The Piccolo Hotel Of Boracay

The Piccolo Hotel Of Boracay

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

The Piccolo Hotel Of Boracay

Balabag - Station 2 Barangay, Balabag Boracay, See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

7 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Balabag

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

7,6 Very good
Rating 3,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 145 reviews

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 3,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for its good cleaning service

Showing 3 featured reviews out of 145 TripAdvisor reviews

R

Rommel C

01/02/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Best Hotel in Station 2”

Very accommodating staff. Good location and delicious food . Nice facility and you can borrow umbrella and towel at the hotel Highly recommended. Thank you.

L

Leeric Jazz GD S

09/05/2025

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Wonderful experience at Piccolo!”

Location: Very accessible to the beach and stores. However, the pathway / alley is not safe. If businesses will help each other to repair the alley, I think it will be great even to kids and elderly guests. Just a few minutes walk have a good dinner buffet of thousands of pesos or just eat in a… more

C

Climber40765508532

23/07/2024

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“I Would book another hotel”

The enterior of the building is very inviting and the staff are approachable. The area is located on the other side of the lake so there is flood on the pathway going to the hotel during rainy season or if it's raining. It’s really hard to go outside of the hotel because of the flood though they ha… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Pamper yourself with onsite massages or enjoy recreation amenities such as a fitness center. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services.. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available on request)..

How to arrive

Balabag - See map

When you stay at The Piccolo Hotel of Boracay in Boracay Island, you'll be near the beach, just steps from D'Mall Boracay and 6 minutes by foot from Station 2. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from White Beach and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Station 1.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Budget Mart - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi D'Mall Boracay - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Station 2 - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi White Beach - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Department of Tourism Boracay Field Office - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Station 1 - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Bulabog Beach - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Holy Rosary Church - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Talipapa Market - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Willy's Rock - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Dead Forest - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Station 3 - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi Happy Dreamland - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Tulubhan Beach - 2 km / 1.3 mi Lagutan Beach - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi . Near D'Mall Boracay.

Facilities and services

At The Piccolo Hotel of Boracay, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Full breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee..

Other
Air conditioning
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Porter service
Entertainment
TV lounge
Parking
Parking
Smoking
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Café
Hair dryer
Luggage storage
Pool
Postal service
Public bathroom
Room service
Safe
Sale of tickets
Security
Terrace
Bars
Bar
Restaurants
Shared kitchen
Gym and SPA
Gym
Hot tub
Massages
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about The Piccolo Hotel Of Boracay

  • Which services stand out at The Piccolo Hotel Of Boracay?

    Featured services at The Piccolo Hotel Of Boracay are: Air conditioning, Laundry Service, Maid, Tumble dryer See full list of services at The Piccolo Hotel Of Boracay.
  • The Piccolo Hotel Of Boracay has Restaurant, Shared kitchen, Breakfast, .
  • Guests staying at The Piccolo Hotel Of Boracay have these parking options: Parking
  • Guests staying at The Piccolo Hotel Of Boracay have these options for keeping fit: Gym, Massages, Hot tub.
  • Yes, guests at The Piccolo Hotel Of Boracay will be able to enjoy Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • Guests at The Piccolo Hotel Of Boracay say: Very accommodating staff. Good location and delicious food . Nice facility and you can borrow umbrella and towel at the hotel Highly recommended. Thank you.
  • When you stay at The Piccolo Hotel of Boracay in Boracay Island, you'll be near the beach, just steps from D'Mall Boracay and 6 minutes by foot from Station 2. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from White Beach and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Station 1.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Budget Mart - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi D'Mall Boracay - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Station 2 - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi White Beach - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Department of Tourism Boracay Field Office - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Station 1 - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Bulabog Beach - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Holy Rosary Church - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Talipapa Market - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Willy's Rock - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Dead Forest - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Station 3 - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi Happy Dreamland - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Tulubhan Beach - 2 km / 1.3 mi Lagutan Beach - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi . Near D'Mall Boracay.
  • The Piccolo Hotel Of Boracay is located in Balabag - Station 2 Barangay, Balabag Boracay,
  • Balabag
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room