Best Western Premier Herald Square

Best Western Premier Herald Square

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Best Western Premier Herald Square

New York City - 50 W 36Th St See map | BEST WESTERN

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

5 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in New York City

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Any local tourist tax/resort fee has to be paid on spot directly by clients, if applicable

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

9 Excellent
Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Excellent

Based on 2952 reviews

Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of New York City

Showing 4 featured reviews out of 2952 TripAdvisor reviews

3

333judithw

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

28/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Convenient, comfortable Midtown Hotel”

This Best Western is nestled on 36th Street in Manhattan, an easy walk to Penn Station, sites like the Empire State Building, Rockefeller Center and Broadway. Rooms are compact but clean and comfortable. The front desk staff is cordial and helpful.

6

634alrickd

30/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great hotel, amazing staff, def worth it”

The hotel room was great, very clean, insane view of the Empire State Building (I was in room 1706). The breakfast is not a buffet system, however it was always good food, plus the barista, Hayde, she is super sweet, always a blast to talk to her.

M

Michael R

27/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Best Western Herald Square...Truly Premier”

My second stay at Best Western Premier Herald Square reminded me that truly exceptional hospitality is not about fancy décor or grand gestures — it’s about people who make you feel genuinely welcomed and cared for. I first stayed here about a year and a half ago. The hotel’s location was perfect f… more

V

Vickie K

Cusseta, Alabama

24/06/2026

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“No breakfast and you have to pay for coffee in the mornings.”

The BW did not serve breakfast of any kind and you have to pay for coffee in the mornings.

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Superior Tourist Class Hotel. (general) Welcome to the BEST WESTERN PREMIER Herald Square! Select this great Best Western hotel in New York, New York and enjoy a host of convenient amenities at a great value while traveling. The BEST WESTERN PREMIER Herald Square is conveniently located with easy access to key area attractions and business locations. Hotel guests will appreciate the variety of ne… more

How to arrive

New York City - See map

Facilities and services

Other
Air conditioning
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry Service
Lift
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Parking
Nearby parking
Smoking
Smoking not allowed
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Internet connection
Services
Cash machine at the hotel
Luggage storage
Newspapers
Safe
Sale of tickets
Serviced office
Vending machines
Bars
Bar
Coffee/tea in public areas
Gym and SPA
Gym
Accessibility
Wheelchair access
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Best Western Premier Herald Square

  • Which services stand out at Best Western Premier Herald Square?

    Featured services at Best Western Premier Herald Square are: Air conditioning, Laundry Service, Dry cleaning service, Lift See full list of services at Best Western Premier Herald Square.
  • Yes, the Best Western Premier Herald Square has Nearby parking.
  • Best Western Premier Herald Square has Gym for its guests.
  • Yes, guests at Best Western Premier Herald Square will be able to enjoy Internet connection, Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • Yes, guests at Best Western Premier Herald Square have highlighted that: This Best Western is nestled on 36th Street in Manhattan, an easy walk to Penn Station, sites like the Empire State Building, Rockefeller Center and Broadway. Rooms are compact but clean and comfortable. The front desk staff is cordial and helpful.
  • Best Western Premier Herald Square is located in New York City - 50 W 36Th St
  • Best Western Premier Herald Square is part of the BEST WESTERN chain.
  • New York City
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room