Fairfield Inn & Suites By Marriott Durham Southpoint

Fairfield Inn & Suites By Marriott Durham Southpoint

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Fairfield Inn & Suites By Marriott Durham Southpoint

Durham - Nc - 7807 Leonardo Dr, See map | MARRIOTT HOTELS AND RESORTS

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

6 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Durham - Nc

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Any local tourist tax/resort fee has to be paid on spot directly by clients, if applicable

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

7,8 Very good
Rating 3,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 164 reviews

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 3,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 3,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Durham - Nc

Showing 3 featured reviews out of 164 TripAdvisor reviews

B

Brian T

20/02/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Awesome!”

Alexander made me feel like I was staying with family. And dinner on Wednesdays for the guys staying there for work makes being away from home and family not so bad.

L

Lucretia J

13/02/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Check in”

I was having issues with my reservations Alexander at the front desk was amazing very patient and got me right on in after a little bit of extra time really appreciate him

S

Stones3131

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

03/06/2025

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Basic”

Basic, generic room with nothing fancy. The room had a certain scent to it upon entry. There are plenty of outlets to charge devices but the room needed updating for sure. The bathroom looked old and there was a stain on the chair. I was only here for one night so it wasn’t bad. This is defini… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Enjoy recreation amenities such as a fitness center or take in the view from a terrace. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and a television in a common area.. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Event facilities at this hotel consist of conference space and 2 … more

How to arrive

Durham - Nc - See map

When you stay at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Durham Southpoint in Durham, you'll be in a shopping district, a 2-minute drive from Streets at Southpoint Mall and 6 minutes from Research Triangle Park. This hotel is 9.6 mi (15.5 km) from Duke University and 5.4 mi (8.7 km) from University of North Carolina.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Streets at Southpoint Mall - 1 km / 0.6 mi Herndon Hills Farm - 3.2 km / 2 mi William and Ida Friday Center for Continuing Education - 6.7 km / 4.2 mi Old Chatham - 7 km / 4.3 mi Cone Kenfield Tennis Center UNC - 7.6 km / 4.7 mi Research Triangle Park - 7.7 km / 4.8 mi Finley Golf Course - 8.2 km / 5.1 mi University of North Carolina - 8.7 km / 5.4 mi North Carolina Botanical Garden - 9.5 km / 5.9 mi Gimghoul Castle - 9.8 km / 6.1 mi Beechwood Cemetery - 10 km / 6.2 mi Bowlero Durham - 10.2 km / 6.3 mi Kenan Stadium - 10.3 km / 6.4 mi Memorial Hall - 10.3 km / 6.4 mi The Carolina Basketball Museum - 10.3 km / 6.4 mi The preferred airport for Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Durham Southpoint is Raleigh-Durham International Airport (RDU) - 18.7 km / 11.6 mi . Near Streets at Southpoint Mall.

Facilities and services

You can enjoy a meal at the restaurant serving the guests of Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Durham Southpoint, or stop in at the grocery/convenience store. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily..

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Entertainment
Computer room
Shops in hotel
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Valet parking
Pets
No pets allowed
Smoking
Smoking not allowed
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Café
Cloakroom facilities
Conference centre
Garden
Hair dryer
Indoor pool
Iron
Luggage storage
Microwave
Newspapers
Public bathroom
Safe
Security
Serviced office
Supermarket in hotel
Terrace
Children
Kids' playground
Bars
Bar
Coffee/tea in public areas
Gym and SPA
Gym
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Wheelchair access
Wheelchair-accessible room
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Fairfield Inn & Suites By Marriott Durham Southpoint

  • Which services stand out at Fairfield Inn & Suites By Marriott Durham Southpoint?

    Featured services at Fairfield Inn & Suites By Marriott Durham Southpoint are: Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid See full list of services at Fairfield Inn & Suites By Marriott Durham Southpoint.
  • Yes, at Fairfield Inn & Suites By Marriott Durham Southpoint you´ll find Restaurant, Breakfast.
  • Yes, the Fairfield Inn & Suites By Marriott Durham Southpoint has Nearby parking, Parking, Valet parking.
  • Fairfield Inn & Suites By Marriott Durham Southpoint has Gym for its guests.
  • Fairfield Inn & Suites By Marriott Durham Southpoint has Complimentary Wi-Fi for its guests.
  • Yes, guests at Fairfield Inn & Suites By Marriott Durham Southpoint have highlighted that: Alexander made me feel like I was staying with family. And dinner on Wednesdays for the guys staying there for work makes being away from home and family not so bad.
  • This is the information we have about the surroundings of Fairfield Inn & Suites By Marriott Durham Southpoint: When you stay at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Durham Southpoint in Durham, you'll be in a shopping district, a 2-minute drive from Streets at Southpoint Mall and 6 minutes from Research Triangle Park. This hotel is 9.6 mi (15.5 km) from Duke University and 5.4 mi (8.7 km) from University of North Carolina.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Streets at Southpoint Mall - 1 km / 0.6 mi Herndon Hills Farm - 3.2 km / 2 mi William and Ida Friday Center for Continuing Education - 6.7 km / 4.2 mi Old Chatham - 7 km / 4.3 mi Cone Kenfield Tennis Center UNC - 7.6 km / 4.7 mi Research Triangle Park - 7.7 km / 4.8 mi Finley Golf Course - 8.2 km / 5.1 mi University of North Carolina - 8.7 km / 5.4 mi North Carolina Botanical Garden - 9.5 km / 5.9 mi Gimghoul Castle - 9.8 km / 6.1 mi Beechwood Cemetery - 10 km / 6.2 mi Bowlero Durham - 10.2 km / 6.3 mi Kenan Stadium - 10.3 km / 6.4 mi Memorial Hall - 10.3 km / 6.4 mi The Carolina Basketball Museum - 10.3 km / 6.4 mi The preferred airport for Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Durham Southpoint is Raleigh-Durham International Airport (RDU) - 18.7 km / 11.6 mi . Near Streets at Southpoint Mall.
  • The exact address of Fairfield Inn & Suites By Marriott Durham Southpoint is Durham - Nc - 7807 Leonardo Dr,
  • MARRIOTT HOTELS AND RESORTS is the chain to which Fairfield Inn & Suites By Marriott Durham Southpoint belongs.
  • Durham - Nc
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room