Travelodge Torquay

Travelodge Torquay

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Travelodge Torquay

Torquay - Newton Road See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

8 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Torquay

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8 Very good
Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 1743 reviews

Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for its good cleaning service

Showing 4 featured reviews out of 1743 TripAdvisor reviews

D

Danmills79

Upminster, United Kingdom

11/08/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“A great base to explore”

We had a 2 night stay with 2 adults, 2 children. The location for the hotel is good and ample parking. The room was clean although quite basic it was comfortable. Shower over the bath, was hard to position but worked well. No air conditioning but did provide a small fan. The breakfast was very good… more

B

bob h

Epsom, United Kingdom

14/08/2026

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Our Torquay visit.”

All staff very friendly and efficient, big shout out to Edyta who dealt with a couple of issues I had quickly and courteously. Breakfast was plentiful, and not once did any items run out. Rooms are clean tidy and beds were very comfortable, couple of niggle here was limited clothe hanging space, … more

M

mark B

08/08/2026

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Few days away”

Wouldn't stay again. Parking at the front was limited,so had to park round the back, this didn't feel safe it was very untidy and run down. We couldn't get into our room, had to wait because of a fault in the system and key cards were not working. Also staying at the hotel were some homeless people… more

D

darcy m

Newport, United Kingdom

06/08/2026

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Not bad at all”

Spotlessly clean room although did smell of smoke. Breakfast not bad. It is a good walk from centre of Torquay. Not bad for the money

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Facilities: A pleasant ambience awaits guests in 90 rooms. The friendly staff at the reception desk are happy to answer any questions. Services and facilities include a conference room and a banquet hall. Wireless internet access allows guests to stay connected while on holiday. The hotel has a range of facilities for guests with disabilities. The hotel has wheelchair-accessible facilities. Guest… more

How to arrive

Torquay - See map

Location: This hotel is located in Torquay. The nearest airport is Exeter (EXT).

Facilities and services

Meals: Various dining options are available, including a restaurant, a dining room and a bar. A generous breakfast buffet guarantees a great start to the day.

Other
Heating (free of charge)
Reception
24-hour reception
Multilingual staff
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Pets
Pets allowed
Smoking
Smoking not allowed
Wi-Fi
Wi-Fi
Services
Banquet and event room
Conference centre
Bars
Coffee/tea in public areas
Restaurants
À la carte restaurant
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Wheelchair access
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Travelodge Torquay

  • Which services stand out at Travelodge Torquay?

    Featured services at Travelodge Torquay are: Heating (free of charge), 24-hour reception, Multilingual staff, Nearby parking See full list of services at Travelodge Torquay.
  • Yes, guests at Travelodge Torquay will be able to enjoy À la carte restaurant, Breakfast, .
  • Yes, the Travelodge Torquay has Nearby parking, Parking, Garage.
  • Yes, guests at Travelodge Torquay will be able to enjoy Wi-Fi.
  • The top reviews of Travelodge Torquay are: We had a 2 night stay with 2 adults, 2 children. The location for the hotel is good and ample parking. The room was clean although quite basic it was comfortable. Shower over the bath, was hard to position but worked well. No air conditioning but did provide a small fan. The breakfast was very good, with plenty of options and the hot food was regularly refreshed. All staff was very friendly..
  • Location: This hotel is located in Torquay. The nearest airport is Exeter (EXT).
  • The exact address of Travelodge Torquay is Torquay - Newton Road
  • Torquay
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room