Novotel Rayong Star Convention Centre

Novotel Rayong Star Convention Centre

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Novotel Rayong Star Convention Centre

Rayong - 109 Sukhumvit Road Thapradu Muang Rayong, See map | ACCOR HOTELS

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

8 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Rayong

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

9,8 Excellent
Rating 4,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Excellent

Based on 201 reviews

Rating 4,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Rayong

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 201 TripAdvisor reviews

C

Connector09024172251

20/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“The room is clean and tidy , Good location , Very good service from the staff from housekeeping team, lobby clean.”

Room Super clean Area Good location and clean Good service

T

TANAKAWEE T

Bangkok, Thailand

01/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great Choice for a Fruit Trip in Rayong”

I decided to stay at Novotel Rayong Star Convention Centre because my main goal was not the beach this time. I came to Rayong to visit fruit orchards and enjoy the famous durian buffet, and this hotel turned out to be a great base. As an ALL Platinum member, I booked a Deluxe Room and was upgraded… more

S

Sheldon P

23/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Good service , clean and convenient location”

The best hotel in town, very good location at the city center, near the night market early to find things, the room is clean and modern, automatic toilet , separate wet and dry zone very convenient, the service from the staff are top notch, they were very kind, smile and provided what we ask for es… more

D

Dream51916389891

22/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“clean room and good service”

The best hotel in town, next to the largest night market in town, the service is top notch, from the bellman reception and housekeeping team, the set up my room for my special occasion very impressive with the detail of the service, we will definitely be back when we come back to Rayong

K

Kjin K

08/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Clean and good service”

Very good location in downtown, near the big night market, the room is clean and new, Housekeeping staff is good attentive to the details, a very warm welcome from the reception team, service the the smile 😊 , we will defiant be back

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. This hotel also features babysitting (surcharge), wedding services, and a banquet hall.. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Planning an event in Rayong? This hotel has 6986 … more

How to arrive

Rayong - See map

In the heart of Rayong, Novotel Rayong Star Convention Centre is within a 5-minute drive of Star Night Bazaar and Central Rayong. This family-friendly hotel is 3.4 mi (5.4 km) from Hat Laem Charoen and 3.5 mi (5.6 km) from Saeng Chan Beach.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Wat Pa Pradu - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Market Noen Phra - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Lum Mahachai Chumpon Temple - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Wat Rong - 1 km / 0.6 mi Star Night Bazaar - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi Star IT Center - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Rayongwittayakom School - 2.3 km / 1.4 mi Rayong Technical College - 2.3 km / 1.4 mi Central Rayong - 2.8 km / 1.8 mi Ko Kloi Floating Market - 3 km / 1.8 mi Dr. Sarot Market - 3 km / 1.9 mi Passione Shopping Destination - 3.5 km / 2.2 mi Mangrove Forest Learning Center - 4.4 km / 2.7 mi Hat Laem Charoen - 5.4 km / 3.4 mi Saeng Chan Beach - 5.6 km / 3.5 mi The nearest major airport is Utapao (UTP-Utapao Intl.) - 50 km / 31.1 mi . Near Market Noen Phra.

Facilities and services

You can enjoy a meal at the restaurant serving the guests of Novotel Rayong Star Convention Centre, or stop in at the snack bar/deli. Mingle with other guests at the complimentary reception, held daily. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee.
more

Other
Air conditioning
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Porter service
Entertainment
Disco / DJ
Parking
Nearby parking
Outside parking
Parking
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Banquet and event room
Conference centre
Currency exchange
Doctor
Hair dryer
Iron
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Public bathroom
Room service
Safe
Security
Serviced office
Stores
Wedding service
Children
Babysitting service
Childcare
Children´s entertainment
Game area
Kids' playground
Kid´s club
Swimming pools
Children’s playground
Children’s pool
Outdoor pool
Bars
Bar
Coffee/tea in public areas
Snack bar
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
Gym and SPA
Gym
Accessibility
Entrance with ramp
Facilities for people with disabilities
Wheelchair access
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Novotel Rayong Star Convention Centre

  • Which are the stand-out services of Novotel Rayong Star Convention Centre?

    Air conditioning, Laundry Service, Maid, Dry cleaning service are some of the featured services at Novotel Rayong Star Convention Centre. See full list of services at Novotel Rayong Star Convention Centre.
  • Novotel Rayong Star Convention Centre has Children’s playground, Children’s pool, Outdoor pool, Saltwater pool.
  • Novotel Rayong Star Convention Centre has Restaurant, Pre-packed food, Breakfast buffet, Breakfast, Half board, .
  • Yes, the Novotel Rayong Star Convention Centre has Nearby parking, Outside parking, Parking.
  • Guests staying at Novotel Rayong Star Convention Centre have these options for keeping fit: Gym.
  • Yes, Novotel Rayong Star Convention Centre has Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • The top reviews of Novotel Rayong Star Convention Centre are: Room Super clean Area Good location and clean Good service.
  • This is the information we have about the surroundings of Novotel Rayong Star Convention Centre: In the heart of Rayong, Novotel Rayong Star Convention Centre is within a 5-minute drive of Star Night Bazaar and Central Rayong. This family-friendly hotel is 3.4 mi (5.4 km) from Hat Laem Charoen and 3.5 mi (5.6 km) from Saeng Chan Beach.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Wat Pa Pradu - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Market Noen Phra - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Lum Mahachai Chumpon Temple - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Wat Rong - 1 km / 0.6 mi Star Night Bazaar - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi Star IT Center - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Rayongwittayakom School - 2.3 km / 1.4 mi Rayong Technical College - 2.3 km / 1.4 mi Central Rayong - 2.8 km / 1.8 mi Ko Kloi Floating Market - 3 km / 1.8 mi Dr. Sarot Market - 3 km / 1.9 mi Passione Shopping Destination - 3.5 km / 2.2 mi Mangrove Forest Learning Center - 4.4 km / 2.7 mi Hat Laem Charoen - 5.4 km / 3.4 mi Saeng Chan Beach - 5.6 km / 3.5 mi The nearest major airport is Utapao (UTP-Utapao Intl.) - 50 km / 31.1 mi . Near Market Noen Phra.
  • You´ll find Novotel Rayong Star Convention Centre in Rayong - 109 Sukhumvit Road Thapradu Muang Rayong,
  • Novotel Rayong Star Convention Centre is part of the ACCOR HOTELS chain.
  • Rayong
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room