Howard Johnson By Wyndham Amherst Hadley

Howard Johnson By Wyndham Amherst Hadley

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Howard Johnson By Wyndham Amherst Hadley

Hadley - Ma - 401 Russell Street See map | WYNDHAM HOTELS AND RESORTS

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

6 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Hadley - Ma

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Any local tourist tax/resort fee has to be paid on spot directly by clients, if applicable

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

6,4 Good
Rating 3,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Good

Based on 730 reviews

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 3,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 3,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 3,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 3,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 3,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Hadley - Ma

Showing 3 featured reviews out of 730 TripAdvisor reviews

W

Wander45191363874

05/01/2025

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Under The Radar”

This was an outstanding stay. The staff couldn't be more helpful and ready to respond to any request. The accommodations were very comfortable. Ours was a King. While it is an older property, the hotel is receiving excellent cleanliness and maintenance attention daily. Their immediate attention … more

M

marinabM8411WG

Rockville, Maryland

06/09/2024

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great location”

The hotel is within walking distance of a few shopping areas, close to UMass. The property itself looks old, but clean, quiet and comfortable. The staff is friendly. The breakfast was good. Overall excellent value for the amount of money paid.

J

Jeff B

Winston Salem, North Carolina

29/12/2024

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“OK Hotel, Forget the Breakfast”

It's not a bad hotel. The location is good and central, accessible to all. Hotel room was clean, check-in and check-out were uneventful. The only negative is breakfast. The breakfast options are very limited options, and the coffee is not good.

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Facilities: The hotel has a lift and features 100 rooms. The friendly staff at the reception desk are happy to answer any questions. Amenities include a baggage storage service, safe, cash machine and drinks machine. Wireless internet access in public areas allows guests to stay connected. The tour desk offers assistance with booking excursions. The hotel offers various facilities for guests with… more

How to arrive

Hadley - Ma - See map

Location: This hotel welcomes guests in Hadley.

Facilities and services

Meals: The dining area includes a restaurant and a bar. A continental breakfast guarantees a great start to the day.

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Self-service laundry
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Multilingual staff
Entertainment
Aerobics
Games room
Shops in hotel
TV lounge
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Pets
Pets allowed
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Balcony
Banquet and event room
Breakfast in bed
Café
Car rental
Cash machine at the hotel
Cloakroom facilities
Coffee machine
Conference centre
Fax/photocopier
Hair dryer
Indoor pool
Iron
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Microwave
Newspapers
Room service
Safe
Sale of tickets
Security
Serviced office
Vending machines
Bars
Bar
Coffee/tea in public areas
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
Gym and SPA
Gym
Jacuzzi
Activities
Tennis court
Accessibility
Wheelchair access
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Howard Johnson By Wyndham Amherst Hadley

  • Why does Howard Johnson By Wyndham Amherst Hadley stand out?

    Featured services include Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid. See full list of services at Howard Johnson By Wyndham Amherst Hadley.
  • Howard Johnson By Wyndham Amherst Hadley has Restaurant, Breakfast buffet, Supplement for full breakfast, Breakfast.
  • Guests staying at Howard Johnson By Wyndham Amherst Hadley have these parking options: Nearby parking, Parking, Garage
  • Howard Johnson By Wyndham Amherst Hadley has Gym, Jacuzzi for its guests.
  • Yes, guests at Howard Johnson By Wyndham Amherst Hadley will be able to enjoy Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • The top reviews of Howard Johnson By Wyndham Amherst Hadley are: This was an outstanding stay. The staff couldn't be more helpful and ready to respond to any request. The accommodations were very comfortable. Ours was a King. While it is an older property, the hotel is receiving excellent cleanliness and maintenance attention daily. Their immediate attention to a minor lighting issue is an example. Additionally, the included breakfast was bountiful. The muffins were spectacular and the dining area, inviting and spotless. Hadley has other hotels. None could probably match the complete package offered here at the exceptionally fair rate that they charge. We're obvious fans, and we'll be back. This hotel is a value..
  • Location: This hotel welcomes guests in Hadley.
  • You´ll find Howard Johnson By Wyndham Amherst Hadley in Hadley - Ma - 401 Russell Street
  • Howard Johnson By Wyndham Amherst Hadley belongs to WYNDHAM HOTELS AND RESORTS.
  • Hadley - Ma
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room