Grand Hyatt San Antonio

Grand Hyatt San Antonio

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Grand Hyatt San Antonio

San Antonio - Texas - 600 East Market Street See map | Hyatt Inclusive Collection

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

4 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in San Antonio - Texas

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Any local tourist tax/resort fee has to be paid on spot directly by clients, if applicable

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8,6 Very good
Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 6671 reviews

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of San Antonio - Texas

Showing 4 featured reviews out of 6671 TripAdvisor reviews

2

261franklynm

20/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Best hotel in San Antonio”

This hotel is in the heart of everything in San Antonio. The staff is amazing and the rooms and views are amazing. I will be coming back.

D

Dirk C

20/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great Attention from the Staff”

Outstanding customer service at both the front desk and the restaurant. I value the customer service when I stay in any hotel but especially hotels of this calibur.

Y

Yvonne F

19/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Very nice hotel and location - if going as a large group there might be some challenges with check-in.”

Location, rooms, cleanliness, atmosphere, food - all great. Most staff were very helpful. As a nonprofit organization, we booked 13 rooms and provided card information. When our team checked in, the hotel wanted each person to provide a credit card for an $1100+ hold. As nonprofit employees, this i… more

B

Bev W

13/06/2026

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“First time in Texas!”

Hotel is next to the convention center and walkable to Riverwalk mall and the Alamo. Hotel lobby is great with complimentary fresh aqua drink daily. Hotel rooms were clean but are a lil dated. Microwave in ice room is a plus.

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Facilities: The hotel has a lift and features 1003 rooms. The friendly staff at the reception desk are happy to answer any questions. Amenities include a baggage storage service, safe, cash machine and drinks machine. Wireless internet access is provided in public areas. The tour desk offers assistance with booking excursions. The hotel has a range of facilities for guests with disabilities. The … more

How to arrive

San Antonio - Texas - See map

Location: This hotel warmly welcomes guests in San Antonio.

Facilities and services

Meals: Various dining options are available, including a restaurant, a café and a bar. A delicious breakfast provides energy for the rest of the day. Diet meals and children's meals can be prepared on request. The hotel also offers special catering options.

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Porter service
Entertainment
Aerobics
Computer room
Dance hall
Games room
Shops in hotel
TV lounge
Parking
Covered parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Valet parking
Pets
Pets allowed
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking not allowed
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
24-hour gym
Banquet and event room
Breakfast in bed
Café
Cash machine at the hotel
Cloakroom facilities
Coffee machine
Conference centre
Fax/photocopier
Hair dryer
Heated pool
Iron
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Microwave
Newspapers
Public bathroom
Rooftop pool
Room service
Safe
Sale of tickets
Security
Serviced office
Sun terrace
Terrace
Trouser press
Vending machines
Wake-up call service
Wedding service
Children
Game area
Kids' TV channels
Bars
Bar
Coffee shop
Snack bar
Vending machines
Restaurants
Menu for diabetics (on request)
Rooms for events / banquets
Swimming pools
Outdoor pool
Poolside sun loungers
Gym and SPA
Gym
Activities
Golf course
Golf course within 3 km
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Wheelchair access
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Grand Hyatt San Antonio

  • Why does Grand Hyatt San Antonio stand out?

    Featured services include Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid. See full list of services at Grand Hyatt San Antonio.
  • Yes, guests at Grand Hyatt San Antonio will be able to enjoy Outdoor pool, Poolside sun loungers.
  • Yes, guests at Grand Hyatt San Antonio will be able to enjoy Menu for diabetics (on request), Restaurant, Rooms for events / banquets.
  • Yes, the Grand Hyatt San Antonio has Nearby parking, Parking, Covered parking, Valet parking, Garage.
  • Yes, Grand Hyatt San Antonio has Gym.
  • Yes, Grand Hyatt San Antonio has Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • Yes, guests at Grand Hyatt San Antonio have highlighted that: This hotel is in the heart of everything in San Antonio. The staff is amazing and the rooms and views are amazing. I will be coming back.
  • Location: This hotel warmly welcomes guests in San Antonio.
  • The exact address of Grand Hyatt San Antonio is San Antonio - Texas - 600 East Market Street
  • Grand Hyatt San Antonio belongs to Hyatt Inclusive Collection.
  • San Antonio - Texas
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room