Harrah's Metropolis Hotel & Casino

Harrah's Metropolis Hotel & Casino

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Harrah's Metropolis Hotel & Casino

Metropolis - Il - 100 E Front St, See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

8 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Metropolis - Il

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Any local tourist tax/resort fee has to be paid on spot directly by clients, if applicable

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8,4 Very good
Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 3624 reviews

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in a quiet and peaceful area

Showing 4 featured reviews out of 3624 TripAdvisor reviews

T

Teresa P

01/08/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Pretty place to stay and relax.”

Very nice renovation of guest rooms. Pleasing to the eye. Brighter colors. I am sure your guests and your employees are pleased with the new look. Good job!! We always enjoy the food and the service. Always A +.

D

Denise L

15/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“A Super Stay!”

We were looking for an accessible place to stay and this hotel was perfect. Despite the website being difficult to navigate for finding an accessible room when we phoned they were very helpful. The room itself was spacious and they were quick to accomodate a shower chair for the roll in shower. We … more

J

Jet64331130686

Genoa, Illinois

01/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great place for an overnight stay”

We stay here between 8 and 10 nights every year. The hotel is clean and comfortable and located on the Ohio River. Many rooms have River views They have recently refreshed the property with new carpets, wall covering, furniture and bedding. There is a large parking lot. The restaurant, Bridges… more

L

Lisa W

White Lake

30/05/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Super visit in Metropolis”

The harrahs property is a nice place the rooms are large and we had a view of the Ohio River. The rooms have been re done but unfortunately in the “modern” theme they took comfort out of the equation. There is no desk (work station) and the only place to sit is a very low couch not ideal for an old… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Try your luck at the casino and enjoy other recreational amenities, which include a sportsbook. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, gift shops/newsstands, and a vending machine.. Featured amenities include express check-out, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and a 24-hour front desk. Free self parking is available onsite..

How to arrive

Metropolis - Il - See map

A stay at Harrah's Metropolis Hotel & Casino places you in the heart of Metropolis, steps from Harrah's Metropolis and 5 minutes by foot from Americana Hollywood Museum. This casino hotel is 13.9 mi (22.4 km) from Shawnee National Forest and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Ohio River.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Harrah's Metropolis - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Americana Hollywood Museum - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Ohio River - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Superman Statue - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Super Museum - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Fort Massac State Park - 2.4 km / 1.5 mi Cinemark Paducah - 15.6 km / 9.7 mi Kentucky Oaks Mall - 16.2 km / 10.1 mi Paul Rowton Indoor Tennis Center - 17.2 km / 10.7 mi Stewart Nelson Park - 17.3 km / 10.8 mi Players Bluegrass Downs - 19 km / 11.8 mi West Kentucky Community and Technical College - 19.6 km / 12.1 mi Noble Park - 19.8 km / 12.3 mi Whitehaven Welcome Center - 19.9 km / 12.4 mi Wacinton Sculpture - 20.2 km / 12.5 mi The nearest airports are: Paducah, KY (PAH-Barkley Regional) - 22.2 km / 13.8 mi Cairo, IL (CIR-Cairo Regional) - 73.2 km / 45.5 mi The preferred airport for Harrah's Metropolis Hotel & Casino is Paducah, KY (PAH-Barkley Regional). . Near Harrah's Metropolis.

Facilities and services

Satisfy your appetite at Riverfront Grill, one of the hotel's 2 restaurants. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge..

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Reception
24-hour reception
Multilingual staff
Entertainment
Casino
Entertainment
Shops in hotel
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Pets
Pets allowed
Smoking
Smoking area
Services
Café
Cash machine at the hotel
Coffee machine
Hair dryer
Iron
Ironing equipment
Newspapers
Public bathroom
Room service
Safe
Security
Vending machines
Bars
Bar
Snack bar
Restaurants
Rooms for events / banquets
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Wheelchair access
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Harrah's Metropolis Hotel & Casino

  • Which services stand out at Harrah's Metropolis Hotel & Casino?

    Featured services at Harrah's Metropolis Hotel & Casino are: Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid See full list of services at Harrah's Metropolis Hotel & Casino.
  • Harrah's Metropolis Hotel & Casino has Restaurant, Rooms for events / banquets.
  • Guests staying at Harrah's Metropolis Hotel & Casino have these parking options: Nearby parking, Parking
  • Yes, guests at Harrah's Metropolis Hotel & Casino have highlighted that: Very nice renovation of guest rooms. Pleasing to the eye. Brighter colors. I am sure your guests and your employees are pleased with the new look. Good job!! We always enjoy the food and the service. Always A +.
  • A stay at Harrah's Metropolis Hotel & Casino places you in the heart of Metropolis, steps from Harrah's Metropolis and 5 minutes by foot from Americana Hollywood Museum. This casino hotel is 13.9 mi (22.4 km) from Shawnee National Forest and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Ohio River.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Harrah's Metropolis - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Americana Hollywood Museum - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Ohio River - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Superman Statue - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Super Museum - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Fort Massac State Park - 2.4 km / 1.5 mi Cinemark Paducah - 15.6 km / 9.7 mi Kentucky Oaks Mall - 16.2 km / 10.1 mi Paul Rowton Indoor Tennis Center - 17.2 km / 10.7 mi Stewart Nelson Park - 17.3 km / 10.8 mi Players Bluegrass Downs - 19 km / 11.8 mi West Kentucky Community and Technical College - 19.6 km / 12.1 mi Noble Park - 19.8 km / 12.3 mi Whitehaven Welcome Center - 19.9 km / 12.4 mi Wacinton Sculpture - 20.2 km / 12.5 mi The nearest airports are: Paducah, KY (PAH-Barkley Regional) - 22.2 km / 13.8 mi Cairo, IL (CIR-Cairo Regional) - 73.2 km / 45.5 mi The preferred airport for Harrah's Metropolis Hotel & Casino is Paducah, KY (PAH-Barkley Regional). . Near Harrah's Metropolis.
  • The exact address of Harrah's Metropolis Hotel & Casino is Metropolis - Il - 100 E Front St,
  • Metropolis - Il
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room