Adriano Hotel Boutique Sevilla

Adriano Hotel Boutique Sevilla

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Adriano Hotel Boutique Sevilla

Seville - Calle Adriano 12, See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

7 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Seville

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

9,2 Excellent
Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Excellent

Based on 1739 reviews

Rating 4,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Seville

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 1739 TripAdvisor reviews

M

Maria2e

Atlanta, Georgia

14/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great location”

A great hotel at a central location. It was clean and had a great shower. I also enjoyed the breakfast.

L

Linda E

Stockport, United Kingdom

10/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great place - you couldn't find a more friendly hotel.”

This was a fantastic boutique hotel. The staff were amazing - always smiling and extremely helpful. The maid automatically changed the towels daily and kept everywhere clean and tidy. I would definitely come back here. We tended to eat breakfast just outside hotel to the left on the corner as the p… more

O

Oliva G

09/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“I recommend the hotel and I will be there next time in Sevilla.”

The location is very good, close to the city centre and all the tourists attractions, a lot of restaurants and bars around it. Very clean and peaceful. The staff very friendly. The only disappointment was that I requested a taxi to the airport the night before and surprised the girl in reception di… more

E

etmeree

05/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great Place”

Loved location and staff. Breakfast was good but not overwhelming. Extra perks like free wine and other goodies were overwhelming.

C

CLAIRE M

04/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Three days in Seville”

Hotel is close to the cathedral and river. The rooms are a good size. The reception staff are friendly and helpful. The bar/cafe are convenient on the ground floor. The breakfast buffet was disappointing and not worth the price.

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

10

Excellent

Based on 2 reviews

Service: 10

Cleanliness: 10

Room: 10

Facilities: 10

Location: 10

Breakfast: 10

Quality/Price: 10

#{item.note}

#{item.note}

#{item.note}

#{item.user}

Date: #{item.date}

Key features of the moderation of reviews

There is an automatic system that detects offensive language, in which case the review will not be published. If an owner reports one of the reviews, the review will be re-evaluated and, if it fails to comply with our content standards, it will be taken down.

Our criteria for collecting guest reviews

After getting home from the trip booked with us, the customer will receive an email asking them to review different aspects of each of the services booked. The system only allows the booking holder to complete this review and only once.

When will my review appear on the website?

Reviews typically take less than 24 hours to appear on our website. The process may take longer if our team of moderators have to examine the review in more detail.

How long will my review stay on the website?

Once it has been published, your review will automatically appear in the summary of reviews and if it is considered a featured review (based on publication date, length and quality of content), the complete review will also appear. Said review will not appear or will disappear from the system if it contains offensive language or if it is reported.

Can I get a reward for my opinion?

No. Reviews written in exchange for personal rewards such as gifts, services, or money will be taken down.

Can a review be edited?

No, once a review has been written, it cannot be edited. If you want it taking down, you can ask to have it deleted and not republished again.

Will my review appear on other websites or publications?

Once published, all or some of the reviews written by our members may be used on some of our partner sites or in promotional material in general.

If I write a review about a service, can the provider contact me about it?

No, as the personal data of the booking holder writing the review will not be shared with any service providers being reviewed. In the featured reviews shown, only the booking holder's first name will appear, meaning that there's no way that the service provider can contact you.

About the property

Description

Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a banquet hall.. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a business center, and express check-in. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite..

How to arrive

Seville - See map

With a stay at Adriano Hotel Boutique Sevilla, you'll be centrally located in Seville, just a 4-minute walk from Seville Cathedral and 6 minutes by foot from Giralda Tower. This historic hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Royal Alcázar of Seville and 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Plaza de Armas Shopping Center.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Paseo de Cristóbal Colón - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Teatro Maestranza - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Sevilla de Opera Theater - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi El Postigo Market - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Cabildo Plaza - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Real Maestranza Museum - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Seville Cathedral - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Plaza Nueva - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Cabildo Catedral - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Seville Town Hall - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Lonja del Barranco Market - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Giralda Tower - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Plaza de San Francisco - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Convent of the Incarnation - 0.6 km / 0.3 mi Magdalena Church - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi The preferred airport for Adriano Hotel Boutique Sevilla is San Pablo Airport (SVQ) - 22.7 km / 14.1 mi . Near Seville Cathedral.

Facilities and services

Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Full breakfasts are available for a fee..

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Entertainment
Shops in hotel
TV lounge
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking not allowed
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Complimentary high-speed Internet
Services
Balcony
Banquet and event room
Bike rental
Breakfast in bed
Café
Car rental
Coffee machine
Courtyard
Fax/photocopier
Hair dryer
Iron
Ironing equipment
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Newspapers
Public bathroom
Room service
Safe
Sale of tickets
Sale of tours
Security
Serviced office
Sun terrace
Terrace
Wake-up call service
Bars
Bar
Coffee shop
Snack bar
Restaurants
Rooms for events / banquets
Gym and SPA
Gym
Massages
Accessibility
Wheelchair access
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Adriano Hotel Boutique Sevilla

  • Which are the stand-out services of Adriano Hotel Boutique Sevilla?

    Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid are some of the featured services at Adriano Hotel Boutique Sevilla. See full list of services at Adriano Hotel Boutique Sevilla.
  • Yes, at Adriano Hotel Boutique Sevilla you´ll find Restaurant, Rooms for events / banquets, Breakfast.
  • Adriano Hotel Boutique Sevilla has Nearby parking, Parking, Garage for its guests.
  • Guests staying at Adriano Hotel Boutique Sevilla have these options for keeping fit: Gym, Massages.
  • Adriano Hotel Boutique Sevilla has Complimentary Wi-Fi, Complimentary high-speed Internet for its guests.
  • Guests at Adriano Hotel Boutique Sevilla say: A great hotel at a central location. It was clean and had a great shower. I also enjoyed the breakfast.
  • With a stay at Adriano Hotel Boutique Sevilla, you'll be centrally located in Seville, just a 4-minute walk from Seville Cathedral and 6 minutes by foot from Giralda Tower. This historic hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Royal Alcázar of Seville and 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Plaza de Armas Shopping Center.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Paseo de Cristóbal Colón - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Teatro Maestranza - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Sevilla de Opera Theater - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi El Postigo Market - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Cabildo Plaza - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Real Maestranza Museum - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Seville Cathedral - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Plaza Nueva - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Cabildo Catedral - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Seville Town Hall - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Lonja del Barranco Market - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Giralda Tower - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Plaza de San Francisco - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Convent of the Incarnation - 0.6 km / 0.3 mi Magdalena Church - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi The preferred airport for Adriano Hotel Boutique Sevilla is San Pablo Airport (SVQ) - 22.7 km / 14.1 mi . Near Seville Cathedral.
  • The exact address of Adriano Hotel Boutique Sevilla is Seville - Calle Adriano 12,
  • Seville
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room