Radisson Blu Hotel, London Bloomsbury

Radisson Blu Hotel, London Bloomsbury

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Radisson Blu Hotel, London Bloomsbury

London - 9-13 Bloomsbury Street, See map | RADISSON HOTEL GROUP

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

8 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in London

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8,4 Very good
Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 4448 reviews

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 3,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of London

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 4448 TripAdvisor reviews

L

lotta121

Gothenburg, Sweden

16/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Fantastic hotel with great location”

Everything is perfect, room, beds, staff and the breakfast is outstanding The breakfast staff is worth 5 stars We had a surprise at breakfast for our friends anniversary and it was made with 100% perfection. The bathrooms need an upgrade

J

jane t

14/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“A fabulous stay”

We had a fabulous stay at this wonderful, elegant hotel. The rooms were spotless and the breakfast was delicious. Zubin the Front of House Manager was so attentive and helpful, as was the concierge. We will definitely be back. Thank you

P

PaulR3917

14/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Customer service at its best”

Well I am struggling to put my thoughts into words, as returning customers from a previous stay where the hotel was just perfect. From the moment we stepping through the doors we received first class service throughout our stay. The rooms are simply amazing pure luxury we just did not want to lea… more

M

Mobile61663589906

14/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Lovely hotel”

Great hotel couldn't falt it, great location friendly and helpful staff, breakfast was excellent something for every taste, would definitely stay again

R

rita k

13/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Friendly Staff and Positive Atmosphere”

We had a wonderful stay at this hotel. The staff were incredibly welcoming, friendly, and always greeted us with a smile. Their positive energy and genuine kindness made a huge difference and made us feel comfortable from the moment we arrived. The atmosphere was warm and inviting, and throughout o… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

8

Very good

Based on 3 reviews

Service: 9

Cleanliness: 9

Room: 7

Facilities: 7

Location: 9

Breakfast: 7

Quality/Price: 7

#{item.note}

#{item.note}

#{item.note}

#{item.user}

Date: #{item.date}

Key features of the moderation of reviews

There is an automatic system that detects offensive language, in which case the review will not be published. If an owner reports one of the reviews, the review will be re-evaluated and, if it fails to comply with our content standards, it will be taken down.

Our criteria for collecting guest reviews

After getting home from the trip booked with us, the customer will receive an email asking them to review different aspects of each of the services booked. The system only allows the booking holder to complete this review and only once.

When will my review appear on the website?

Reviews typically take less than 24 hours to appear on our website. The process may take longer if our team of moderators have to examine the review in more detail.

How long will my review stay on the website?

Once it has been published, your review will automatically appear in the summary of reviews and if it is considered a featured review (based on publication date, length and quality of content), the complete review will also appear. Said review will not appear or will disappear from the system if it contains offensive language or if it is reported.

Can I get a reward for my opinion?

No. Reviews written in exchange for personal rewards such as gifts, services, or money will be taken down.

Can a review be edited?

No, once a review has been written, it cannot be edited. If you want it taking down, you can ask to have it deleted and not republished again.

Will my review appear on other websites or publications?

Once published, all or some of the reviews written by our members may be used on some of our partner sites or in promotional material in general.

If I write a review about a service, can the provider contact me about it?

No, as the personal data of the booking holder writing the review will not be shared with any service providers being reviewed. In the featured reviews shown, only the booking holder's first name will appear, meaning that there's no way that the service provider can contact you.

About the property

Description

-A neighbourhood boutique hotel located in the capital’s literary heritage quarter, this Bloomsbury hideaway is next to The British Museum, within walking distance of Oxford Street, Tottenham Court Road and Covent Garden. -Social spaces are available for work and relaxation, featuring designer furniture and beautifully crafted Assouline books. -Its proximity to the life of London is contrasted by… more

How to arrive

London - See map

Radisson Blu Edwardian Bloomsbury Street has a prime location in the heart of Bloomsbury, the literary district of London. Set just 50 metres from the famous British Musuem, the hotel is also within easy walking distance of Oxford Street, Covent Garden, Fitzrovia and Soho. The nearest tube station is Tottenham Court Road on the Central and Northern Lines. Holborn tube station is minutes away giving direct access to the financial district, and nearby Eurostar at King's Cross St Pancras station connects you to Paris and Brussels.

Facilities and services

Delight in contemporary Mediterranean and Japanese small plates at Bloomsbury Street Kitchen, a modern day-to-night restaurant and bar with interiors taking inspiration from Mediterranean gardens and the minimalist Japanese aesthetic. The exquisite menu is presented alongside a range of signature cocktails, reserve wines and Japanese sake.

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Porter service
Entertainment
Computer room
Dance hall
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking not allowed
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
24-hour gym
Banquet and event room
Breakfast in bed
Café
Coffee machine
Currency exchange
Doctor
Hair dryer
Iron
Ironing equipment
Luggage storage
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Newspapers
Public bathroom
Room service
Safe
Sale of tickets
Security
Serviced office
Trouser press
Children
Babysitting service
Bars
Indoor bar
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
Menu for diabetics (on request)
Rooms for events / banquets
À la carte restaurant
Gym and SPA
Massages
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Wheelchair access
Wheelchair-accessible room
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Radisson Blu Hotel, London Bloomsbury

  • Which are the stand-out services of Radisson Blu Hotel, London Bloomsbury?

    Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid are some of the featured services at Radisson Blu Hotel, London Bloomsbury. See full list of services at Radisson Blu Hotel, London Bloomsbury.
  • Radisson Blu Hotel, London Bloomsbury is highly recommended as a property for
  • Yes, at Radisson Blu Hotel, London Bloomsbury you´ll find Menu for diabetics (on request), Rooms for events / banquets, Breakfast buffet, À la carte restaurant, .
  • Radisson Blu Hotel, London Bloomsbury has Nearby parking, Parking for its guests.
  • Yes, Radisson Blu Hotel, London Bloomsbury has Massages.
  • Radisson Blu Hotel, London Bloomsbury has Complimentary Wi-Fi for its guests.
  • The top reviews of Radisson Blu Hotel, London Bloomsbury are: Everything is perfect, room, beds, staff and the breakfast is outstanding The breakfast staff is worth 5 stars We had a surprise at breakfast for our friends anniversary and it was made with 100% perfection. The bathrooms need an upgrade.
  • You can easily get to Radisson Blu Hotel, London Bloomsbury with the following directions: Radisson Blu Edwardian Bloomsbury Street has a prime location in the heart of Bloomsbury, the literary district of London. Set just 50 metres from the famous British Musuem, the hotel is also within easy walking distance of Oxford Street, Covent Garden, Fitzrovia and Soho. The nearest tube station is Tottenham Court Road on the Central and Northern Lines. Holborn tube station is minutes away giving direct access to the financial district, and nearby Eurostar at King's Cross St Pancras station connects you to Paris and Brussels.
  • The exact address of Radisson Blu Hotel, London Bloomsbury is London - 9-13 Bloomsbury Street,
  • Radisson Blu Hotel, London Bloomsbury belongs to RADISSON HOTEL GROUP.
  • London
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room