Hilton Diagonal Mar Barcelona

Hilton Diagonal Mar Barcelona

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Hilton Diagonal Mar Barcelona

Barcelona - Passeig del Taulat 262-264 See map | HILTON HOTELS

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

10 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Barcelona

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8,2 Very good
Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 4326 reviews

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 3,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for its good cleaning service

Showing 3 featured reviews out of 4326 TripAdvisor reviews

I

idetorresmd

16/08/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great location in Barcelona”

Valentina from front desk is a sweet heart. She goes above and beyond to help people. Her kindness is obvious. The hotel is in a great location. The pool area and food is nice. Frankly the concierge is extremely helpful and nice. Highly recommended. The entire staff in this hotel is extremely nic… more

O

ottwatrvllr

Ottawa, Canada

03/08/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“A great Hilton option in Barcelona”

We loved our stay at this Hilton location. Yes, there are a few things that people considering this property should be aware, but these were non-issues for us: 1. This is not a city centre property. If your goal is to explore the more historic sites that Barcelona has to offer, you will be spendin… more

M

Mr_Avios

Farnham, United Kingdom

08/08/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Decent choice if you're not keen on staying right in the centre”

A decent choice close to the beach and away from the city centre if you don't want to be in the middle of it all. There's not a lot around apart from the shopping mall directly opposite, so you'll need to head into town. But on this trip, I stayed just a few nights and chose the location to travel… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

9

Excellent

Based on 12 reviews

Service: 9

Cleanliness: 10

Room: 9

Facilities: 9

Location: 8

Breakfast: 9

Quality/Price: 9

#{item.note}

#{item.note}

#{item.note}

#{item.user}

Date: #{item.date}

Key features of the moderation of reviews

There is an automatic system that detects offensive language, in which case the review will not be published. If an owner reports one of the reviews, the review will be re-evaluated and, if it fails to comply with our content standards, it will be taken down.

Our criteria for collecting guest reviews

After getting home from the trip booked with us, the customer will receive an email asking them to review different aspects of each of the services booked. The system only allows the booking holder to complete this review and only once.

When will my review appear on the website?

Reviews typically take less than 24 hours to appear on our website. The process may take longer if our team of moderators have to examine the review in more detail.

How long will my review stay on the website?

Once it has been published, your review will automatically appear in the summary of reviews and if it is considered a featured review (based on publication date, length and quality of content), the complete review will also appear. Said review will not appear or will disappear from the system if it contains offensive language or if it is reported.

Can I get a reward for my opinion?

No. Reviews written in exchange for personal rewards such as gifts, services, or money will be taken down.

Can a review be edited?

No, once a review has been written, it cannot be edited. If you want it taking down, you can ask to have it deleted and not republished again.

Will my review appear on other websites or publications?

Once published, all or some of the reviews written by our members may be used on some of our partner sites or in promotional material in general.

If I write a review about a service, can the provider contact me about it?

No, as the personal data of the booking holder writing the review will not be shared with any service providers being reviewed. In the featured reviews shown, only the booking holder's first name will appear, meaning that there's no way that the service provider can contact you.

About the property

Description

Head down to the water and enjoy a day at the private beach, or take advantage of other recreational amenities including a 24-hour fitness center and a seasonal outdoor pool. Additional features at this Mediterranean hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a ballroom. If you'd like to spend the day shopping, you can hop on the shuttle (surcharge).. Featured a… more

How to arrive

Barcelona - See map

With a stay at Hilton Diagonal Mar Barcelona in Barcelona (Sant Martí), you'll be steps from Barcelona International Convention Centre and Diagonal Mar Shopping Mall. This family-friendly hotel is 2.6 mi (4.1 km) from Barceloneta Beach and 2.7 mi (4.3 km) from Sagrada Familia.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Barcelona International Convention Centre - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Diagonal Mar Shopping Mall - 0.2 km / 0.2 mi Parc del Fòrum - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Avinguda Diagonal - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Playa de la Nova Mar Bella - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Rambla del Poblenou - 1.7 km / 1 mi Bogatell Beach - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Centro Comercial Glòries - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Nova Icaria Beach - 2.4 km / 1.5 mi Torre Glòries - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi Mercat dels Encants Vells - 3 km / 1.9 mi Port Olimpic - 3.2 km / 2 mi Casino Barcelona - 3.3 km / 2 mi Parc de la Ciutadella - 3.6 km / 2.2 mi Badalona Beach - 3.8 km / 2.4 mi The preferred airport for Hilton Diagonal Mar Barcelona is Barcelona El Prat Airport (BCN) - 20.4 km / 12.7 mi . Near Diagonal Mar Shopping Mall.

Facilities and services

Grab a bite at Indigo Restaurant, one of the hotel's 2 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Wrap up your day with a drink at the poolside bar. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekends from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee..

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Porter service
Entertainment
Computer room
Dance hall
Karaoke
Pool table
Shops in hotel
TV lounge
Parking
Covered parking
Nearby parking
Outside parking
Parking
Security-controlled parking
Valet parking
Pets
Pets allowed
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
High-speed cable connection
Pay-per-use WiFi
Services
24-hour gym
Banquet and event room
Barbecue
Bike rental
Breakfast in bed
Café
Car rental
Cash machine at the hotel
Cloakroom facilities
Coffee machine
Conference centre
Currency exchange
Doctor
Free gym nearby
Hair dryer
Heated pool
Indoor pool
Iron
Ironing equipment
Lockers
Luggage storage
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Microwave
Newspapers
Poolside huts
Private check-in / check-out
Private pool
Public bathroom
Rooftop pool
Room service
Safe
Sale of tickets
Sale of tours
Seasonal outdoor pool
Security
Serviced office
Sun terrace
Sun terrace
Terrace
Trouser press
Vending machines
Wake-up call service
Water slide
Wedding service
Children
Babysitting service
Childcare
Cot
Kids' TV channels
Kids' pool
Kid´s club
Bars
Bar
Coffee/tea in public areas
Indoor bar
Pool bar
Snack bar
Vending machines
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
Menu for diabetics (on request)
Rooms for events / banquets
Themed restaurant
À la carte restaurant
Swimming pools
Children’s pool
Poolside parasols
Poolside sun loungers
Towel service
Gym and SPA
Gym
Sauna
Spa
Activities
Bike rental
Golf course
Mini golf
Accessibility
Accessible floor to the adapted room
Accessible floor to the restaurant
Bathroom door greater than 80cm
Bathroom with shower
Cabin with handrail
Entrance with ramp
Facilities for people with disabilities
Free basin depth greater than 60cm
Ground floor reception
Handrails on the ramp
Hotel entrance with ramp
Hotel entrance with steps
It has single-flow taps
It has support bars in the bathroom
Lift-accessible floor
Non-slip shower floor
Restaurant with toilets in adapted communal areas
Shower floor at the same level as the bathroom floor
Toilet access with bars
Unobstructed access to both sides of the bed
Wheelchair access
Wheelchair-accessible room
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Hilton Diagonal Mar Barcelona

  • Which services stand out at Hilton Diagonal Mar Barcelona?

    Featured services at Hilton Diagonal Mar Barcelona are: Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid See full list of services at Hilton Diagonal Mar Barcelona.
  • Hilton Diagonal Mar Barcelona is one of the best hotels in its area
  • Yes, it has Children’s pool, Poolside sun loungers, Poolside parasols, Saltwater pool, Public pool, Towel service.
  • Yes, at Hilton Diagonal Mar Barcelona you´ll find Menu for diabetics (on request), Restaurant, Rooms for events / banquets, Breakfast buffet, À la carte restaurant, Themed restaurant, Breakfast, Half board.
  • Guests staying at Hilton Diagonal Mar Barcelona have these parking options: Nearby parking, Outside parking, Parking, Covered parking, Security-controlled parking, Valet parking, Garage
  • Yes, Hilton Diagonal Mar Barcelona has Gym, Sauna, Spa, Turkish bath.
  • Yes, Hilton Diagonal Mar Barcelona has High-speed cable connection, Pay-per-use WiFi.
  • Yes, guests at Hilton Diagonal Mar Barcelona have highlighted that: Valentina from front desk is a sweet heart. She goes above and beyond to help people. Her kindness is obvious. The hotel is in a great location. The pool area and food is nice. Frankly the concierge is extremely helpful and nice. Highly recommended. The entire staff in this hotel is extremely nice and reliable.
  • With a stay at Hilton Diagonal Mar Barcelona in Barcelona (Sant Martí), you'll be steps from Barcelona International Convention Centre and Diagonal Mar Shopping Mall. This family-friendly hotel is 2.6 mi (4.1 km) from Barceloneta Beach and 2.7 mi (4.3 km) from Sagrada Familia.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Barcelona International Convention Centre - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Diagonal Mar Shopping Mall - 0.2 km / 0.2 mi Parc del Fòrum - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Avinguda Diagonal - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Playa de la Nova Mar Bella - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Rambla del Poblenou - 1.7 km / 1 mi Bogatell Beach - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Centro Comercial Glòries - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Nova Icaria Beach - 2.4 km / 1.5 mi Torre Glòries - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi Mercat dels Encants Vells - 3 km / 1.9 mi Port Olimpic - 3.2 km / 2 mi Casino Barcelona - 3.3 km / 2 mi Parc de la Ciutadella - 3.6 km / 2.2 mi Badalona Beach - 3.8 km / 2.4 mi The preferred airport for Hilton Diagonal Mar Barcelona is Barcelona El Prat Airport (BCN) - 20.4 km / 12.7 mi . Near Diagonal Mar Shopping Mall.
  • Hilton Diagonal Mar Barcelona is located in Barcelona - Passeig del Taulat 262-264
  • Hilton Diagonal Mar Barcelona belongs to HILTON HOTELS.
  • Barcelona
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room