Best Western Plus Willmar

Best Western Plus Willmar

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Best Western Plus Willmar

Willmar - Mn - 2100 Highway 12 East See map | BEST WESTERN

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

9 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Willmar - Mn

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Any local tourist tax/resort fee has to be paid on spot directly by clients, if applicable

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8,8 Very good
Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 241 reviews

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Willmar - Mn

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 241 TripAdvisor reviews

B

BigDawgsMomma

20/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Definitely would stay again. Clean, comfy, friendly”

Nice hotel, staff is super friendly. The hotel is clean and updated. The room was very fresh smelling . We had a quiet nights sleep . We had no issues here, definitely would stay again. Breakfast was also a good selection of foods.

A

Amy M

29/12/2025

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Unexpected visit”

I went into a ditch during bad weather and I called the nearest hotel, which was best Western. They gave me a good deal and because of weather, the staff was very friendly the food at Ruffs food and Grill was awesome and the service was quick and fast. I enjoyed it my time there immensely even tho… more

J

julez1958

Cloquet, Minnesota

26/08/2024

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“An enjoyable stay while at a work related workshop here”

Stayed here for a work related 2-day workshop. Check-in was easy and my room was a nice poolside on the second floor. It was easy to get to my room from the lobby, but, wow what a maze of ways to get down to the conference area. By the time the workshop was done, I had it down to a science. My roo… more

L

leroys73

Dallas

22/08/2024

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Very Good Stay”

Easy check in and friendly. The location and number of 120v outlets was good. The refrigerator was larger than some + a freeze compartment. Adequate towels plus pool towels in the room. The lighting could be a little better, especially for reading. Very nice pool area and the pool was large… more

2

274stacyh

Anoka, Minnesota

04/09/2023

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Clean and nice staff”

the room was very clean and up-to-date. Halls neat and clean. No strange smells. Very clean. everything worked. Just didn't have USB hook ups (forgot my cube). If you have kids the rooms connected to the pool area would be great. If you like dark and quiet at night I would highly recommend re… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Facilities: The hotel has a lift and features 92 rooms. The friendly staff at the reception desk are happy to answer any questions. Valuables can be stored securely and conveniently in the safe. Wireless internet access in public areas allows guests to stay connected. The hotel offers various facilities for guests with disabilities. Wheelchair-accessible facilities are available. Additional facil… more

How to arrive

Willmar - Mn - See map

Location: This hotel is located in Willmar. The nearest airport is Minneapolis - St.Paul Internat (MSP).

Facilities and services

Meals: Dining facilities include a restaurant, a dining room and a bar. Bed and breakfast can be booked.

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Reception
24-hour reception
Multilingual staff
Entertainment
Dance hall
TV lounge
Parking
Nearby parking
Outside parking
Parking
Pets
Pets allowed
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Banquet and event room
Barbecue
Café
Coffee machine
Conference centre
Fax/photocopier
Hair dryer
Indoor pool
Iron
Meeting room
Microwave
Newspapers
Private check-in / check-out
Public bathroom
Room service
Safe
Security
Serviced office
Vending machines
Wake-up call service
Bars
Bar
Snack bar
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
Rooms for events / banquets
Swimming pools
Children’s pool
Gym and SPA
Gym
Hot tub
Jacuzzi
Sauna
Spa
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Wheelchair access
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Best Western Plus Willmar

  • Why does Best Western Plus Willmar stand out?

    Featured services include Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Fan, Laundry Service. See full list of services at Best Western Plus Willmar.
  • Yes, guests at Best Western Plus Willmar will be able to enjoy Children’s pool.
  • Best Western Plus Willmar has Restaurant, Rooms for events / banquets, Breakfast buffet, Breakfast.
  • Guests staying at Best Western Plus Willmar have these parking options: Nearby parking, Outside parking, Parking
  • Guests staying at Best Western Plus Willmar have these options for keeping fit: Gym, Jacuzzi, Sauna, Spa, Hot tub.
  • Yes, guests at Best Western Plus Willmar will be able to enjoy Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • The top reviews of Best Western Plus Willmar are: Nice hotel, staff is super friendly. The hotel is clean and updated. The room was very fresh smelling . We had a quiet nights sleep . We had no issues here, definitely would stay again. Breakfast was also a good selection of foods..
  • You can easily get to Best Western Plus Willmar with the following directions: Location: This hotel is located in Willmar. The nearest airport is Minneapolis - St.Paul Internat (MSP).
  • You´ll find Best Western Plus Willmar in Willmar - Mn - 2100 Highway 12 East
  • Best Western Plus Willmar belongs to BEST WESTERN.
  • Willmar - Mn
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room