Squire Resort At the Grand Canyon, BW Signature Collection

Squire Resort At the Grand Canyon, BW Signature Collection

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Squire Resort At the Grand Canyon, BW Signature Collection

Grand Canyon - Az - 74 State Route 64 See map | BEST WESTERN

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

7 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Grand Canyon - Az

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Any local tourist tax/resort fee has to be paid on spot directly by clients, if applicable

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8 Very good
Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 8260 reviews

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 3,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Grand Canyon - Az

Showing 3 featured reviews out of 8260 TripAdvisor reviews

J

jayne4d

Melbourne, Australia

01/06/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Lots going for this hotel but our room was noisy”

This hotel had lots going for it but I had to mark it down a star due to the noisy rooms. We were originally assigned a room close to a lift and the banging doors to the main entrance from outside our building. Kindly we were moved to a different room …. but then had to contend with a popular and … more

L

ljsw93

Liverpool, United Kingdom

19/05/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great Grand Canyon location”

Hotel was in a fantastic location for the Grand Canyon and it has excellent amenities however, I am disappointed in the reception/housekeeping team — I realised, once I had driven 4 hours away from the hotel, that I had left all of our toiletry/wash bags! I contacted the hotel and the lady told me … more

C

custer29

Chatham, New York

19/05/2026

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Lacking customer service”

The property itself was beautiful and the location very convenient. There were several good dining options, though pricey. However, customer service was definitely lacking for us. We arrived slightly early (as our booking told us we could) at 2:45pm. They were having internet problems, so we we… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

8

Very good

Based on 6 reviews

Service: 9

Cleanliness: 9

Room: 9

Facilities: 9

Location: 9

Breakfast: 7

Quality/Price: 7

#{item.note}

#{item.note}

#{item.note}

#{item.user}

Date: #{item.date}

Key features of the moderation of reviews

There is an automatic system that detects offensive language, in which case the review will not be published. If an owner reports one of the reviews, the review will be re-evaluated and, if it fails to comply with our content standards, it will be taken down.

Our criteria for collecting guest reviews

After getting home from the trip booked with us, the customer will receive an email asking them to review different aspects of each of the services booked. The system only allows the booking holder to complete this review and only once.

When will my review appear on the website?

Reviews typically take less than 24 hours to appear on our website. The process may take longer if our team of moderators have to examine the review in more detail.

How long will my review stay on the website?

Once it has been published, your review will automatically appear in the summary of reviews and if it is considered a featured review (based on publication date, length and quality of content), the complete review will also appear. Said review will not appear or will disappear from the system if it contains offensive language or if it is reported.

Can I get a reward for my opinion?

No. Reviews written in exchange for personal rewards such as gifts, services, or money will be taken down.

Can a review be edited?

No, once a review has been written, it cannot be edited. If you want it taking down, you can ask to have it deleted and not republished again.

Will my review appear on other websites or publications?

Once published, all or some of the reviews written by our members may be used on some of our partner sites or in promotional material in general.

If I write a review about a service, can the provider contact me about it?

No, as the personal data of the booking holder writing the review will not be shared with any service providers being reviewed. In the featured reviews shown, only the booking holder's first name will appear, meaning that there's no way that the service provider can contact you.

About the property

Description

Facilities: Guests have a choice of 250 rooms located in a 3-storey main building and 5 auxiliary buildings. Guests are warmly welcomed by multilingual staff at the 24-hour reception desk in the lobby. Check-in/check-out service is available round the clock. Amenities include a cloakroom, baggage storage service, safe, cash machine and drinks machine. Wireless internet access allows guests to sta… more

How to arrive

Grand Canyon - Az - See map

Location: This charming hotel occupies an excellent location for those wishing to explore the Grand Canyon. Located in Tusayan, it is only a few minutes from the southern entrance of the Grand Canyon.

Facilities and services

Meals: Various dining options are available, including a dining room, a café and a bar. A number of specialities await guests in the air-conditioned, non-smoking restaurant. Breakfast and lunch offer culinary delights every day. Special meals, including vegetarian dishes, are also available.

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Self-service laundry
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Porter service
Entertainment
Bowling
Computer room
Disco / DJ
Games room
Pool table
Shops in hotel
Parking
Nearby parking
Outside parking
Parking
Pets
Pets allowed
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Balcony
Banquet and event room
Barbecue
Bike rental
Café
Car rental
Cash machine at the hotel
Cloakroom facilities
Coffee machine
Conference centre
Fax/photocopier
Fireplace
Garden
Hair dryer
Heated pool
Indoor pool
Iron
Ironing equipment
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Microwave
Newspapers
Picnic area
Public bathroom
Room service
Safe
Sale of tickets
Security
Serviced office
Stores
Sun terrace
Sun terrace
Supermarket in hotel
Terrace
Vending machines
Wake-up call service
Children
Childcare
Children´s entertainment
Cot
Game area
Kids' board games
Swimming pools
Children’s playground
Poolside sun loungers
Bars
Bar
Coffee/tea in public areas
Pool bar
Snack bar
Vending machines
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
Kids buffet
Rooms for events / banquets
Gym and SPA
Gym
Hot tub
Jacuzzi
Sauna
Spa
Turkish bath
Activities
Bike rental
Table tennis
Tennis court
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Wheelchair access
Wheelchair-accessible room
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Squire Resort At the Grand Canyon, BW Signature Collection

  • Which services stand out at Squire Resort At the Grand Canyon, BW Signature Collection?

    Featured services at Squire Resort At the Grand Canyon, BW Signature Collection are: Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid See full list of services at Squire Resort At the Grand Canyon, BW Signature Collection.
  • Squire Resort At the Grand Canyon, BW Signature Collection has Children’s playground, Poolside sun loungers.
  • Yes, at Squire Resort At the Grand Canyon, BW Signature Collection you´ll find Restaurant, Kids buffet, Rooms for events / banquets, Pre-packed food, Breakfast buffet, .
  • Guests staying at Squire Resort At the Grand Canyon, BW Signature Collection have these parking options: Nearby parking, Outside parking, Parking
  • Squire Resort At the Grand Canyon, BW Signature Collection has Turkish bath, Gym, Jacuzzi, Sauna, Spa, Hot tub for its guests.
  • Squire Resort At the Grand Canyon, BW Signature Collection has Complimentary Wi-Fi for its guests.
  • Guests at Squire Resort At the Grand Canyon, BW Signature Collection say: This hotel had lots going for it but I had to mark it down a star due to the noisy rooms. We were originally assigned a room close to a lift and the banging doors to the main entrance from outside our building. Kindly we were moved to a different room …. but then had to contend with a popular and loud ice dispenser nearby in the corridor and generally poor sound proofing between rooms and from the floor above! It was not a quiet night. On the plus side, the breakfast buffet was tasty with lots of options, and excellent service, the grandchildren loved both the pool/ play areas and the fire pits at night where all the ingredients for s’mores were available. The rooms were spacious and the hotel was well located near to the Grand Canyon entrance and surrounded by a big selection of cafes.
  • You can easily get to Squire Resort At the Grand Canyon, BW Signature Collection with the following directions: Location: This charming hotel occupies an excellent location for those wishing to explore the Grand Canyon. Located in Tusayan, it is only a few minutes from the southern entrance of the Grand Canyon.
  • The exact address of Squire Resort At the Grand Canyon, BW Signature Collection is Grand Canyon - Az - 74 State Route 64
  • Squire Resort At the Grand Canyon, BW Signature Collection belongs to BEST WESTERN.
  • Grand Canyon - Az
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room