Fairfield Inn & Suites Amarillo West Medical Center

Fairfield Inn & Suites Amarillo West Medical Center

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Fairfield Inn & Suites Amarillo West Medical Center

Amarillo - Tx - 6600 W Interstate 40, See map | MARRIOTT HOTELS AND RESORTS

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

4 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Amarillo - Tx

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Any local tourist tax/resort fee has to be paid on spot directly by clients, if applicable

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

7,6 Very good
Rating 3,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 316 reviews

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 3,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 3,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Amarillo - Tx

Showing 4 featured reviews out of 316 TripAdvisor reviews

C

Carolyn H

11/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Route 66”

Our first time and we were very impressed from check in to check out. From the front desk, dining room and housekeeping staff, the staff was so friendly and welcoming. Our room and all the amenities were excellent. The breakfast delicious, and the dining room large with plenty of seating. We will d… more

N

Neil S

08/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“A great place to stay”

We had a lot of fun. The kids got to play in the pool. The room was comfortable and large. We had a fridge and microwave available in the room as well. We also enjoyed to picture on the window curtain. While we did not take advantage of them, we did see that the hotel has an exercise room with a c… more

S

SnMCROSS

Delta, Colorado

18/04/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Fantastic last minute”

Last minute booking after a terrible experience! Staff very friendly. Room was clean,Pool and hot tub clean and comfortable. Breakfast had lots of choices.

R

Reyes1560

01/05/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Overnight in Amarillo”

Traveling across the country and have stayed here before. Convenient to Interstate 40 with plenty of restaurants and if you are like me, traveling with the four legged family member, Uber Eats or door dash is great when you don’t want to leave! All close proximity to the hotel. The staff was ex… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Don't miss out on the many recreational opportunities, including an indoor pool, a hot tub, and a 24-hour fitness center.. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-out, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite..

How to arrive

Amarillo - Tx - See map

Located in Amarillo, Fairfield Inn & Suites Amarillo West/Medical Center is in the business district, within a 5-minute drive of Westgate Mall and Baptist St. Anthony's Health Care System. This hotel is 1.3 mi (2 km) from Don and Sybil Harrington Cancer Center and 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Vibra Hospital of Amarillo.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Westgate Mall - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Baptist St. Anthony's Health Care System - 2 km / 1.2 mi Don and Sybil Harrington Cancer Center - 2 km / 1.3 mi Vibra Hospital of Amarillo - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Amarillo Botanical Gardens - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Northwest Texas Hospitals - 2.3 km / 1.4 mi Helium Monument - 2.4 km / 1.5 mi Don Harrington Discovery Center - 2.4 km / 1.5 mi Texas Tech University Health Sciences Center - 2.4 km / 1.5 mi Shops At Soncy - 2.9 km / 1.8 mi Amarillo VA Health Care System - 3.1 km / 1.9 mi The Galleries at Sunset Center - 3.5 km / 2.2 mi John Stiff Memorial Dog Park - 4.2 km / 2.6 mi Greenways Park - 5.5 km / 3.4 mi Amarillo National Tennis Center - 5.9 km / 3.7 mi The preferred airport for Fairfield Inn & Suites Amarillo West/Medical Center is Amarillo, TX (AMA-Rick Husband Amarillo Intl.) - 22.9 km / 14.2 mi . Near Don and Sybil Harrington Cancer Center.

Facilities and services

Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli serving guests of Fairfield Inn & Suites Amarillo West/Medical Center. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served on weekdays from 6:00 AM to 9:00 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM..

Other
Air conditioning
Additional services
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Parking
Parking
Parking (extra charge)
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking not allowed
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
24-hour gym
Café
Coffee machine
Hair dryer
Iron
Meeting room
Microwave
Newspapers
Pool
Public bathroom
Safe
Security
Serviced office
Bars
Coffee/tea in public areas
Snack bar
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
Rooms for events / banquets
Gym and SPA
Gym
Hot tub
Spa
Accessibility
Wheelchair access
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Fairfield Inn & Suites Amarillo West Medical Center

  • Which services stand out at Fairfield Inn & Suites Amarillo West Medical Center?

    Featured services at Fairfield Inn & Suites Amarillo West Medical Center are: Air conditioning, Laundry Service, Maid, Laundry See full list of services at Fairfield Inn & Suites Amarillo West Medical Center.
  • Fairfield Inn & Suites Amarillo West Medical Center has Rooms for events / banquets, Breakfast buffet, Breakfast, .
  • Yes, the Fairfield Inn & Suites Amarillo West Medical Center has Parking, Parking (extra charge).
  • Fairfield Inn & Suites Amarillo West Medical Center has Gym, Spa, Hot tub for its guests.
  • Yes, Fairfield Inn & Suites Amarillo West Medical Center has Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • Yes, guests at Fairfield Inn & Suites Amarillo West Medical Center have highlighted that: Our first time and we were very impressed from check in to check out. From the front desk, dining room and housekeeping staff, the staff was so friendly and welcoming. Our room and all the amenities were excellent. The breakfast delicious, and the dining room large with plenty of seating. We will definitely stay at your facilities again, and recommend to our friends.
  • You can easily get to Fairfield Inn & Suites Amarillo West Medical Center with the following directions: Located in Amarillo, Fairfield Inn & Suites Amarillo West/Medical Center is in the business district, within a 5-minute drive of Westgate Mall and Baptist St. Anthony's Health Care System. This hotel is 1.3 mi (2 km) from Don and Sybil Harrington Cancer Center and 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Vibra Hospital of Amarillo.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Westgate Mall - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Baptist St. Anthony's Health Care System - 2 km / 1.2 mi Don and Sybil Harrington Cancer Center - 2 km / 1.3 mi Vibra Hospital of Amarillo - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Amarillo Botanical Gardens - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Northwest Texas Hospitals - 2.3 km / 1.4 mi Helium Monument - 2.4 km / 1.5 mi Don Harrington Discovery Center - 2.4 km / 1.5 mi Texas Tech University Health Sciences Center - 2.4 km / 1.5 mi Shops At Soncy - 2.9 km / 1.8 mi Amarillo VA Health Care System - 3.1 km / 1.9 mi The Galleries at Sunset Center - 3.5 km / 2.2 mi John Stiff Memorial Dog Park - 4.2 km / 2.6 mi Greenways Park - 5.5 km / 3.4 mi Amarillo National Tennis Center - 5.9 km / 3.7 mi The preferred airport for Fairfield Inn & Suites Amarillo West/Medical Center is Amarillo, TX (AMA-Rick Husband Amarillo Intl.) - 22.9 km / 14.2 mi . Near Don and Sybil Harrington Cancer Center.
  • The exact address of Fairfield Inn & Suites Amarillo West Medical Center is Amarillo - Tx - 6600 W Interstate 40,
  • Fairfield Inn & Suites Amarillo West Medical Center is part of the MARRIOTT HOTELS AND RESORTS chain.
  • Amarillo - Tx
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room