Coconut Garden Resort

Coconut Garden Resort

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Coconut Garden Resort

Gili Islands - Jalan Barakuda, See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8,6 Very good
Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 100 reviews

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 3,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for its spacious and comfortable rooms

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 100 TripAdvisor reviews

E

Ella H

22/01/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Hidden gem 🏝️”

Such a cute hidden gem on Gili T! The staff are incredibly friendly and knowledgeable. The restaurant attached to the resort is very convenient and lovely. The resort hires out bikes (a must for the island), provides laundry service & room service and is in a quiet location. Very beautiful surroun… more

M

mumof4fabboys

Hereford, United Kingdom

19/07/2025

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Our second home in Gili <3”

Return visit after Oct 24 We love the attentive staff, cool vibe, rooms , pool and great breakfasts here It’s location means we have easy bike access to sunset walks/ paddleboarding and turtle releases and sunset cocktails and yoga They arranged our transfers, from Bali and to Lombok, plus Island … more

J

Jasper D

19/07/2025

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“”

Such an amazing little resort. We were given wet cold towels and a welcome drink when we arrived which is always nice. The rooms are spacious and comfy and there’s shower gel included in the bathrooms. Food is always good but does take a while to arrive. Pool is lovely and they offer bike rental.

R

Robert S

27/09/2023

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Hidden gem on Gili T.”

This place was the Second of 3 we stopped at for our Bali honeymoon trip. It is truly a hidden gem. Located more center of the tiny island, this place had amazing staff and overall was wonderful. Sandy and Wawan was particularly amazing and truly made our trip even better with their recommendation… more

L

Lucy F

06/05/2025

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“A pleasant stay at coconut garden🥥🌴”

Just stayed for 4 nights at coconut garden with a friend, this place has small bungalows with a lovely pool in the middle surrounded by coconut trees, plants and flowers! It is clean, has everything you need and the aircon in the villas is good. We enjoyed our stay here, the only down side is that … more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including an outdoor pool and bicycles to rent. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services.. Featured amenities include multilingual staff, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours)..

How to arrive

Gili Islands - See map

Located in Gili Trawangan, Coconut Garden Resort is within a 5-minute drive of Gili Trawangan Ferry Terminal and Gili Trawangan Hill. This hotel is within the vicinity of Public Harbour Ticket Office and Bangsal Harbor.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Gili Trawangan Beach - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Turtle Shore - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Gili Trawangan Hill - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Gili Trawangan Ferry Terminal - 1.6 km / 1 mi Hilltop Viewpoint - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Meno Wall Dive Site - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi NEST Sculpture - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Pantai Pandanan - 1.6 km / 1 mi Nipah Beach - 5.6 km / 3.5 mi Sira Beach - 12.9 km / 8 mi Pantai Mangsit - 13.4 km / 8.3 mi Pantai Kerandangan II - 14.4 km / 8.9 mi Senggigi Beach - 16.5 km / 10.3 mi . Near Turtle Shore.

Facilities and services

Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge..

Other
Air conditioning
Additional services
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Self-service laundry
Reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Reception
Entertainment
Games room
Shuttle transfer
Airport transfer
Shuttle
Pets
No pets allowed
Smoking
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Bike rental
Breakfast in bed
Café
Garden
Ironing service
Laundry
Luggage storage
Public bathroom
Room service
Safe
Sale of tickets
Sale of tours
Security
Sun terrace
Terrace
Children
Kids' board games
Bars
Bar
Coffee shop
Coffee/tea in public areas
Snack bar
Restaurants
Breakfast in bed
Menu for diabetics (on request)
Swimming pools
Outdoor pool
Poolside parasols
Poolside sun loungers
Gym and SPA
Massages
Activities
Bike rental
Diving
Snorkelling
Languages
English
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Our receptionists are multilingual

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Coconut Garden Resort

  • Why does Coconut Garden Resort stand out?

    Featured services include Air conditioning, Fan, Ceiling fan, Laundry Service. See full list of services at Coconut Garden Resort.
  • Coconut Garden Resort has Outdoor pool, Poolside sun loungers, Poolside parasols.
  • Coconut Garden Resort has Menu for diabetics (on request), Restaurant, Breakfast in bed, Breakfast.
  • Coconut Garden Resort has Massages for its guests.
  • Yes, Coconut Garden Resort has Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • The Coconut Garden Resort staff will be able to assist you in these languages: English
  • Guests at Coconut Garden Resort say: Such a cute hidden gem on Gili T! The staff are incredibly friendly and knowledgeable. The restaurant attached to the resort is very convenient and lovely. The resort hires out bikes (a must for the island), provides laundry service & room service and is in a quiet location. Very beautiful surroundings & clean pool. Will definitely be back!🫶🏻
  • You can easily get to Coconut Garden Resort with the following directions: Located in Gili Trawangan, Coconut Garden Resort is within a 5-minute drive of Gili Trawangan Ferry Terminal and Gili Trawangan Hill. This hotel is within the vicinity of Public Harbour Ticket Office and Bangsal Harbor.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Gili Trawangan Beach - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Turtle Shore - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Gili Trawangan Hill - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Gili Trawangan Ferry Terminal - 1.6 km / 1 mi Hilltop Viewpoint - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Meno Wall Dive Site - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi NEST Sculpture - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Pantai Pandanan - 1.6 km / 1 mi Nipah Beach - 5.6 km / 3.5 mi Sira Beach - 12.9 km / 8 mi Pantai Mangsit - 13.4 km / 8.3 mi Pantai Kerandangan II - 14.4 km / 8.9 mi Senggigi Beach - 16.5 km / 10.3 mi . Near Turtle Shore.
  • The exact address of Coconut Garden Resort is Gili Islands - Jalan Barakuda,
  • Gili Islands
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room