Knights Inn Traverse City

Knights Inn Traverse City

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Knights Inn Traverse City

Traverse City - My - 360 Munson Ave See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

4 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Traverse City - My

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Any local tourist tax/resort fee has to be paid on spot directly by clients, if applicable

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8 Very good
Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 362 reviews

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Traverse City - My

Showing 3 featured reviews out of 362 TripAdvisor reviews

S

seetheusainaford

Michigan

11/02/2024

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great value.”

We have stayed here a couple times now. Great value. Exterior is recently updated. Our room had pretty new carpet which was in good condition. Looks like interior paint was newer and the curtains were newer. Breakfast was acceptable. Negatives: Had to cross the street to register and to get breakfa… more

R

Rob P

Howell, Michigan

20/10/2024

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Not very clean”

They seem to be understaffed. My room was not ready by 3:00 PM which is check- in time. My room was not ready until 7:30 PM. If they cleaned the room they were not very thorough. There was urine on the toilet seat left over someone before me and hair in the sink. It makes me uncomfortable to t… more

E

Elizabeth B

11/08/2024

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“OK for the price.”

I typically stay in a hotel, not a motel, which is what this is. It was pretty clean. It didn’t stink. There was a microwave and a fridge in the room which I liked. I couldn’t sleep because there was a bright light right outside my window. I won’t stay in another Knight’s Inn.

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Facilities: The hotel has 38 rooms. The friendly staff at the reception desk are happy to answer any questions. To ensure guests a comfortable and relaxing stay, the hotel provides various services and facilities, including a TV room, a 24-hour security service, room service, a conference room, a coin-operated laundry, a smoke alarm and a smoking area. Services include a drinks machine. Wireless … more

How to arrive

Traverse City - My - See map

Location: This hotel warmly welcomes guests in Traverse City.

Facilities and services

Meals: There is a restaurant on the premises. A continental breakfast is served daily.

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Lift
Maid
Reception
24-hour reception
Multilingual staff
Entertainment
Pool table
TV lounge
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Conference centre
Fireplace
Hair dryer
Iron
Meeting room
Newspapers
Postal service
Public bathroom
Room service
Seasonal outdoor pool
Security
Sun terrace
Vending machines
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Knights Inn Traverse City

  • Which services stand out at Knights Inn Traverse City?

    Featured services at Knights Inn Traverse City are: Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Maid, Lift See full list of services at Knights Inn Traverse City.
  • Knights Inn Traverse City has Restaurant, Breakfast buffet, Supplement for full breakfast, Breakfast.
  • Guests staying at Knights Inn Traverse City have these parking options: Nearby parking, Parking
  • Knights Inn Traverse City has Complimentary Wi-Fi for its guests.
  • Guests at Knights Inn Traverse City say: We have stayed here a couple times now. Great value. Exterior is recently updated. Our room had pretty new carpet which was in good condition. Looks like interior paint was newer and the curtains were newer. Breakfast was acceptable. Negatives: Had to cross the street to register and to get breakfast. Curtain let in a lot of light from exterior lights.
  • This is the information we have about the surroundings of Knights Inn Traverse City: Location: This hotel warmly welcomes guests in Traverse City.
  • You´ll find Knights Inn Traverse City in Traverse City - My - 360 Munson Ave
  • Traverse City - My
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room