Premier Inn Leicester North West

Premier Inn Leicester North West

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Premier Inn Leicester North West

Leicester - Leicester Road, Glenfield See map | Premier Inn UK

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

10 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Leicester

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8,4 Very good
Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 861 reviews

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Leicester

Showing 3 featured reviews out of 861 TripAdvisor reviews

C

Camper06988006092

06/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Good hotel”

Lovely hotel Zoe was really nice and welcoming

P

Peter T

06/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great”

Zoe = legendary service thanx for beer

P

peterh125

Rugeley, United Kingdom

20/05/2026

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Good Basic Hotel”

Location The hotel is situated in a relatively quiet leafy suburb on the outskirts of the city next to County Hall Access There is ample parking space. The access road could win a prize in a worst pothole competition. The hotel is well signposted from the A50 roundabout For anyone wishing to travel… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

This smoke-free hotel features a playground.. Featured amenities include express check-out, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite..

How to arrive

Leicester - See map

Exit M1 J21a Northbound onto A46. Turn onto A50 for

Facilities and services

Buffet breakfasts are available for a fee..

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Lift
Reception
24-hour reception
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Smoking
Smoking not allowed
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Breakfast in bed
Hair dryer
Luggage storage
Children
Game area
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
Accessibility
Wheelchair access
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Premier Inn Leicester North West

  • Which are the stand-out services of Premier Inn Leicester North West?

    Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Lift, 24-hour reception are some of the featured services at Premier Inn Leicester North West. See full list of services at Premier Inn Leicester North West.
  • Premier Inn Leicester North West has Restaurant, Breakfast buffet.
  • Guests staying at Premier Inn Leicester North West have these parking options: Nearby parking, Parking
  • Yes, guests at Premier Inn Leicester North West will be able to enjoy Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • Yes, guests at Premier Inn Leicester North West have highlighted that: Lovely hotel Zoe was really nice and welcoming
  • This is the information we have about the surroundings of Premier Inn Leicester North West: Exit M1 J21a Northbound onto A46. Turn onto A50 for
  • The exact address of Premier Inn Leicester North West is Leicester - Leicester Road, Glenfield
  • Premier Inn Leicester North West is part of the Premier Inn UK chain.
  • Leicester
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room