Candeo Hotels Omiya

Candeo Hotels Omiya

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Candeo Hotels Omiya

Tokyo - 1-401-1 Sakuragi-Cho, Omiya-Ku, See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

4 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Tokyo

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

7,6 Very good
Rating 3,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 38 reviews

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 3,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 3,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for its spacious and comfortable rooms

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 38 TripAdvisor reviews

A

Arthur M

Brampton, Canada

12/04/2024

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Superb one night stay”

I stayed at the Candeo Hotel in Omiya for one night on March 30, 2024 & booked the corner triple room. It was a wonderful stay. I just wish I knew about this property so I can spend more time there. The location was great about a 10 minute walk to Omiya Station with plentiful choices of shopping & … more

P

PhC646

Los Angeles, California

23/03/2025

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great value”

A well run clean hotel with small but well thought out rooms. We both thoroughly enjoyed the copious breakfast as well as the rooftop spa.The staff were attentive and efficient. In terms of value for money the Candeo brand definitely takes some beating.

G

Garnet M

30/10/2024

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Amazing hotel for the price!”

This hotel feels really luxurious for the price that I paid for. There are some hotel staff that speak English and a great bath on the top floor. Only reason why I would give it 4 stars is the location is pretty far location to the 'tourist locations'. However it is only a 5 minute walk to Omiya st… more

Y

Yuko-Stu

Yokohama, Japan

10/05/2024

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“A Very Nice Stay”

The room was a little smaller that I thought it would be. But it was very comfortable and the bed was GREAT. We loved the Bath up on the roof even though it was cloudy and rainy. Now we are looking forward to returning to this Hotel and also visiting others that they have around Japan. They hav… more

K

klstoujour

Yokohama, Japan

20/05/2020

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Very Nice Hotel”

My friends and I got a nice rooms with three beds. Lovely view overlooking the city. Very modern design with clean cut stone and earthy tones throughout various parts of the hotel. Our room was upgraded because of very few guests due to the pandemic. The only inconvenience is that the reception are… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Take time to pamper yourself with a visit to the full-service spa.. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, laundry facilities, and an elevator..

How to arrive

Tokyo - See map

With a stay at Candeo Hotels Omiya in Saitama (Omiya), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Saitama Super Arena and Railway Museum. This spa hotel is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from Keyaki Hiroba and 1.3 mi (2.2 km) from Omiya Park.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Keyaki Hiroba - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi Railway Museum - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi Omiya Park - 2.2 km / 1.3 mi Saitama Super Arena - 2.2 km / 1.3 mi Hikawa Shrine - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Nack5 Stadium Omiya - 2.3 km / 1.4 mi Mihashi Sogo Park - 2.9 km / 1.8 mi Manga Hall - 3.4 km / 2.1 mi Omiya Bonsai Art Museum - 4 km / 2.5 mi The Museum of Modern Art, Saitama - 4.6 km / 2.9 mi Akigase Park - 7 km / 4.3 mi Nakao Shrine - 8.4 km / 5.2 mi Urawa Art Museum - 8.8 km / 5.5 mi Numakage Park - 9 km / 5.6 mi Mizu to Ikoi no Hiroba - 10.5 km / 6.5 mi The nearest airports are: Haneda Airport (HND) - 54.4 km / 33.8 mi Narita Intl. Airport (NRT) - 97.7 km / 60.7 mi . In Saitama (Omiya).

Facilities and services

Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM for a fee..

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Reception
24-hour reception
Parking
Parking
Pets
No pets allowed
Smoking
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Hair dryer
Luggage storage
Terrace
Vending machines
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
Swimming pools
Full SPA circuit
Gym and SPA
Hot tub
Sauna
Spa
Turkish bath
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Candeo Hotels Omiya

  • Which are the stand-out services of Candeo Hotels Omiya?

    Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid are some of the featured services at Candeo Hotels Omiya. See full list of services at Candeo Hotels Omiya.
  • Yes, it has Full SPA circuit.
  • Candeo Hotels Omiya has Restaurant, Breakfast buffet.
  • Yes, the Candeo Hotels Omiya has Parking.
  • Yes, Candeo Hotels Omiya has Turkish bath, Sauna, Spa, Hot tub.
  • Candeo Hotels Omiya has Complimentary Wi-Fi for its guests.
  • Guests at Candeo Hotels Omiya say: I stayed at the Candeo Hotel in Omiya for one night on March 30, 2024 & booked the corner triple room. It was a wonderful stay. I just wish I knew about this property so I can spend more time there. The location was great about a 10 minute walk to Omiya Station with plentiful choices of shopping & restaurants nearby. There's a convenient 7/11 across the street. The room was spacious with enough room for 3 people & luggage. They provide you with these amazing cotton black pajamas & slippers. Loved the luxurious feel of the Candeo & it is definitely a place I would consider staying when I visit Japan again.
  • With a stay at Candeo Hotels Omiya in Saitama (Omiya), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Saitama Super Arena and Railway Museum. This spa hotel is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from Keyaki Hiroba and 1.3 mi (2.2 km) from Omiya Park.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Keyaki Hiroba - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi Railway Museum - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi Omiya Park - 2.2 km / 1.3 mi Saitama Super Arena - 2.2 km / 1.3 mi Hikawa Shrine - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Nack5 Stadium Omiya - 2.3 km / 1.4 mi Mihashi Sogo Park - 2.9 km / 1.8 mi Manga Hall - 3.4 km / 2.1 mi Omiya Bonsai Art Museum - 4 km / 2.5 mi The Museum of Modern Art, Saitama - 4.6 km / 2.9 mi Akigase Park - 7 km / 4.3 mi Nakao Shrine - 8.4 km / 5.2 mi Urawa Art Museum - 8.8 km / 5.5 mi Numakage Park - 9 km / 5.6 mi Mizu to Ikoi no Hiroba - 10.5 km / 6.5 mi The nearest airports are: Haneda Airport (HND) - 54.4 km / 33.8 mi Narita Intl. Airport (NRT) - 97.7 km / 60.7 mi . In Saitama (Omiya).
  • The exact address of Candeo Hotels Omiya is Tokyo - 1-401-1 Sakuragi-Cho, Omiya-Ku,
  • Tokyo
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room