Hampton Inn Merrillville

Hampton Inn Merrillville

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Hampton Inn Merrillville

Merrillville - In - 8353 Georgia Street See map | HILTON HOTELS

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

8 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Merrillville - In

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Any local tourist tax/resort fee has to be paid on spot directly by clients, if applicable

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8,4 Very good
Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 573 reviews

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Merrillville - In

Showing 2 featured reviews out of 573 TripAdvisor reviews

S

Susan W

Marshfield, Massachusetts

30/10/2025

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“comfy beds and pillows.”

comfy bed and decent food choices. the guy at the front desk late night was so nice and even asked us if we want our bottled water chilled or room temp. for all that they get four stars (not at all compared to a four star hotel by any stretch). I suggest replacing the hallway carpet. it’s a very ba… more

Y

Y9114YQthomash

20/12/2025

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Old”

One of the worst hamtons i have stayed at. Old and not kept up. Wanted a 25 dollar hold on card breakfast area smelled stronge dissinfectent

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Facilities: The hotel has a lift and features 64 rooms. The friendly staff at the reception desk are happy to answer any questions. Amenities include a baggage storage service, a safe and a drinks machine. Wireless internet access is provided in public areas. The hotel offers a number of facilities for guests with disabilities. The hotel has wheelchair-accessible facilities. There are a number of… more

How to arrive

Merrillville - In - See map

Location: This hotel warmly welcomes guests in Merrillville.

Facilities and services

Meals: A generous breakfast buffet guarantees a great start to the day.

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Self-service laundry
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Multilingual staff
Entertainment
Games room
Pool table
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Pets
Pets allowed
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Complimentary high-speed Internet
Services
24-hour gym
Breakfast in bed
Café
Coffee machine
Conference centre
Fax/photocopier
Hair dryer
Indoor pool
Iron
Luggage storage
Microwave
Newspapers
Public bathroom
Room service
Safe
Security
Serviced office
Supermarket in hotel
Vending machines
Bars
Coffee/tea in public areas
Vending machines
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
High chairs
Rooms for events / banquets
Gym and SPA
Gym
Activities
Golf course
Golf course within 3 km
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Wheelchair access
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Hampton Inn Merrillville

  • Why does Hampton Inn Merrillville stand out?

    Featured services include Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid. See full list of services at Hampton Inn Merrillville.
  • Yes, guests at Hampton Inn Merrillville will be able to enjoy Restaurant, Rooms for events / banquets, Breakfast buffet, Breakfast, High chairs.
  • Yes, the Hampton Inn Merrillville has Nearby parking, Parking.
  • Guests staying at Hampton Inn Merrillville have these options for keeping fit: Gym.
  • Yes, guests at Hampton Inn Merrillville will be able to enjoy Complimentary Wi-Fi, Complimentary high-speed Internet.
  • Yes, guests at Hampton Inn Merrillville have highlighted that: comfy bed and decent food choices. the guy at the front desk late night was so nice and even asked us if we want our bottled water chilled or room temp. for all that they get four stars (not at all compared to a four star hotel by any stretch). I suggest replacing the hallway carpet. it’s a very bad first impression. stains everywhere and gross. rooms are small and dated but for the price no biggie. Not bad for a cheat hotel on route to Purdue from Ohare airport.
  • This is the information we have about the surroundings of Hampton Inn Merrillville: Location: This hotel warmly welcomes guests in Merrillville.
  • Hampton Inn Merrillville is located in Merrillville - In - 8353 Georgia Street
  • Hampton Inn Merrillville belongs to HILTON HOTELS.
  • Merrillville - In
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room