Hotel Convento Do Salvador

Hotel Convento Do Salvador

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Hotel Convento Do Salvador

Lisbon - Rua Do Salvador, 2 B See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

7 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Lisbon

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

9,2 Excellent
Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Excellent

Based on 949 reviews

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for its wealth of amenities

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 949 TripAdvisor reviews

I

Imogen S

31/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Lovely, quirky hotel”

Loved this hotel! Great location in the old, cobbled streets of Lisbon, but close enough to walk to the square. Lovely staff, both Reception and Housekeeping! Room was so neat and tidy! Lovely choices for breakfast every morning. Hotel had secure access so felt safe and was manned 24/7. I was very … more

O

OmahaNETraveller

Omaha, Nebraska

06/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Amazing location”

Amazingly perfect location in Alfama. Easy to wander the narrow streets for restaurants and shops. But also a 3 min walk to a tram stop and less than 15 min walk to Praca Comércio. Front desk staff is very pleasant and kind. Rooms are clean. If you want to really experience Lisbon, you have … more

T

TJ D

11/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Perfect stay in Lisbon! 5 stars all the way.”

Exceptional experience at Hotel Convento do Salvador. The location in Alfama is perfect for exploring the city. The rooms are spotless, modern, and very comfortable. The breakfast buffet was fresh and delicious every morning. A huge thank you to the wonderful, friendly staff who went above and beyo… more

A

abK6545PW

31/03/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great Location”

We had a good experience and would stay again. The location was fantastic - within walking distance to many sights and restaurants. The rooms were nice and clean; however, a bit tight with the sofa bed opened. Not much room to put bags. Don't expect an early check-in. We had hoped we'd get our roo… more

N

Nikki C

22/04/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Cute Boutique Hotel”

We stayed at this hotel in April a few weeks ago, and overall it was a really charming place—comfortable, quiet, and full of character. The mattress was a bit firm for our taste, and the pillows were somewhat flat. Unfortunately, the heating and air conditioning in our room didn’t seem to be workin… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

A stay at Hotel Convento do Salvador places you in the heart of Lisbon, within a 10-minute walk of Castle of São Jorge and Lisbon Cathedral. This hotel is 0.6 mi (1 km) from Rossio Square and 0.6 mi (1 km) from Commerce Square.Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Additional features at this hotel include concierge … more

How to arrive

Lisbon - See map

Facilities and services

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Entertainment
Computer room
Games room
TV lounge
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Parking (extra charge)
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Banquet and event room
Breakfast in bed
Café
Cloakroom facilities
Conference centre
Credit card
Fan
Garden
Hair dryer
Library
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Public bathroom
Safe
Sale of tickets
Security
Serviced office
Sun terrace
Terrace
Wake-up call service
Children
Childcare
Cot
Game area
Kids' board games
Bars
Bar
Coffee shop
Coffee/tea in public areas
Snack bar
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
High chairs
Menu for diabetics (on request)
Rooms for events / banquets
À la carte restaurant
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Wheelchair access
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

Frequently asked questions about Hotel Convento Do Salvador

  • Which are the stand-out services of Hotel Convento Do Salvador?

    Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid are some of the featured services at Hotel Convento Do Salvador. See full list of services at Hotel Convento Do Salvador.
  • Hotel Convento Do Salvador has Menu for diabetics (on request), Restaurant, Rooms for events / banquets, Breakfast buffet, À la carte restaurant, Breakfast, High chairs, Gluten-free menus.
  • Hotel Convento Do Salvador has Nearby parking, Parking, Parking (extra charge) for its guests.
  • Hotel Convento Do Salvador has Complimentary Wi-Fi for its guests.
  • Yes, guests at Hotel Convento Do Salvador have highlighted that: Loved this hotel! Great location in the old, cobbled streets of Lisbon, but close enough to walk to the square. Lovely staff, both Reception and Housekeeping! Room was so neat and tidy! Lovely choices for breakfast every morning. Hotel had secure access so felt safe and was manned 24/7. I was very happy here for the duration of my stay!
  • You´ll find Hotel Convento Do Salvador in Lisbon - Rua Do Salvador, 2 B
  • Lisbon
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room