Expo Astória

Expo Astória

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Expo Astória

Lisbon - Rua Braamcamp, 10 See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

3 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Lisbon

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8 Very good
Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 1322 reviews

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Lisbon

Showing 3 featured reviews out of 1322 TripAdvisor reviews

C

chester1620

Grasmere, U.K.

04/03/2020

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great position and lovely stay”

Just returned after a lovely stay, modern hotel, rooms large and very clean with excellent power shower.. Breakfast very enjoyable with loads of choice, hot and continental, fresh fruit and extensive choice of bread and local pastries. Dinner was over and beyond what we expected, food and service w… more

4

446sigmundl

Oslo, Norway

17/03/2020

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Neat Hotel in Central Area”

Finding the right hotel in Lisbon is not easy. I was weary about this one, but very glad that I had taken the chance! In addition to its closeness to the Metro, Astoria proved to be friendly, professional, environmentally aware and comfortable. I had asked for a room away from street noise and was … more

A

Athina_Kou

Athens, Greece

12/03/2020

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great location”

The hotel is located in a absolutely convenient distance from the center, just a 15 minutes walk. The room was perfectly clean, and it even had an environment friendly policy that for each day that you don't ask for your room to be cleaned, you get a 5 euro voucher from the bar/restaurant. The bre… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

9

Excellent

Based on 67 reviews

Service: 9

Cleanliness: 9

Room: 9

Facilities: 9

Location: 9

Breakfast: 8

Quality/Price: 9

#{item.note}

#{item.note}

#{item.note}

#{item.user}

Date: #{item.date}

Key features of the moderation of reviews

There is an automatic system that detects offensive language, in which case the review will not be published. If an owner reports one of the reviews, the review will be re-evaluated and, if it fails to comply with our content standards, it will be taken down.

Our criteria for collecting guest reviews

After getting home from the trip booked with us, the customer will receive an email asking them to review different aspects of each of the services booked. The system only allows the booking holder to complete this review and only once.

When will my review appear on the website?

Reviews typically take less than 24 hours to appear on our website. The process may take longer if our team of moderators have to examine the review in more detail.

How long will my review stay on the website?

Once it has been published, your review will automatically appear in the summary of reviews and if it is considered a featured review (based on publication date, length and quality of content), the complete review will also appear. Said review will not appear or will disappear from the system if it contains offensive language or if it is reported.

Can I get a reward for my opinion?

No. Reviews written in exchange for personal rewards such as gifts, services, or money will be taken down.

Can a review be edited?

No, once a review has been written, it cannot be edited. If you want it taking down, you can ask to have it deleted and not republished again.

Will my review appear on other websites or publications?

Once published, all or some of the reviews written by our members may be used on some of our partner sites or in promotional material in general.

If I write a review about a service, can the provider contact me about it?

No, as the personal data of the booking holder writing the review will not be shared with any service providers being reviewed. In the featured reviews shown, only the booking holder's first name will appear, meaning that there's no way that the service provider can contact you.

About the property

Description

Open 12th of May 2009. Modernist hotel in Lisbon centre. Due to its art deco structure and its interior combining the perfect harmony and the modernist period, the Hotel Expo Astoria is one of the most traditional hotels from Lisbon. With a privileged location between the Liberdade Av. and the Marqués de Pombal Square, this establishment is the ideal place for those looking to discover the cultur… more

How to arrive

Lisbon - See map

Facilities and services

Other
Air conditioning
Additional services
Laundry Service
Lift
Reception
24-hour reception
Entertainment
Aerobics
Pets
Pets allowed
Wi-Fi
Internet connection
Services
Room service
Sun terrace
Bars
Bar
Coffee/tea in public areas
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

Frequently asked questions about Expo Astória

  • Why does Expo Astória stand out?

    Featured services include Air conditioning, Laundry Service, Lift, 24-hour reception. See full list of services at Expo Astória.
  • Expo Astória is highly recommended as a property for
  • Yes, at Expo Astória you´ll find Restaurant.
  • Expo Astória has Garage for its guests.
  • Yes, Expo Astória has Internet connection.
  • Yes, guests at Expo Astória have highlighted that: Just returned after a lovely stay, modern hotel, rooms large and very clean with excellent power shower.. Breakfast very enjoyable with loads of choice, hot and continental, fresh fruit and extensive choice of bread and local pastries. Dinner was over and beyond what we expected, food and service were wonderful and drinks and food extremely reasonable, three of us ate two nights and all 6 different dishes were plentiful and delicious, bottle of very smooth wine 12 euros, drinks at bar very cheap too. Staff all very friendly, except very abrupt receptionist on check out. 2 minute walk to Marques de Pomal Metro and square where all the open top buses start from.
  • The exact address of Expo Astória is Lisbon - Rua Braamcamp, 10
  • Lisbon
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room