Ac Hotel By Marriott

Ac Hotel By Marriott

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Ac Hotel By Marriott

Manchester - 17-19 Trafford Road, Salford Quays See map | MARRIOTT HOTELS AND RESORTS

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

6 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Manchester

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

9 Excellent
Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Excellent

Based on 1110 reviews

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for its good cleaning service

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 1110 TripAdvisor reviews

M

Michael Q

15/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great Food & Service”

I had a wonderful experience at the hotel restaurant. The food was excellent, beautifully presented, and served promptly. A special mention to Taslima my waitress, who was friendly, attentive, and provided outstanding service throughout my visit. She made me feel very welcome and ensured everythin… more

R

Richard M

14/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Taslima is the best ⭐️⭐️⭐️”

We were staying in the hotel next door but called in for a drink and ended to staying for food which was delicious. Taslima was our waitress and she was amazing! We all had to sort separate bills and drinks etc and she sorted this without fuss. Fantastic employee xx

P

Phil C

13/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Taslima was amazing”

I arrived to two unfriendly receptionists. The menu for dinner is far too basic and choices are very limited. Rooms are clean but the lady who served in the restaurant and bar called Taslima is a massive asset to this hotel and I hope the manager realises how good she is

J

Journey03384623505

11/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Blossom”

Nice experience overall, Taslima was particularly helpful and polite.

O

Olugbenga A

11/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“5 star experience”

The ambience was great and the staff were very helpful including Taslima

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

9

Excellent

Based on 4 reviews

Service: 8

Cleanliness: 9

Room: 9

Facilities: 9

Location: 8

Breakfast: 9

Quality/Price: 9

#{item.note}

#{item.note}

#{item.note}

#{item.user}

Date: #{item.date}

Key features of the moderation of reviews

There is an automatic system that detects offensive language, in which case the review will not be published. If an owner reports one of the reviews, the review will be re-evaluated and, if it fails to comply with our content standards, it will be taken down.

Our criteria for collecting guest reviews

After getting home from the trip booked with us, the customer will receive an email asking them to review different aspects of each of the services booked. The system only allows the booking holder to complete this review and only once.

When will my review appear on the website?

Reviews typically take less than 24 hours to appear on our website. The process may take longer if our team of moderators have to examine the review in more detail.

How long will my review stay on the website?

Once it has been published, your review will automatically appear in the summary of reviews and if it is considered a featured review (based on publication date, length and quality of content), the complete review will also appear. Said review will not appear or will disappear from the system if it contains offensive language or if it is reported.

Can I get a reward for my opinion?

No. Reviews written in exchange for personal rewards such as gifts, services, or money will be taken down.

Can a review be edited?

No, once a review has been written, it cannot be edited. If you want it taking down, you can ask to have it deleted and not republished again.

Will my review appear on other websites or publications?

Once published, all or some of the reviews written by our members may be used on some of our partner sites or in promotional material in general.

If I write a review about a service, can the provider contact me about it?

No, as the personal data of the booking holder writing the review will not be shared with any service providers being reviewed. In the featured reviews shown, only the booking holder's first name will appear, meaning that there's no way that the service provider can contact you.

About the property

Description

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a 24-hour fitness center or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, wedding services, and a television in a common area.. This establishment has received its official star rating from VisitEngland, the National Tourist Board for England.. Featured amenities include a 24-hour b… more

How to arrive

Manchester - See map

When you stay at AC Hotel by Marriott, Manchester Salford Quays in Salford, you'll be in the business district, just steps from Salford Quays and 15 minutes by foot from Old Trafford. This hotel is 3.6 mi (5.8 km) from Trafford Centre and 5.4 mi (8.7 km) from Heaton Park.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Salford Quays - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi UK Bungee Club - Manchester 160ft Bungee Jump - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Ordsall Hall - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi The Quays - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Old Trafford - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi The Lowry Art and Entertainment - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi Manchester United Museum - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Imperial War Museum North - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi MediaCityUK - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi Old Trafford Cricket Ground - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi University of Salford - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi Aviva Studios - 2.3 km / 1.4 mi Castlefield Bowl - 2.5 km / 1.6 mi The Crystal Maze LIVE Experience - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi Peel Park - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi The nearest airports are: Manchester Airport (MAN) - 15.9 km / 9.9 mi John Lennon Airport (LPL) - 50.8 km / 31.6 mi The preferred airport for AC Hotel by Marriott, Manchester Salford Quays is Manchester Airport (MAN). . Near Old Trafford.

Facilities and services

Enjoy international cuisine at AC Lounge, a restaurant which features a bar/lounge, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 9:00 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee..

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Self-service laundry
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Multilingual staff
Entertainment
Computer room
Games room
Shops in hotel
TV lounge
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Valet parking
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking area
Services
24-hour gym
Banquet and event room
Barbecue
Café
Coffee machine
Conference centre
Doctor
Garden
Hair dryer
Library
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Newspapers
Public bathroom
Room service
Safe
Sale of tours
Security
Serviced office
Supermarket in hotel
Terrace
Wedding service
Children
Kids' TV channels
Kids' board games
Bars
Coffee/tea in public areas
Pool bar
Snack bar
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
High chairs
Menu for diabetics (on request)
Rooms for events / banquets
À la carte restaurant
Activities
Bike rental
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Ac Hotel By Marriott

  • Which services stand out at Ac Hotel By Marriott?

    Featured services at Ac Hotel By Marriott are: Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid See full list of services at Ac Hotel By Marriott.
  • Yes, guests at Ac Hotel By Marriott will be able to enjoy Menu for diabetics (on request), Rooms for events / banquets, Breakfast buffet, À la carte restaurant, Breakfast, High chairs, .
  • Yes, the Ac Hotel By Marriott has Nearby parking, Parking, Valet parking.
  • Guests at Ac Hotel By Marriott say: I had a wonderful experience at the hotel restaurant. The food was excellent, beautifully presented, and served promptly. A special mention to Taslima my waitress, who was friendly, attentive, and provided outstanding service throughout my visit. She made me feel very welcome and ensured everything was perfect. Her professionalism and warm personality really enhanced the dining experience. We will definitely be returning and would highly recommend this restaurant to others.
  • This is the information we have about the surroundings of Ac Hotel By Marriott: When you stay at AC Hotel by Marriott, Manchester Salford Quays in Salford, you'll be in the business district, just steps from Salford Quays and 15 minutes by foot from Old Trafford. This hotel is 3.6 mi (5.8 km) from Trafford Centre and 5.4 mi (8.7 km) from Heaton Park.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Salford Quays - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi UK Bungee Club - Manchester 160ft Bungee Jump - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Ordsall Hall - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi The Quays - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Old Trafford - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi The Lowry Art and Entertainment - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi Manchester United Museum - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Imperial War Museum North - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi MediaCityUK - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi Old Trafford Cricket Ground - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi University of Salford - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi Aviva Studios - 2.3 km / 1.4 mi Castlefield Bowl - 2.5 km / 1.6 mi The Crystal Maze LIVE Experience - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi Peel Park - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi The nearest airports are: Manchester Airport (MAN) - 15.9 km / 9.9 mi John Lennon Airport (LPL) - 50.8 km / 31.6 mi The preferred airport for AC Hotel by Marriott, Manchester Salford Quays is Manchester Airport (MAN). . Near Old Trafford.
  • Ac Hotel By Marriott is located in Manchester - 17-19 Trafford Road, Salford Quays
  • Ac Hotel By Marriott is part of the MARRIOTT HOTELS AND RESORTS chain.
  • Manchester
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room