Casa Andina Standard Puno

Casa Andina Standard Puno

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Casa Andina Standard Puno

Puno - Jr. Independencia 143, See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

4 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Puno

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8,2 Very good
Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 912 reviews

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for its good cleaning service

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 912 TripAdvisor reviews

B

Bin H

21/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great hotel”

It’s a well managed hotel and everything is perfect. Good location but with quiet room. Very clean and every thing is tidy. A welcome delight guest and all staff very friendly and helpful,especially Jose who is always smiling and ready to help! We had a great time in this hotel and Puno!

C

C C

07/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Attentive staff”

Excellent service, attentive staff. Special mention to José who took care of our luggage 😀

5

589kittyf

Taos, New Mexico

21/04/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great people!”

Great place, nice clean halls rooms and lobby with purified water refills, and pretty rooms with some views. A bit loud on the street side, but fun to see the activity, if you have ear plugs to sleep. Great staff — Ruben, Jesus and Jesus, Vanesa, Manuel and Soledad. Yummy breakfast looking out over… more

S

Simon F

04/04/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great meal in Puno, Peru”

Great meal and great service - especially from Abel whose recommendations were spot on!!

F

F D

10/04/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Casa Andina Puno”

I really enjoyed my stay at Casa Andina: comfortable clean rooms, great breakfast and above all: very friendly helpful people. To Jose: Bedankt voor de vakantie! ;)

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance.. Featured amenities include a computer station, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services..

How to arrive

Puno - See map

With a stay at Casa Andina Standard Puno, you'll be centrally located in Puno, within a 5-minute drive of Lake Titicaca and Pine Park. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from San Juan Church and 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Arco Deustua.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Coca and Costumes Museum - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Pine Park - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi San Juan Church - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Arco Deustua - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Puno Central Market - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Puno Plaza de Armas - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Casa del Corregidor - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Carlos Dreyer Museum - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Puno Cathedral - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi San Antonio Church - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Enrique Torres Belon Stadium - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Bellavista Market - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Naval Museum - 0.9 km / 0.5 mi Huajsapata Hill - 1 km / 0.6 mi Mirador El Condor - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi The preferred airport for Casa Andina Standard Puno is Juliaca (JUL-Inca Manco Capac Intl.) - 46.6 km / 28.9 mi . Near Coca and Costumes Museum.

Facilities and services

A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 5:30 AM to 9:30 AM..

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Self-service laundry
Tumble dryer
Washing machine
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Entertainment
Aerobics
Computer room
Shops in hotel
TV lounge
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Shuttle transfer
Airport transfer
Shuttle
Pets
Pets allowed
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Breakfast in bed
Cash machine at the hotel
Conference centre
Currency exchange
Fireplace
Hair dryer
Ironing service
Laundry
Luggage storage
Medical service
Meeting room
Newspapers
Public bathroom
Room service
Safe
Sale of tickets
Sale of tours
Security
Serviced office
Terrace
Vending machines
Children
Babysitting service
Kid´s club
Bars
Bar
Coffee/tea in public areas
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
Buffet restaurant
Menu for diabetics (on request)
À la carte restaurant
Activities
Golf course
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Lift with braille
Wheelchair access
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Casa Andina Standard Puno

  • Which services stand out at Casa Andina Standard Puno?

    Featured services at Casa Andina Standard Puno are: Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Fan, Ceiling fan See full list of services at Casa Andina Standard Puno.
  • Yes, at Casa Andina Standard Puno you´ll find Buffet restaurant, Menu for diabetics (on request), Restaurant, Breakfast buffet, À la carte restaurant, Breakfast, .
  • Guests staying at Casa Andina Standard Puno have these parking options: Nearby parking, Parking, Garage
  • Yes, Casa Andina Standard Puno has Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • Yes, check-in at Casa Andina Standard Puno is from 12.00 pm and check-out is by 10:00.
  • Yes, guests at Casa Andina Standard Puno have highlighted that: It’s a well managed hotel and everything is perfect. Good location but with quiet room. Very clean and every thing is tidy. A welcome delight guest and all staff very friendly and helpful,especially Jose who is always smiling and ready to help! We had a great time in this hotel and Puno!
  • This is the information we have about the surroundings of Casa Andina Standard Puno: With a stay at Casa Andina Standard Puno, you'll be centrally located in Puno, within a 5-minute drive of Lake Titicaca and Pine Park. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from San Juan Church and 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Arco Deustua.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Coca and Costumes Museum - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Pine Park - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi San Juan Church - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Arco Deustua - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Puno Central Market - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Puno Plaza de Armas - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Casa del Corregidor - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Carlos Dreyer Museum - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Puno Cathedral - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi San Antonio Church - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Enrique Torres Belon Stadium - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Bellavista Market - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Naval Museum - 0.9 km / 0.5 mi Huajsapata Hill - 1 km / 0.6 mi Mirador El Condor - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi The preferred airport for Casa Andina Standard Puno is Juliaca (JUL-Inca Manco Capac Intl.) - 46.6 km / 28.9 mi . Near Coca and Costumes Museum.
  • The exact address of Casa Andina Standard Puno is Puno - Jr. Independencia 143,
  • Puno
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room