Aqua Aurelia Suitenhotel

Aqua Aurelia Suitenhotel

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Aqua Aurelia Suitenhotel

Baden Baden - Vincentistrasse 1, See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

8 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Baden Baden

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

9 Excellent
Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Excellent

Based on 475 reviews

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Baden Baden

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 475 TripAdvisor reviews

M

Mohammed A

08/08/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“An Exceptional Family Stay in Beautiful Baden-Baden”

We had a wonderful stay at AQUA AURELIA Suitenhotel with our family. The suite was spacious, spotless, and very comfortable, giving us plenty of room to relax after our daily outings. The location is excellent close to the town center, parks, restaurants, and attractions, yet peaceful and quiet. T… more

E

Elizabeth-Lucy

Eau Claire, Wisconsin

31/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Excellent Stay! Excellent Service With a Smile (Thanks Julia)! Highly Recommend You Splurge!”

We chose the Aqua Aurelia for its location next to Fredriechsbad and Caracella. Having stayed in Baden-Baden previously, we opted to splurge for our annivesary. This hotel was absolutely worth the price during our stay in Baden-Baden! The location is perfect, the room was very large and comfortabl… more

7

708wernerw

Zurich, Switzerland

25/10/2025

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Nice stylish hotel in the middle of Baden Baden.”

We were on a trip through the nice places in the Netherlands. On the way back to Switzerland we decided to stay here and travel the rest on the next day. The Hotel is stylish. The rooms are modern but comfortable and surprisingly big. Everything was clean and was well maintained. The staff was fr… more

W

Whinbrook

Greater London, United Kingdom

27/06/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Good base for lovely Baden Baden”

The hotel looks like a prestigious apartment block, an elegant structure. The location is very good, a short walk into the centre of Baden Baden, a very attractive town. The hotel has an underground carpark which is a really useful feature. Check in was friendly and pleasant and our room was ready… more

D

dragonladygrandma

St. Catharines, Canada

13/09/2025

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Lovely hotel next to Thernal baths”

Lovely hotel adjacent to the Thermal Spa. Room was spacious. Breakfast very good with menu for hot food. Short walk to central area with lots of restaurants.

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Take time to pamper yourself with a visit to the full-service spa. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a television in a common area.. Hotelstars Union assigns an official star rating for properties in Germany. This property is rated 4 star Superior and is displayed on this page as 4.5 stars.. Featured amenities include complimentary wired inte… more

How to arrive

Baden Baden - See map

With a stay at Aqua Aurelia Suitenhotel an den Thermen, you'll be centrally located in Baden-Baden, steps from Caracalla Spa and within a 5-minute walk of Friedrichsbad. This luxury hotel is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Lichtentaler Allee Park and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Theater Baden-Baden.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Central-North Black Forest Nature Park - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Caracalla Spa - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Faberge Museum - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Friedrichsbad - 0.2 km / 0.2 mi Römische Badruinen - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Motorway Church St. Christophorus - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Stiftskirche - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi Collegiate Church - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Florentinerberg - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Paradies am Annaberg - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Casino Baden-Baden - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Kurhaus Baden-Baden - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Lichtentaler Allee Park - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Theater Baden-Baden - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Trinkhalle - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi The nearest airports are: Karlsruhe Baden-Baden (FKB-Baden Airpark) - 17.8 km / 11.1 mi Stuttgart Airport (STR) - 111.4 km / 69.2 mi The preferred airport for Aqua Aurelia Suitenhotel an den Thermen is Stuttgart Airport (STR). . Near Caracalla Spa.

Facilities and services

Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee..

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Washing machine
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Entertainment
Bowling
Shops in hotel
Parking
Covered parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Pets
Pets allowed
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Balcony
Breakfast in bed
Café
Car rental
Cloakroom facilities
Coffee machine
Conference centre
Courtyard
Fan
Fax/photocopier
Garden
Hair dryer
Iron
Lockers
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Microwave
Newspapers
Postal service
Private check-in / check-out
Room service
Safe
Sale of tickets
Sale of tours
Security
Serviced office
Sun terrace
Terrace
Wake-up call service
Children
Childcare
Cot
Kids' TV channels
Kids' audiovisual material
Bars
Bar
Coffee/tea in public areas
Restaurants
High chairs
Menu for diabetics (on request)
Rooms for events / banquets
Swimming pools
Full SPA circuit
Gym and SPA
Massages
Spa
Activities
Golf course
Golf course within 3 km
Mini golf
Skiing
Tennis court
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Wheelchair-accessible room
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Aqua Aurelia Suitenhotel

  • Which are the stand-out services of Aqua Aurelia Suitenhotel?

    Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Fan, Laundry Service are some of the featured services at Aqua Aurelia Suitenhotel. See full list of services at Aqua Aurelia Suitenhotel.
  • Yes, it has Full SPA circuit.
  • Aqua Aurelia Suitenhotel has Menu for diabetics (on request), Restaurant, Rooms for events / banquets, Pre-packed food, High chairs.
  • Yes, the Aqua Aurelia Suitenhotel has Nearby parking, Parking, Covered parking.
  • Guests staying at Aqua Aurelia Suitenhotel have these options for keeping fit: Massages, Spa.
  • Yes, Aqua Aurelia Suitenhotel has Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • Yes, guests at Aqua Aurelia Suitenhotel have highlighted that: We had a wonderful stay at AQUA AURELIA Suitenhotel with our family. The suite was spacious, spotless, and very comfortable, giving us plenty of room to relax after our daily outings. The location is excellent close to the town center, parks, restaurants, and attractions, yet peaceful and quiet. The breakfast was delicious with plenty of choices for both adults and children. What made our stay truly special was the exceptional hospitality. Every member of the staff was friendly, professional, and always happy to help. We highly recommend this hotel to families visiting Baden-Baden and would gladly stay here again. Thank you for making our trip so memorable!
  • This is the information we have about the surroundings of Aqua Aurelia Suitenhotel: With a stay at Aqua Aurelia Suitenhotel an den Thermen, you'll be centrally located in Baden-Baden, steps from Caracalla Spa and within a 5-minute walk of Friedrichsbad. This luxury hotel is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Lichtentaler Allee Park and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Theater Baden-Baden.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Central-North Black Forest Nature Park - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Caracalla Spa - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Faberge Museum - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Friedrichsbad - 0.2 km / 0.2 mi Römische Badruinen - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Motorway Church St. Christophorus - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Stiftskirche - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi Collegiate Church - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Florentinerberg - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Paradies am Annaberg - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Casino Baden-Baden - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Kurhaus Baden-Baden - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Lichtentaler Allee Park - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Theater Baden-Baden - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Trinkhalle - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi The nearest airports are: Karlsruhe Baden-Baden (FKB-Baden Airpark) - 17.8 km / 11.1 mi Stuttgart Airport (STR) - 111.4 km / 69.2 mi The preferred airport for Aqua Aurelia Suitenhotel an den Thermen is Stuttgart Airport (STR). . Near Caracalla Spa.
  • You´ll find Aqua Aurelia Suitenhotel in Baden Baden - Vincentistrasse 1,
  • Baden Baden
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room