Barceló Guadalajara

Barceló Guadalajara

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Barceló Guadalajara

Zapopan - Avenida De Las Rosas 2933, See map | BARCELO CARIBE

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

8 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Zapopan

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8,2 Very good
Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 2247 reviews

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Zapopan

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 2247 TripAdvisor reviews

J

juliegr2026

Puerto Vallarta, Mexico

24/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great location”

We like this hotel for many reasons one is the location, just across the street from the expo show, and the hotel is very nice

U

urstschanz

13/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Highly recommended”

I had a stay for an exhibition in Guadalajara. The location is 2 mins to walk from the exhibition. All was perfect

A

alfred0gmz

10/04/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Trip to Guadalajara”

The location it’s close to downtown,la Minerva , across the street is Expo Guadalajara and the drive time to the airport is less than 30 minutes

A

azularos

Cary, North Carolina

28/01/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Best Of The Best”

Amazing excellence, very stylish, highly professional. This is my favorite hotel I have ever stayed at.

D

danny m

23/01/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great please to stay...”

I've attended a couple of other hotels while participating in the INtermoda Expo... Nowhere else has the best staff then Barcelo Guadalajara tequila sports bar... looking forward to the future coming Guadalajara Expo to enjoy Gildert, Brian, Alejando's presens and well mannerisms.... thank you a… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Take advantage of recreation opportunities including an outdoor pool and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services.. Featured amenities include a business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Planning an event in Guadalajara? This hotel has 58642 square feet (5448 square… more

How to arrive

Zapopan - See map

With a stay at Barceló Guadalajara in Guadalajara (Zona Expo), you'll be steps from Expo Guadalajara and a 2-minute drive from Plaza del Sol. This luxury hotel is 2 mi (3.3 km) from Minerva Roundabout and 4.5 mi (7.3 km) from Degollado Theater.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Expo Guadalajara - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi World Trade Center - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Abastos Guadalajara Farmer's Market - 1 km / 0.6 mi Plaza del Sol - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi Majestic Casino - 2.3 km / 1.4 mi Galleries Theater - 2.3 km / 1.4 mi Glorieta Chapalita - 2.3 km / 1.4 mi Agua Caliente - 2.9 km / 1.8 mi Los Arcos de Guadalajara - 3 km / 1.9 mi La Gran Plaza Fashion Mall - 3.1 km / 1.9 mi Minerva Roundabout - 3.2 km / 2 mi Avienda Chapultepec - 3.2 km / 2 mi Monumento a los Ninos Heroes - 3.3 km / 2.1 mi Applicant Service Center - 3.8 km / 2.4 mi National Chamber of Commerce - 3.9 km / 2.4 mi The nearest major airport is Don Miguel Hidalgo y Costilla Intl. Airport (GDL) - 21.2 km / 13.2 mi . In Guadalajara (Zona Expo).

Facilities and services

Grab a bite at Los Vitrales, one of the hotel's 2 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Snacks are also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to noon for a fee.
more

Other
Air conditioning
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Porter service
Entertainment
Dance hall
Pool table
Shops in hotel
Parking
Covered parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Security-controlled parking
Valet parking
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking not allowed
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Banquet and event room
Breakfast in bed
Café
Car rental
Cash machine at the hotel
Conference centre
Currency exchange
Hair dryer
Hair salon / beauty centre
Heated pool
Iron
Luggage storage
Luggage storage
Medical service
Meeting room
Newspapers
Room service
Safe
Sale of tickets
Sale of tours
Security
Serviced office
Sun terrace
Sun terrace
Trouser press
Vending machines
Wedding service
Bars
Bar
Indoor bar
Snack bar
Vending machines
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
Buffet restaurant
Menu for diabetics (on request)
Rooms for events / banquets
À la carte restaurant
Swimming pools
Children’s pool
Outdoor pool
Poolside parasols
Poolside sun loungers
Towel service
Gym and SPA
Gym
Massages
Spa
Activities
Golf course
Accessibility
Accessible floor to entertainment room
Accessible floor to the adapted room
Entertainment rooms, international accessibility signage at the entrance
Entertainment rooms, toilets in adapted communal areas
Facilities for people with disabilities
Ground floor reception
Hotel entrance with ramp
Hotel entrance with steps
Lift on the ground floor
Restaurant on the ground floor
Restaurant table height 75-78cm
Restaurant with toilets in adapted communal areas
Wheelchair access
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Barceló Guadalajara

  • Why does Barceló Guadalajara stand out?

    Featured services include Air conditioning, Laundry Service, Maid, Laundry. See full list of services at Barceló Guadalajara.
  • Barceló Guadalajara is highly recommended as a property for
  • Barceló Guadalajara has Children’s pool, Outdoor pool, Poolside sun loungers, Poolside parasols, Outdoor heated pool, Towel service.
  • Yes, at Barceló Guadalajara you´ll find Buffet restaurant, Menu for diabetics (on request), Restaurant, Rooms for events / banquets, Breakfast buffet, À la carte restaurant, Breakfast.
  • Guests staying at Barceló Guadalajara have these parking options: Nearby parking, Parking, Covered parking, Security-controlled parking, Valet parking
  • Barceló Guadalajara has Gym, Massages, Spa for its guests.
  • Yes, guests at Barceló Guadalajara will be able to enjoy Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • Yes, guests at Barceló Guadalajara have highlighted that: We like this hotel for many reasons one is the location, just across the street from the expo show, and the hotel is very nice
  • You can easily get to Barceló Guadalajara with the following directions: With a stay at Barceló Guadalajara in Guadalajara (Zona Expo), you'll be steps from Expo Guadalajara and a 2-minute drive from Plaza del Sol. This luxury hotel is 2 mi (3.3 km) from Minerva Roundabout and 4.5 mi (7.3 km) from Degollado Theater.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Expo Guadalajara - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi World Trade Center - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Abastos Guadalajara Farmer's Market - 1 km / 0.6 mi Plaza del Sol - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi Majestic Casino - 2.3 km / 1.4 mi Galleries Theater - 2.3 km / 1.4 mi Glorieta Chapalita - 2.3 km / 1.4 mi Agua Caliente - 2.9 km / 1.8 mi Los Arcos de Guadalajara - 3 km / 1.9 mi La Gran Plaza Fashion Mall - 3.1 km / 1.9 mi Minerva Roundabout - 3.2 km / 2 mi Avienda Chapultepec - 3.2 km / 2 mi Monumento a los Ninos Heroes - 3.3 km / 2.1 mi Applicant Service Center - 3.8 km / 2.4 mi National Chamber of Commerce - 3.9 km / 2.4 mi The nearest major airport is Don Miguel Hidalgo y Costilla Intl. Airport (GDL) - 21.2 km / 13.2 mi . In Guadalajara (Zona Expo).
  • You´ll find Barceló Guadalajara in Zapopan - Avenida De Las Rosas 2933,
  • BARCELO CARIBE is the chain to which Barceló Guadalajara belongs.
  • Zapopan
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room