Manta Dive Resort Gili Air

Manta Dive Resort Gili Air

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Manta Dive Resort Gili Air

Gili Islands - 87 Jalan Koperasi, Ampenan See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

9,2 Excellent
Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Excellent

Based on 1161 reviews

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Gili Islands

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 1161 TripAdvisor reviews

A

Adam J

Palos Verdes Estates, California

17/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Greatly enjoyed our stay with Manta Dive”

Had a lovely 5 night stay with Manta dive in July of 2026 that included several dives with their scuba staff. Bottom line is that we enjoyed everything about our stay at Manta Dive. The rooms were comfortable with great AC. The hotel has a great location on the east side of the island The dive sta… more

J

J n M H

Mount Maunganui, New Zealand

26/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Good rates, great place to stay”

Can definitely recommend this accommodation. We are staying in traditional bungalow for a week. Been here 3 days and glad we chose this. Great wifi, a/c, open shower, plenty hot water, excellent room. Snorkel off beach, lovely pool, friendly staff. Breakfast included, quite a variety choices.

N

N7422MJandreasg

Froson, Sweden

07/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Rest and reef!”

Great location right by the shore. The garden bungalows are so quiet and nice and has great atmosphere with a jungle feeling. A perfect stay for relaxing but also for diving and snorkling. Took a refresher and an ocean dive. Felt very safe with the friendly crew! Spent time snorkling with the turtl… more

A

Anna H

19/02/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“I am coming back four years in a row!”

I have been coming back for the last four years for ten days at a time! The location is great, the atmosphere too, the rooms are impeccable and spacious, the shower areas are chic, there is zero noise (the bells on the horse carriages in the distance do not count for noise, do they?). Plus the fant… more

S

Steve C

Colchester, United Kingdom

19/01/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great Stay”

This is our second stay at Manta Dive Gill Air, the staff are very professional and friendly. The bungalows all have ensuite bathrooms with hot showers, fridges, charging points for cameras and torches and air conditioning. Nice restaurant serving breakfast and Mexican food in the evening. The di… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access.. Featured amenities include multilingual staff, laundry facilities, and a safe deposit box at the front desk..

How to arrive

Gili Islands - See map

With a stay at Manta Dive Resort Gili Air in Gili Air, you'll be on the beach and 9 minutes by foot from Gili Air Docks. This beach hotel is within close proximity of Gili Meno Harbor.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Zone Spa - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Gili Air Docks - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Bangsal Harbor - 4.7 km / 2.9 mi Public Harbour Ticket Office - 4.7 km / 2.9 mi Sire Beach Golf Club - 1 km / 0.6 mi Sira Beach - 1.7 km / 1 mi Autore Pearl Farm and Showroom - 10.5 km / 6.5 mi Pantai Pandanan - 13.6 km / 8.4 mi Pusuk Mountain - 14.8 km / 9.2 mi Nipah Beach - 18.2 km / 11.3 mi Pantai Mangsit - 26.1 km / 16.2 mi Pantai Kerandangan II - 27 km / 16.8 mi Senggigi Beach - 29.2 km / 18.1 mi Art Market Senggigi - 29.8 km / 18.5 mi Pura Batu Bolong - 33 km / 20.5 mi . Near Zone Spa.

Facilities and services

Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary cooked-to-order breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 1:00 PM..

Other
Air conditioning
Additional services
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Reception
Multilingual staff
Reception
Entertainment
Dartboard
Pets
No pets allowed
Smoking
Smoking not allowed
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Balcony
Breakfast in bed
Garden
Room service
Safe
Security
Terrace
Children
Babysitting service
Childcare
Bars
Bar
Coffee shop
Restaurants
Menu for diabetics (on request)
Swimming pools
Outdoor pool
Poolside sun loungers
Activities
Diving
Snorkelling
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Manta Dive Resort Gili Air

  • Why does Manta Dive Resort Gili Air stand out?

    Featured services include Air conditioning, Laundry Service, Maid, Laundry. See full list of services at Manta Dive Resort Gili Air.
  • Manta Dive Resort Gili Air has Outdoor pool, Poolside sun loungers.
  • Yes, at Manta Dive Resort Gili Air you´ll find Menu for diabetics (on request), Restaurant.
  • Yes, Manta Dive Resort Gili Air has Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • Guests at Manta Dive Resort Gili Air say: Had a lovely 5 night stay with Manta dive in July of 2026 that included several dives with their scuba staff. Bottom line is that we enjoyed everything about our stay at Manta Dive. The rooms were comfortable with great AC. The hotel has a great location on the east side of the island The dive staff was extremely friendly and professional (great diving as well). And we also enjoyed the breakfasts.
  • This is the information we have about the surroundings of Manta Dive Resort Gili Air: With a stay at Manta Dive Resort Gili Air in Gili Air, you'll be on the beach and 9 minutes by foot from Gili Air Docks. This beach hotel is within close proximity of Gili Meno Harbor.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Zone Spa - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Gili Air Docks - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Bangsal Harbor - 4.7 km / 2.9 mi Public Harbour Ticket Office - 4.7 km / 2.9 mi Sire Beach Golf Club - 1 km / 0.6 mi Sira Beach - 1.7 km / 1 mi Autore Pearl Farm and Showroom - 10.5 km / 6.5 mi Pantai Pandanan - 13.6 km / 8.4 mi Pusuk Mountain - 14.8 km / 9.2 mi Nipah Beach - 18.2 km / 11.3 mi Pantai Mangsit - 26.1 km / 16.2 mi Pantai Kerandangan II - 27 km / 16.8 mi Senggigi Beach - 29.2 km / 18.1 mi Art Market Senggigi - 29.8 km / 18.5 mi Pura Batu Bolong - 33 km / 20.5 mi . Near Zone Spa.
  • You´ll find Manta Dive Resort Gili Air in Gili Islands - 87 Jalan Koperasi, Ampenan
  • Gili Islands
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room