Tokyo Prince Hotel

Tokyo Prince Hotel

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Tokyo Prince Hotel

Tokyo - 3-3-1 Shiba-Koen See map | PRINCE HOTELS LIMITED

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

5 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Tokyo

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

7,6 Very good
Rating 3,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 928 reviews

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 3,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 3,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Tokyo

Showing 2 featured reviews out of 928 TripAdvisor reviews

E

Excursion30576260574

Wesley Chapel, Florida

23/04/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Visit Tokyo”

Lovely location with incredible view. Rooms were perfect and clean. Staff was very helpful with visit and guidance

S

superbsandeep

New Delhi, India

23/04/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great place to stay”

We were delighted to stay at this Hotel. It was quite close to Haneda Airport as well. Had a vey comfortable stay. View from the room was beautiful. Staff is amazing and so is their world class service. A big shout out to Mr Yajima at the reception who helped us in everthing,be it getting a cab or … more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Facilities: The hotel has 17 suites, 87 single rooms and 380 double rooms, which are located on 11 storeys and are reachable by lift. English-speaking staff at the reception desk in the lobby are happy to answer any questions. Amenities available at the hotel include a baggage storage service, safe, currency exchange service, cash machine and drinks machine. Wireless internet access is provided i… more

How to arrive

Tokyo - See map

Location: This hotel stands at the foot of Tokyo Tower, conveniently located with good access to all areas of Tokyo and close to Shiba Park and the beautiful and historic Zojoji Temple. The entertainment district of Roppongi, the business district of Toranomon, and Tokyo's premier shopping area, Ginza, are just 15-20 minutes away on foot.

Facilities and services

Meals: The hotel features dining services including a restaurant with air conditioning, a café and a bar. A generous breakfast buffet guarantees a great start to the day. Staff are also happy to provide children's meals.

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Porter service
Entertainment
Dance hall
Karaoke
Shops in hotel
Parking
Nearby parking
Outside parking
Parking
Valet parking
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Banquet and event room
Barbecue
Café
Cash machine at the hotel
Coffee machine
Conference centre
Currency exchange
Fax/photocopier
Garden
Hair dryer
Hair salon / beauty centre
Hairdresser / Barber
Iron
Ironing equipment
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Newspapers
Postal service
Public bathroom
Room service
Safe
Seasonal outdoor pool
Security
Serviced office
Trouser press
Vending machines
Wake-up call service
Wedding service
Children
Childcare
Bars
Bar
Coffee shop
Coffee/tea in public areas
Vending machines
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
Kids buffet
Rooms for events / banquets
Swimming pools
Children’s pool
Gym and SPA
Massages
Spa
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Wheelchair-accessible room
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Tokyo Prince Hotel

  • Why does Tokyo Prince Hotel stand out?

    Featured services include Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid. See full list of services at Tokyo Prince Hotel.
  • Tokyo Prince Hotel has Children’s pool.
  • Yes, guests at Tokyo Prince Hotel will be able to enjoy Restaurant, Kids buffet, Rooms for events / banquets, Breakfast buffet.
  • Guests staying at Tokyo Prince Hotel have these parking options: Nearby parking, Outside parking, Parking, Valet parking, Garage
  • Guests staying at Tokyo Prince Hotel have these options for keeping fit: Massages, Spa.
  • Yes, Tokyo Prince Hotel has Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • Guests at Tokyo Prince Hotel say: Lovely location with incredible view. Rooms were perfect and clean. Staff was very helpful with visit and guidance
  • This is the information we have about the surroundings of Tokyo Prince Hotel: Location: This hotel stands at the foot of Tokyo Tower, conveniently located with good access to all areas of Tokyo and close to Shiba Park and the beautiful and historic Zojoji Temple. The entertainment district of Roppongi, the business district of Toranomon, and Tokyo's premier shopping area, Ginza, are just 15-20 minutes away on foot.
  • The exact address of Tokyo Prince Hotel is Tokyo - 3-3-1 Shiba-Koen
  • Tokyo Prince Hotel is part of the PRINCE HOTELS LIMITED chain.
  • Tokyo
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room