Holiday Inn Express Mackinaw City By Ihg

Holiday Inn Express Mackinaw City By Ihg

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Holiday Inn Express Mackinaw City By Ihg

Mackinaw City - Mi - 364 N Louvingney St, Nwq I-75 & Sinclair Road See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

4 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Mackinaw City - Mi

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Any local tourist tax/resort fee has to be paid on spot directly by clients, if applicable

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

7,8 Very good
Rating 3,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 748 reviews

Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 3,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 3,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Mackinaw City - Mi

Showing 4 featured reviews out of 748 TripAdvisor reviews

R

R C

Saint Cloud, Minnesota

19/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Good hotel”

We stayed here two nights as we wanted to spend an entire day at Mackinac Island and this was the best way to do that. Although it was pricey, mainly because we were in the heart of tourist season, it was a decent place to stay. The room was clean, and the beds were comfortable. It was within a… more

M

Madigan5

West Haven, Connecticut

24/05/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Good option for a night.”

The hotel was better than I expected. We only stayed one night but good rooms and beds weren’t bad. The breakfast offering could be a little more varied, but it was included. Didn’t love the pillows but that was about it for room issues.

D

Debbie K

31/10/2025

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Pleasant, would stay again.”

Place was clean and modern looking, breakfast was very good, a lot of options and fresh fruit available. Fresh ground coffee.

Y

yes2travel

Delray Beach, Florida

24/07/2026

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Needs a facelift.”

I'd probably score this hotel lower, but the lovely front desk staff have me scoring in higher. Each person I encountered was midwest-style-friendly. Very kind and helpful. The hotel itself is really in need of a facelift. The room was clean, but well worn. Clearly the hotel caters to masses… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Don't miss out on the many recreational opportunities, including an indoor pool, a hot tub, and a sauna. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a fireplace in the lobby, and tour/ticket assistance.. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, express check-out, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. Planning an event in Mackinaw City? This … more

How to arrive

Mackinaw City - Mi - See map

With a stay at Holiday Inn Express Mackinaw City by IHG, you'll be centrally located in Mackinaw City, steps from Lake Huron and within a 5-minute drive of Mackinaw City Ferry Terminal. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Fort Michilimackinac State Historic Park and 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Colonial Michilimackinac Park.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Fort Michilimackinac State Historic Park - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Lake Huron - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Colonial Michilimackinac Park - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi Old Mackinac Point Lighthouse - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Mackinaw City Trailhead - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Mackinaw Bridge Museum - 0.9 km / 0.5 mi Mackinaw City Dock - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Spy Quest Laser Maze - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Mackinaw Manor Haunted Mansion - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Animal Tracks Adventure Golf - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Shepler's Mackinac Island Ferry - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Wawatam Park - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Icebreaker Mackinaw Maritime Museum - 1.6 km / 1 mi Mackinaw City Ferry Terminal - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Mackinaw Heritage Village - 2.9 km / 1.8 mi The preferred airport for Holiday Inn Express Mackinaw City by IHG is Pellston, MI (PLN-Pellston Regional) - 26.5 km / 16.5 mi . Near Mackinaw City Ferry Terminal.

Facilities and services

A complimentary breakfast is included..

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Self-service laundry
Reception
24-hour reception
Multilingual staff
Entertainment
Casino
Computer room
Games room
Shops in hotel
Parking
Parking
Pets
Pets allowed
Smoking
Smoking not allowed
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
24-hour gym
Balcony
Banquet and event room
Bike rental
Café
Cash machine at the hotel
Coffee machine
Conference centre
Fax/photocopier
Fireplace
Hair dryer
Indoor pool
Iron
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Microwave
Newspapers
Picnic area
Public bathroom
Room service
Safe
Sale of tickets
Serviced office
Terrace
Vending machines
Children
Babysitting service
Bars
Bar
Coffee/tea in public areas
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
Rooms for events / banquets
Swimming pools
Poolside sun loungers
Gym and SPA
Gym
Hot tub
Sauna
Spa
Activities
Bike rental
Golf course
Tennis court
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Wheelchair access
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Holiday Inn Express Mackinaw City By Ihg

  • Which services stand out at Holiday Inn Express Mackinaw City By Ihg?

    Featured services at Holiday Inn Express Mackinaw City By Ihg are: Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Ceiling fan, Laundry Service See full list of services at Holiday Inn Express Mackinaw City By Ihg.
  • Yes, it has Poolside sun loungers.
  • Yes, guests at Holiday Inn Express Mackinaw City By Ihg will be able to enjoy Rooms for events / banquets, Breakfast buffet, Breakfast, .
  • Holiday Inn Express Mackinaw City By Ihg has Parking for its guests.
  • Guests staying at Holiday Inn Express Mackinaw City By Ihg have these options for keeping fit: Gym, Sauna, Spa, Hot tub.
  • Yes, guests at Holiday Inn Express Mackinaw City By Ihg will be able to enjoy Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • Guests at Holiday Inn Express Mackinaw City By Ihg say: We stayed here two nights as we wanted to spend an entire day at Mackinac Island and this was the best way to do that. Although it was pricey, mainly because we were in the heart of tourist season, it was a decent place to stay. The room was clean, and the beds were comfortable. It was within a stone's throw of Mackinac Bridge, which we could see from our room. The free breakfast was typical of hotel inclusives. My only real complaint was that there were two brew type coffee machines (not Keurig) and it was a chore to get a cup of coffee. With the number of people, this was unfortunate. It was excellent coffee, but I don't expect a barista experience in a hotel breakfast area. There was a gentleman keeping tabs on the breakfast area keeping items in stock, with the exception of the oatmeal, which was done before breakfast hours were over, in fact about 45 minutes. Overall a good experience. Across the street was a family type restaurant where we dined one evening. If you like to walk, this hotel is about one half to 3/4 of a mile to the downtown area which has plenty of touristy type eateries, bars, and souveneir shops.
  • You can easily get to Holiday Inn Express Mackinaw City By Ihg with the following directions: With a stay at Holiday Inn Express Mackinaw City by IHG, you'll be centrally located in Mackinaw City, steps from Lake Huron and within a 5-minute drive of Mackinaw City Ferry Terminal. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Fort Michilimackinac State Historic Park and 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Colonial Michilimackinac Park.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Fort Michilimackinac State Historic Park - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Lake Huron - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Colonial Michilimackinac Park - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi Old Mackinac Point Lighthouse - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Mackinaw City Trailhead - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Mackinaw Bridge Museum - 0.9 km / 0.5 mi Mackinaw City Dock - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Spy Quest Laser Maze - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Mackinaw Manor Haunted Mansion - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Animal Tracks Adventure Golf - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Shepler's Mackinac Island Ferry - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Wawatam Park - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Icebreaker Mackinaw Maritime Museum - 1.6 km / 1 mi Mackinaw City Ferry Terminal - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Mackinaw Heritage Village - 2.9 km / 1.8 mi The preferred airport for Holiday Inn Express Mackinaw City by IHG is Pellston, MI (PLN-Pellston Regional) - 26.5 km / 16.5 mi . Near Mackinaw City Ferry Terminal.
  • You´ll find Holiday Inn Express Mackinaw City By Ihg in Mackinaw City - Mi - 364 N Louvingney St, Nwq I-75 & Sinclair Road
  • Mackinaw City - Mi
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room