Pandanus Beach Resort & Spa

Pandanus Beach Resort & Spa

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Pandanus Beach Resort & Spa

Bentota - Galle Road, Yalegama, Induruwa See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

5 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Bentota

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8,8 Very good
Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 1675 reviews

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Bentota

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 1675 TripAdvisor reviews

R

Riyancie M

10/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“We had a great time at Pandanus”

Our visit to Pandanus Beach Resort was nothing short of outstanding. We spent the day enjoying a delicious lunch, relaxing by the pool, and indulging in a delightful high tea experience. From the moment we arrived, the warm hospitality of the staff made us feel welcome and valued. The highlight of … more

S

senejay

Southend-on-Sea, United Kingdom

01/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Pandanus Beach Resort: Outstanding Hospitality, Stunning Views, and an Ideal Conference Destination”

Two families, all adults, decided to spend a relaxing holiday together in search of sun, sand, waves, and the perfect opportunity to capture stunning sunsets. We found the ideal destination at Pandanus Beach Resort. The resort offered spacious, high-quality accommodation, with beautifully appointed… more

5

598saraha

Norwich, United Kingdom

25/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Wonderful stay, beautiful place”

Everyone working here is lovely, they make you feel very welcome. The food is lovely, including some Sri Lankan choices! The rooms are kept so clean, as is the rest of the hotel. It is peaceful here, too, and so beautiful.

M

Mangala P

23/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Best and beautiful place to visit”

Beautiful place to visit . Very friendly staff pooji,upul,kumara,manju etc .Food is excellent .Best place to visit in your holiday . 🥰

N

Navigate58812933896

20/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Amazing stay”

We had a wonderful stay at Pandanus Beach Resort & Spa in Bentota! The resort was beautiful, relaxing, and the service was excellent. A special thank you to Poojani — she is truly amazing. So kind, friendly, helpful, and always smiling. She made our experience even more special with her warm hospit… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Take time to pamper yourself with a visit to the full-service spa. You can take advantage of recreational amenities such as an outdoor pool, a steam room, and a fitness center. This resort also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and an arcade/game room.. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour… more

How to arrive

Bentota - See map

With a stay at Pandanus Beach Resort & Spa in Induruwa, you'll be on the beach, within a 15-minute drive of Bentota Beach and Induruwa Beach. This beach resort is 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from Kosgoda Beach and 4.8 mi (7.8 km) from Kaluwamodara Bridge.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Induruwa Beach - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Kosgoda Beach - 3.7 km / 2.3 mi Bentota Beach - 6.2 km / 3.9 mi Kaluwamodara Bridge - 7.8 km / 4.8 mi Moragalla Beach - 8.3 km / 5.2 mi Ahungalla Beach - 8.6 km / 5.3 mi Kande Vihare Temple - 8.9 km / 5.5 mi Balapitiya Beach - 11.5 km / 7.2 mi Brief Garden, Bevis Bawa - 11.9 km / 7.4 mi Beruwela Harbour - 12.3 km / 7.6 mi Ariyapala Mask Museum - 17.5 km / 10.9 mi Ambalangoda Beach - 19.4 km / 12.1 mi Akurala Beach - 23.5 km / 14.6 mi Kalutara Bodhiya - 24.8 km / 15.4 mi Gurusinghe Moonstone Mine - 26 km / 16.1 mi The preferred airport for Pandanus Beach Resort & Spa is Bandaranaike Intl. Airport (CMB) - 111 km / 69 mi . Near Induruwa Beach.

Facilities and services

Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the resort's room service (during limited hours). Unwind at the end of the day with a drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. Buffet breakfasts are available for a fee..

Other
Air conditioning
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Porter service
Entertainment
Dartboard
Entertainment
Games room
Pool table
Shops in hotel
Parking
Nearby free parking
Parking
Security-controlled parking
Valet parking
Smoking
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Banquet and event room
Barbecue
Café
Car rental
Conference centre
Doctor
Fireplace
Garden
Hair dryer
Hairdresser / Barber
Library
Luggage storage
Medical service
Meeting room
Newspapers
Public bathroom
Room service
Safe
Sale of tickets
Security
Serviced office
Terrace
Trouser press
Wake-up call service
Children
Babysitting service
Game area
Bars
Bar
Pool bar
Restaurants
Barbecue / grill
Breakfast buffet
Swimming pools
Children’s pool
Full SPA circuit
Outdoor pool
Poolside sun loungers
Gym and SPA
Gym
Hot tub
Jacuzzi
Massages
Sauna
Spa
Turkish bath
Accessibility
Wheelchair access
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Pandanus Beach Resort & Spa

  • Which services stand out at Pandanus Beach Resort & Spa?

    Featured services at Pandanus Beach Resort & Spa are: Air conditioning, Ceiling fan, Laundry Service, Maid See full list of services at Pandanus Beach Resort & Spa.
  • Yes, guests at Pandanus Beach Resort & Spa will be able to enjoy Children’s pool, Outdoor pool, Poolside sun loungers, Full SPA circuit.
  • Yes, guests at Pandanus Beach Resort & Spa will be able to enjoy Restaurant, Barbecue / grill, Breakfast buffet, Breakfast, Breakfast and lunch, Half board.
  • Guests staying at Pandanus Beach Resort & Spa have these parking options: Nearby free parking, Parking, Security-controlled parking, Valet parking
  • Pandanus Beach Resort & Spa has Turkish bath, Gym, Jacuzzi, Massages, Sauna, Spa, Hot tub for its guests.
  • Pandanus Beach Resort & Spa has Complimentary Wi-Fi for its guests.
  • The top reviews of Pandanus Beach Resort & Spa are: Our visit to Pandanus Beach Resort was nothing short of outstanding. We spent the day enjoying a delicious lunch, relaxing by the pool, and indulging in a delightful high tea experience. From the moment we arrived, the warm hospitality of the staff made us feel welcome and valued. The highlight of our visit was undoubtedly the food. The lunch buffet offered an impressive variety of both local Sri Lankan and continental cuisine, catering to every palate. There was an excellent selection of fresh salads, along with several rice varieties including traditional Sri Lankan red rice, white rice, and fragrant biriyani. The roast pork station was particularly memorable—the meat was perfectly cooked, tender, and full of flavour. A special mention must go to the seafood platter, featuring succulent lobster, prawns, and fish, accompanied by a range of delicious sauces that enhanced the flavours beautifully. The dessert corner was equally impressive, offering a wide assortment of sweets and treats that provided the perfect ending to a wonderful meal. The resort's facilities were exceptionally well maintained. The rooms were spacious, clean, and comfortable, while the bathrooms were modern and equipped with all the necessary amenities, including ample bath towels, shampoo, toothbrushes, shower caps, and indoor slippers. The high tea spread was another highlight, featuring a generous variety of beverages, savoury short eats, and delectable sweets. Everything was fresh, beautifully presented, and thoroughly enjoyable. What truly sets Pandanus Beach Resort apart is its staff. Every member of the team was pleasant, professional, attentive, and genuinely hospitable. Their dedication to guest satisfaction was evident throughout our visit and added greatly to the overall experience. If you are looking for a place to unwind by the pool or beach, enjoy excellent cuisine, relax in the privacy of comfortable surroundings, and experience authentic Sri Lankan hospitality at its finest, Pandanus Beach Resort is an excellent choice and highly recommended. We look forward to visiting again..
  • With a stay at Pandanus Beach Resort & Spa in Induruwa, you'll be on the beach, within a 15-minute drive of Bentota Beach and Induruwa Beach. This beach resort is 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from Kosgoda Beach and 4.8 mi (7.8 km) from Kaluwamodara Bridge.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Induruwa Beach - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Kosgoda Beach - 3.7 km / 2.3 mi Bentota Beach - 6.2 km / 3.9 mi Kaluwamodara Bridge - 7.8 km / 4.8 mi Moragalla Beach - 8.3 km / 5.2 mi Ahungalla Beach - 8.6 km / 5.3 mi Kande Vihare Temple - 8.9 km / 5.5 mi Balapitiya Beach - 11.5 km / 7.2 mi Brief Garden, Bevis Bawa - 11.9 km / 7.4 mi Beruwela Harbour - 12.3 km / 7.6 mi Ariyapala Mask Museum - 17.5 km / 10.9 mi Ambalangoda Beach - 19.4 km / 12.1 mi Akurala Beach - 23.5 km / 14.6 mi Kalutara Bodhiya - 24.8 km / 15.4 mi Gurusinghe Moonstone Mine - 26 km / 16.1 mi The preferred airport for Pandanus Beach Resort & Spa is Bandaranaike Intl. Airport (CMB) - 111 km / 69 mi . Near Induruwa Beach.
  • You´ll find Pandanus Beach Resort & Spa in Bentota - Galle Road, Yalegama, Induruwa
  • Bentota
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room