The Burn Bed And Breakfast

The Burn Bed And Breakfast

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

The Burn Bed And Breakfast

Natchez - Ms - 712 North Union Street, See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

10 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Natchez - Ms

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Any local tourist tax/resort fee has to be paid on spot directly by clients, if applicable

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

9,6 Excellent
Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Excellent

Based on 226 reviews

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for its wealth of amenities

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 226 TripAdvisor reviews

D

David L

17/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Our Go-To place in Natchez”

We have stayed at The Burn multiple times, and it has always been a satisfying experience. The accommodations are outstanding and the location quiet yet convenient. Terrell is an exceptional host. We look forward to our next stay. It is THE place in Natchez.

G

georgettem699

Hales Corners, Wisconsin

05/03/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Burn Luxury Inn is the place to stay in Natchez”

The Burn Luxury Inn is a beautiful B&B. We stayed in the Claire Suite. The room was immaculate . Bed comfortable . Big bathroom . Very quiet area . Nell made sure we had ice everyday after sight seeing . She was available for anything we needed . She gave us a tour of the Burn . A lot of histo… more

S

SequimWATraveler

Hayden, Idaho

19/11/2025

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Delightful”

The rooms were wonderfully furnished and spotlessly clean -- a wonderful step back in history. This Antebellum home is a jewel. Our hostess gave us a wonderful tour and told us the history of the home. Breakfast was simple but nicely presented and tasty. The staff were extremely kind and helpfu… more

C

Clare T

Nulle part

19/10/2025

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Comfortable, convenient, historically fascinating!”

We were doing a "road trip" from New Orleans to Memphis, by way of the Delta and several blues festivals (Helena, Arkansas and Clarksdale, Mississippi) .... one of us having grown up in the Delta and the other having never been in the state. Our night at The Burn was perfect. Very comfortable roo… more

M

magnoliasunday

United Kingdom

02/09/2025

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Lovely B&B”

We stayed at this wonderful B&B, the welcome is friendly and southern, the breakfast was delicious and is served promptly, so don't miss it! Lovely pool area, managed to find 1 umbrella, they could use a few more as it gets very hot! Quite a walk to town, we did it once but drove the other times.

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. This bed & breakfast also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a fireplace in the lobby.. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, luggage storage, and a library. Free self parking is available onsite..

How to arrive

Natchez - Ms - See map

When you stay at The Burn Bed and Breakfast in Natchez, you'll be in the historical district, within a 15-minute walk of Mississippi River and Stanton Hall. This bed & breakfast is 0.6 mi (1 km) from Natchez Bluff Park and 0.6 mi (1 km) from Zion Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Stanton Hall - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Natchez Bluff Park - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Zion Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church - 0.9 km / 0.5 mi St. Mary Basilica - 0.9 km / 0.5 mi Rhythm Night Club Museum - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Natchez City Auditorium - 1 km / 0.6 mi Historic Natchez Collection Showroom - 1 km / 0.6 mi Mississippi River - 1 km / 0.6 mi Natchez Museum of African American History and Culture - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi First Presbyterian Church - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Stratton Chapel Gallery - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Temple B'nai Israel - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Magnolia Hall - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Natchez City Cemetery - 1.4 km / 0.8 mi Natchez National Historical Park - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi The preferred airport for The Burn Bed and Breakfast is Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport (BTR) - 138.7 km / 86.2 mi . Near Stanton Hall.

Facilities and services

A complimentary full breakfast is served daily..

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Lift
Maid
Reception
Concierge service
Reception
Parking
Nearby parking
Pets
No pets allowed
Smoking
Smoking not allowed
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Fireplace
Garden
Hair dryer
Library
Luggage storage
Picnic area
Private check-in / check-out
Terrace
Bars
Coffee/tea in public areas
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
Menu for diabetics (on request)
Swimming pools
Outdoor pool
Poolside sun loungers
Activities
Tennis court
Accessibility
Lift with braille
Not wheelchair accessible
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about The Burn Bed And Breakfast

  • Why does The Burn Bed And Breakfast stand out?

    Featured services include Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Maid, Lift. See full list of services at The Burn Bed And Breakfast.
  • The Burn Bed And Breakfast has Outdoor pool, Poolside sun loungers.
  • Yes, guests at The Burn Bed And Breakfast will be able to enjoy Menu for diabetics (on request), Breakfast buffet, Breakfast, .
  • Yes, the The Burn Bed And Breakfast has Nearby parking.
  • Yes, The Burn Bed And Breakfast has Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • Yes, guests at The Burn Bed And Breakfast have highlighted that: We have stayed at The Burn multiple times, and it has always been a satisfying experience. The accommodations are outstanding and the location quiet yet convenient. Terrell is an exceptional host. We look forward to our next stay. It is THE place in Natchez.
  • When you stay at The Burn Bed and Breakfast in Natchez, you'll be in the historical district, within a 15-minute walk of Mississippi River and Stanton Hall. This bed & breakfast is 0.6 mi (1 km) from Natchez Bluff Park and 0.6 mi (1 km) from Zion Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Stanton Hall - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Natchez Bluff Park - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Zion Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church - 0.9 km / 0.5 mi St. Mary Basilica - 0.9 km / 0.5 mi Rhythm Night Club Museum - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Natchez City Auditorium - 1 km / 0.6 mi Historic Natchez Collection Showroom - 1 km / 0.6 mi Mississippi River - 1 km / 0.6 mi Natchez Museum of African American History and Culture - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi First Presbyterian Church - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Stratton Chapel Gallery - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Temple B'nai Israel - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Magnolia Hall - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Natchez City Cemetery - 1.4 km / 0.8 mi Natchez National Historical Park - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi The preferred airport for The Burn Bed and Breakfast is Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport (BTR) - 138.7 km / 86.2 mi . Near Stanton Hall.
  • You´ll find The Burn Bed And Breakfast in Natchez - Ms - 712 North Union Street,
  • Natchez - Ms
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room