Dale Hill Hotel & Golf Club

Dale Hill Hotel & Golf Club

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Dale Hill Hotel & Golf Club

Ticehurst - Ticehurst, See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

8 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Ticehurst

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8,4 Very good
Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 1415 reviews

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Ticehurst

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 1415 TripAdvisor reviews

V

vhooper44

Ashford, United Kingdom

01/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Valerie”

Thanks to all the staff for making our stay enjoyable. Thanks to the professional for all the help in re organising our golf games.

B

Brian W

Worthing, United Kingdom

29/06/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Golf trip”

Apart from the weather (we managed to book our days that co-incided with the hottest 3 days this year) most things went well. Our two moans really were the lack of buggies (we were told that we should have booked them at least 4 months in advance) and the lack of water dispensers on either course. … more

D

Diane W

28/06/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Friendly staff, lovely suite just a shame the lift was too small for my husband’s mobility scooter so breakfast in room”

Nice, but shame about the lift

R

rrjolly

London, United Kingdom

25/06/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Golfing weekend with son”

Excellent value - restaurant and bar. Televisions and pool and darts in bar area was great Golf - very slow pace to play but to be expected at resort course. Range was not up to standard. Well stocked Pro shop Facilities - pool was tiny Great value and would revisit (without swimming trunks)

C

colinbunce1

22/06/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great stay until the final day”

A very pleasant place to stay and to play golf. Staff very helpful, rooms on the whole very nice. A better choice of ales could be improved upon ( no Guinness). Pro shop and team really helpful. Only bad experience was the group of golfers in front of us on our last round resulting us to abandon it… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Practice your swing on the golf course and enjoy other recreational amenities, such as an indoor pool and a sauna. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a television in a common area.. This establishment has received its official star rating from VisitEngland, the National Tourist Board for England.. Featured amenities include c… more

How to arrive

Ticehurst - See map

Located in Wadhurst, Dale Hill Hotel & Golf Club is within a 5-minute drive of Pashley Manor Gardens and Bedgebury National Pinetum and Forest. This golf hotel is 3.9 mi (6.4 km) from Merriments Gardens and 4.3 mi (6.9 km) from Go Ape at Bedgebury.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Pashley Manor Gardens - 2.8 km / 1.7 mi Bedgebury National Pinetum and Forest - 3.5 km / 2.2 mi Merriments Gardens - 6.4 km / 3.9 mi Go Ape at Bedgebury - 6.9 km / 4.3 mi Wadhurst Castle - 7.9 km / 4.9 mi Bewl Water - 8.2 km / 5.1 mi Bewl Water Outdoor Centre - 8.5 km / 5.3 mi Scotney Castle - 8.7 km / 5.4 mi Bateman's - 10.1 km / 6.3 mi Bayham Old Abbey - 11.7 km / 7.3 mi St Dunstan's Church - 12.1 km / 7.5 mi Cranbrook Museum - 12.2 km / 7.6 mi Cranbrook Union Mill - 12.4 km / 7.7 mi Bodiam Castle - 12.8 km / 7.9 mi The American Garden - 13 km / 8.1 mi The preferred airport for Dale Hill Hotel & Golf Club is Gatwick Airport (LGW) - 78.6 km / 48.8 mi . Near Pashley Manor Gardens.

Facilities and services

Grab a bite to eat at the Wealden View Restaurant, a restaurant where you can take in the golf course view, or stay in and take advantage of room service. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Full breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee.
more

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Entertainment
Games room
Shops in hotel
TV lounge
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Security-controlled parking
Pets
No pets allowed
Smoking
Smoking not allowed
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Banquet and event room
Barbecue
Café
Dry cleaning service
Fax/photocopier
Garden
Hair dryer
Indoor pool
Iron
Ironing equipment
Ironing service
Laundry
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Newspapers
Public bathroom
Room service
Safe
Terrace
Trouser press
Vending machines
Children
Babysitting service
Bars
Bar
Coffee shop
Coffee/tea in public areas
Indoor bar
Snack bar
Restaurants
Breakfast in bed
Swimming pools
Poolside sun loungers
Gym and SPA
Gym
Sauna
Activities
Golf course
Golf course within 3 km
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Wheelchair access
Languages
English
French
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Our receptionists are multilingual

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Dale Hill Hotel & Golf Club

  • Which are the stand-out services of Dale Hill Hotel & Golf Club?

    Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid are some of the featured services at Dale Hill Hotel & Golf Club. See full list of services at Dale Hill Hotel & Golf Club.
  • Yes, guests at Dale Hill Hotel & Golf Club will be able to enjoy Poolside sun loungers.
  • Dale Hill Hotel & Golf Club has Restaurant, Breakfast in bed, Breakfast, Menu, .
  • Guests staying at Dale Hill Hotel & Golf Club have these parking options: Nearby parking, Parking, Security-controlled parking
  • Yes, Dale Hill Hotel & Golf Club has Gym, Sauna.
  • Yes, guests at Dale Hill Hotel & Golf Club will be able to enjoy Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • Check-in is from 2.00 pm and check-out is by 11:00.
  • The following languages are spoken at Dale Hill Hotel & Golf Club: English, French.
  • Guests at Dale Hill Hotel & Golf Club say: Thanks to all the staff for making our stay enjoyable. Thanks to the professional for all the help in re organising our golf games.
  • You can easily get to Dale Hill Hotel & Golf Club with the following directions: Located in Wadhurst, Dale Hill Hotel & Golf Club is within a 5-minute drive of Pashley Manor Gardens and Bedgebury National Pinetum and Forest. This golf hotel is 3.9 mi (6.4 km) from Merriments Gardens and 4.3 mi (6.9 km) from Go Ape at Bedgebury.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Pashley Manor Gardens - 2.8 km / 1.7 mi Bedgebury National Pinetum and Forest - 3.5 km / 2.2 mi Merriments Gardens - 6.4 km / 3.9 mi Go Ape at Bedgebury - 6.9 km / 4.3 mi Wadhurst Castle - 7.9 km / 4.9 mi Bewl Water - 8.2 km / 5.1 mi Bewl Water Outdoor Centre - 8.5 km / 5.3 mi Scotney Castle - 8.7 km / 5.4 mi Bateman's - 10.1 km / 6.3 mi Bayham Old Abbey - 11.7 km / 7.3 mi St Dunstan's Church - 12.1 km / 7.5 mi Cranbrook Museum - 12.2 km / 7.6 mi Cranbrook Union Mill - 12.4 km / 7.7 mi Bodiam Castle - 12.8 km / 7.9 mi The American Garden - 13 km / 8.1 mi The preferred airport for Dale Hill Hotel & Golf Club is Gatwick Airport (LGW) - 78.6 km / 48.8 mi . Near Pashley Manor Gardens.
  • Dale Hill Hotel & Golf Club is located in Ticehurst - Ticehurst,
  • Ticehurst
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room