Proximity Apartments Manukau Auckland Airport

Proximity Apartments Manukau Auckland Airport

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Proximity Apartments Manukau Auckland Airport

Auckland - 17 Amersham Way, See map | VR GROUP HOTELS

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

3 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Auckland

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

7,4 Very good
Rating 3,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 320 reviews

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 3,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 3,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 3,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 3,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 3,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Auckland

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 320 TripAdvisor reviews

B

Benjamin C

31/03/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great Stay”

Have stayed here a couple times now for work. Nice apartments with all the essentials and more. Washer/Dryer/fridge/microwave/oven. Wifi is actually good too. Highlight is the housekeeping team who really do a great job every day.

P

payal d

Fiji

22/03/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Worth every penny.”

Amazing place with lots of seating facilities, shower facilities and comfortable beds and pillows .

T

tammyb872

Levin, New Zealand

24/11/2025

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Best place to stay !”

We stay here regularly. Each time the staff are welcoming and friendly and look after us well. The rooms have everything you need- a kitchen and laundry, good aircon or heating depending on what is needed. If we have needed any assistance the staff are always ready to help. Great location - close… more

L

LouPer66

Waipu, New Zealand

26/08/2025

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great place to stay for girls weekend away”

Great location, easy walk to restaurants and shopping. Close to airport for easy access. Very clean hotel and rooms which are serviced daily

T

Travel36526356005

25/08/2025

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Best experience”

My top pick for when staying in South Auckland - Manukau. The 1 bedroom apartment has everything you need, homely experience

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Enjoy the recreation opportunities such as a fitness center or make use of other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access.. Rating provided by Qualmark®, source of official star ratings for accommodation in New Zealand.. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Self parking (subject to charges) is … more

How to arrive

Auckland - See map

A stay at Proximity Apartments Manukau Auckland Airport places you in the heart of Auckland, a 1-minute drive from Rainbow's End and 9 minutes from Sylvia Park Shopping Center. This aparthotel is 5.5 mi (8.8 km) from Butterfly Creek and 8.2 mi (13.2 km) from Go Media Stadium.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Westfield Manukau City Shopping Centre - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Rainbow's End - 0.6 km / 0.3 mi Due Drop Events Centre - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi Manukau Institute of Technology - 4.6 km / 2.9 mi Otara Markets - 4.7 km / 2.9 mi Auckland Botanical Gardens - 4.8 km / 3 mi Middlemore Hospital - 5.2 km / 3.2 mi Botany Town Centre - 7.8 km / 4.9 mi Butterfly Creek - 8.8 km / 5.5 mi Bruce Pulman Park - 10.3 km / 6.4 mi Sylvia Park Shopping Center - 10.6 km / 6.6 mi Papakura Village Green - 10.7 km / 6.7 mi Formula E Indoor Raceway - 11 km / 6.8 mi Karaka Sales Complex - 11.9 km / 7.4 mi Howick Historical Village - 12.1 km / 7.5 mi The preferred airport for Proximity Apartments Manukau Auckland Airport is Auckland Intl. Airport (AKL) - 16.2 km / 10.1 mi . In Auckland (Manukau).

Facilities and services

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Washing machine
Reception
24-hour reception
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Parking (extra charge)
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Balcony
Café
Cloakroom facilities
Hair dryer
Iron
Luggage storage
Microwave
Newspapers
Public bathroom
Room service
Safe
Terrace
Children
Babysitting service
Bars
Coffee/tea in public areas
Gym and SPA
Gym
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Wheelchair access
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Proximity Apartments Manukau Auckland Airport

  • Why does Proximity Apartments Manukau Auckland Airport stand out?

    Featured services include Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid. See full list of services at Proximity Apartments Manukau Auckland Airport.
  • Proximity Apartments Manukau Auckland Airport has Restaurant.
  • Proximity Apartments Manukau Auckland Airport has Nearby parking, Parking, Parking (extra charge) for its guests.
  • Guests staying at Proximity Apartments Manukau Auckland Airport have these options for keeping fit: Gym.
  • Yes, guests at Proximity Apartments Manukau Auckland Airport will be able to enjoy Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • Yes, guests at Proximity Apartments Manukau Auckland Airport have highlighted that: Have stayed here a couple times now for work. Nice apartments with all the essentials and more. Washer/Dryer/fridge/microwave/oven. Wifi is actually good too. Highlight is the housekeeping team who really do a great job every day.
  • A stay at Proximity Apartments Manukau Auckland Airport places you in the heart of Auckland, a 1-minute drive from Rainbow's End and 9 minutes from Sylvia Park Shopping Center. This aparthotel is 5.5 mi (8.8 km) from Butterfly Creek and 8.2 mi (13.2 km) from Go Media Stadium.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Westfield Manukau City Shopping Centre - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Rainbow's End - 0.6 km / 0.3 mi Due Drop Events Centre - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi Manukau Institute of Technology - 4.6 km / 2.9 mi Otara Markets - 4.7 km / 2.9 mi Auckland Botanical Gardens - 4.8 km / 3 mi Middlemore Hospital - 5.2 km / 3.2 mi Botany Town Centre - 7.8 km / 4.9 mi Butterfly Creek - 8.8 km / 5.5 mi Bruce Pulman Park - 10.3 km / 6.4 mi Sylvia Park Shopping Center - 10.6 km / 6.6 mi Papakura Village Green - 10.7 km / 6.7 mi Formula E Indoor Raceway - 11 km / 6.8 mi Karaka Sales Complex - 11.9 km / 7.4 mi Howick Historical Village - 12.1 km / 7.5 mi The preferred airport for Proximity Apartments Manukau Auckland Airport is Auckland Intl. Airport (AKL) - 16.2 km / 10.1 mi . In Auckland (Manukau).
  • You´ll find Proximity Apartments Manukau Auckland Airport in Auckland - 17 Amersham Way,
  • Proximity Apartments Manukau Auckland Airport belongs to VR GROUP HOTELS.
  • Auckland
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room