0.5 mi Messe Offenbach - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Wetterpark Offenbach - 2.5 km / 1.6 mi Rumpenheim Palace - 4.5 km / 2.8 mi Frankfurt Eissporthalle - 4.6 km / 2.9 mi European Central Bank - 4.9 km / 3 mi Batschkapp - 5 km / 3.1 mi Frau Rauscher Brunnen - 6.3 km / 3.9 mi Berger Strasse - 6.4 km / 4 mi Museumsufer - 6.7 km / 4.2 mi Dreikonigskirche - 6.7 km / 4.2 mi Frankfurt Zoo - 6.9 km / 4.3 mi The nearest airports are: Frankfurt Airport (FRA) - 20.2 km / 12.6 mi Mainz (QFZ-Mainz Finthen) - 58 km / 36 mi Frankfurt (HHN-Frankfurt - Hahn) - 132.4 km / 82.3 mi . In Offenbach am Main (Offenbach am Main Innenstadt).
  • The exact address of Hotel Karl is Offenbach - Ziegelstraße 4-6,
  • Offenbach
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room