P.A. Thani Hotel

P.A. Thani Hotel

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

P.A. Thani Hotel

Nakhon Sawan - 242/10 Sawanvitee Rd., Paknumpho, Muang See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

4 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Nakhon Sawan

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8,4 Very good
Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 55 reviews

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for its great value for money

Showing 4 featured reviews out of 55 TripAdvisor reviews

C

creditfloat

Atlanta, Georgia

26/12/2023

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great value, solid experience, but beware of the rooster!!!”

My wife and are currently staying here for the first time based on a recommendation of a family member. Hotel is a solid value for the price, and I'm finding it to be very professional along with a great location. I would request a high floor to take advantage of the city views, get to breakfast ea… more

J

Jon M

Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand

09/12/2024

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“A Bad Rooster ALL NIGHT Long... Everything Else Excellent - We will Return!!”

Room # 504 - 2 x Nights - Booked via Hotels.com 2nd time visiting - we for sure would book & stay again. Food is excellent - they have an in-house restaurant that is open all day. We purchased Beer from reception that we could drink in the restaurant. We ate Dinner there - Pad Khee Mau … more

J

Jon M

Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand

21/12/2023

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Roosters ALL NIGHT Long... Everything Else Excellent - We will Return!!”

Room # 504 - 1 x Night - Booked via Agoda 1st time visit however we will book and return again. Food is excellent - they have an in-house restaurant that is open all day. We purchased Beer from reception that we could drink in the restaurant. We ate Dinner there - Tom Yung Prawn & Green C… more

P

Patchareepichai

Bangkok, Thailand

03/01/2022

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“locatred in city center”

very convenient to reach food store and attractive places. The hotel 's room is quite large with strong wifi signal ( but out of providing during 04.00-06.00 a.m . Breakfast is variety and tasty including free coffee all day except 16.00-06.00 a.m

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Enjoy the recreation opportunities such as a fitness center or make use of other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access.. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite..

How to arrive

Nakhon Sawan - See map

Located in Nakhon Sawan, P.A. Thani Hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Chao Praya River and Mae Ping River. This hotel is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Sawan Park and 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from Nakhon Sawan Rajabhat University.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Chao Praya River - 1 km / 0.6 mi Mae Ping River - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Sawan Park - 2 km / 1.2 mi Wat Khiriwong - 3.5 km / 2.2 mi Nakhon Sawan Rajabhat University - 3.7 km / 2.3 mi Bueng Boraphet - 4.5 km / 2.8 mi Jiraprawat Golf Course - 4.9 km / 3 mi Hat Bueng Boraphet - 6.2 km / 3.8 mi Uthai Thani Stadium - 40.7 km / 25.3 mi Thap Than Anusorn School - 44.5 km / 27.7 mi Thap Than Municipal Office - 44.5 km / 27.7 mi Khao Sakae Krang - 49.5 km / 30.8 mi Wat Uposatharam - 50.5 km / 31.4 mi Wat Sawang Arom - 50.6 km / 31.4 mi Sawang Arom Hospital - 50.8 km / 31.5 mi The nearest airports are: Don Mueang Intl. Airport (DMK) - 215.2 km / 133.7 mi Suvarnabhumi Intl. Airport (BKK) - 252.5 km / 156.9 mi . Near Sawan Park.

Facilities and services

Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at the hotel's restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the room service. English breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee..

Other
Air conditioning
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Entertainment
Shops in hotel
TV lounge
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Shuttle transfer
Shuttle
Pets
No pets allowed
Smoking
Smoking not allowed
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Balcony
Fax/photocopier
Hair dryer
Laundry
Luggage storage
Room service
Security
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
Gym and SPA
Gym
Accessibility
Wheelchair access
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about P.A. Thani Hotel

  • Why does P.A. Thani Hotel stand out?

    Featured services include Air conditioning, Laundry Service, Maid, Laundry. See full list of services at P.A. Thani Hotel.
  • P.A. Thani Hotel has Restaurant, Breakfast buffet, Breakfast.
  • Yes, the P.A. Thani Hotel has Nearby parking, Parking.
  • Guests staying at P.A. Thani Hotel have these options for keeping fit: Gym.
  • P.A. Thani Hotel has Complimentary Wi-Fi for its guests.
  • At P.A. Thani Hotel, check-in is from 12.00 pm and check-out is by 12:00.
  • Yes, guests at P.A. Thani Hotel have highlighted that: My wife and are currently staying here for the first time based on a recommendation of a family member. Hotel is a solid value for the price, and I'm finding it to be very professional along with a great location. I would request a high floor to take advantage of the city views, get to breakfast early otherwise the food will be cold. One corner of the building resides a rooster, which you 'kind of' get used to. I am really enjoying the stay and being so close to Sawan Park for morning/evening walks.
  • You can easily get to P.A. Thani Hotel with the following directions: Located in Nakhon Sawan, P.A. Thani Hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Chao Praya River and Mae Ping River. This hotel is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Sawan Park and 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from Nakhon Sawan Rajabhat University.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Chao Praya River - 1 km / 0.6 mi Mae Ping River - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Sawan Park - 2 km / 1.2 mi Wat Khiriwong - 3.5 km / 2.2 mi Nakhon Sawan Rajabhat University - 3.7 km / 2.3 mi Bueng Boraphet - 4.5 km / 2.8 mi Jiraprawat Golf Course - 4.9 km / 3 mi Hat Bueng Boraphet - 6.2 km / 3.8 mi Uthai Thani Stadium - 40.7 km / 25.3 mi Thap Than Anusorn School - 44.5 km / 27.7 mi Thap Than Municipal Office - 44.5 km / 27.7 mi Khao Sakae Krang - 49.5 km / 30.8 mi Wat Uposatharam - 50.5 km / 31.4 mi Wat Sawang Arom - 50.6 km / 31.4 mi Sawang Arom Hospital - 50.8 km / 31.5 mi The nearest airports are: Don Mueang Intl. Airport (DMK) - 215.2 km / 133.7 mi Suvarnabhumi Intl. Airport (BKK) - 252.5 km / 156.9 mi . Near Sawan Park.
  • You´ll find P.A. Thani Hotel in Nakhon Sawan - 242/10 Sawanvitee Rd., Paknumpho, Muang
  • Nakhon Sawan
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room