Atlantis Family Waterpark Hotel, An Ascend Collection Hotel

Atlantis Family Waterpark Hotel, An Ascend Collection Hotel

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Atlantis Family Waterpark Hotel, An Ascend Collection Hotel

Wisconsin Dells - Wi - 1570 Wisconsin Dells Pkwy, See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

10 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Wisconsin Dells - Wi

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Any local tourist tax/resort fee has to be paid on spot directly by clients, if applicable

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

7,8 Very good
Rating 3,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 207 reviews

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 3,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 3,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 3,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Wisconsin Dells - Wi

Showing 2 featured reviews out of 207 TripAdvisor reviews

L

Lillie H

22/07/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Good Budget”

Great location. Kinda dim and gloomy. Not very clean looking. Rooms are nice size especially the one with bunks. They have balconies. It's worth every dollar indoor and out door pool.

P

Passport32706070791

19/07/2026

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Decent budget friendly place for familes”

First, It is not a indoor water park as advertised. It is a kiddie water playground with slides. Stayed 5 nights and overall this is a decent hotel for families and a good value. I have stayed here once before and rooms are always clean and beds are comfortable. Kids always have a good time. It i… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Dip into one of the 3 indoor swimming pools or enjoy other recreational amenities, which include a waterslide. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, an arcade/game room, and gift shops/newsstands.. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, laundry facilities, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Free self parking is available onsite..

How to arrive

Wisconsin Dells - Wi - See map

With a stay at Atlantis Family Waterpark Hotel, an Ascend Collection Hotel, you'll be centrally located in Wisconsin Dells, a 4-minute walk from Noah's Ark Waterpark and a 2-minute drive from Top Secret. This family-friendly hotel is 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from Timbavati Wildlife Park and 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from Timber Falls Adventure Park.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Rick Wilcox Magic Theater - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Big Chief Go Karts - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Noah's Ark Waterpark - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Lake Delton - 0.6 km / 0.3 mi ADare Go Carts - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Mt. Olympus Water and Theme Park - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Top Secret - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Tommy Bartlett Exploratory - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Ghost Outpost - 1.7 km / 1 mi Timbavati Wildlife Park - 1.7 km / 1 mi Lost Temple - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi Wisconsin Deer Park - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi Wisconsin River - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Spring Brook Golf Course - 2 km / 1.2 mi Beaver Creek Springs Aquarium - 2 km / 1.3 mi The nearest major airport is Dane County Regional Airport (MSN) - 77.9 km / 48.4 mi . Near Big Chief Go Karts.

Facilities and services

Enjoy a satisfying meal at Neptune Bar and Grill serving guests of Atlantis Waterpark Hotel & Suites. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the poolside bar. A complimentary continental breakfast is included.

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Reception
24-hour reception
Entertainment
Games room
Shops in hotel
TV lounge
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Pets
No pets allowed
Smoking
Smoking not allowed
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Free Internet
Services
Balcony
Barbecue
Café
Cash machine at the hotel
Coffee machine
Fireplace
Hair dryer
Heated pool
Indoor pool
Iron
Ironing equipment
Laundry
Luggage storage
Microwave
Picnic area
Public bathroom
Room service
Safe
Sale of tickets
Seasonal outdoor pool
Security
Stores
Supermarket in hotel
Vending machines
Wake-up call service
Water slide
Children
Game area
Kids' TV channels
Kids' playground
Kids' pool
Swimming pools
Children’s playground
Children’s pool
Poolside sun loungers
Bars
Bar
Indoor bar
Pool bar
Snack bar
Vending machines
Restaurants
Barbecue / grill
Gym and SPA
Hot tub
Jacuzzi
Spa
Activities
Golf course
Golf course within 3 km
Water park
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Wheelchair access
Wheelchair-accessible room
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Atlantis Family Waterpark Hotel, An Ascend Collection Hotel

  • Which services stand out at Atlantis Family Waterpark Hotel, An Ascend Collection Hotel?

    Featured services at Atlantis Family Waterpark Hotel, An Ascend Collection Hotel are: Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid See full list of services at Atlantis Family Waterpark Hotel, An Ascend Collection Hotel.
  • Yes, guests at Atlantis Family Waterpark Hotel, An Ascend Collection Hotel will be able to enjoy Children’s playground, Children’s pool, Poolside sun loungers.
  • Yes, at Atlantis Family Waterpark Hotel, An Ascend Collection Hotel you´ll find Restaurant, Barbecue / grill, Breakfast.
  • Atlantis Family Waterpark Hotel, An Ascend Collection Hotel has Nearby parking, Parking for its guests.
  • Atlantis Family Waterpark Hotel, An Ascend Collection Hotel has Jacuzzi, Spa, Hot tub for its guests.
  • Yes, Atlantis Family Waterpark Hotel, An Ascend Collection Hotel has Complimentary Wi-Fi, Free Internet.
  • At Atlantis Family Waterpark Hotel, An Ascend Collection Hotel, check-in is from 4.00 pm and check-out is by 11:00.
  • Guests at Atlantis Family Waterpark Hotel, An Ascend Collection Hotel say: Great location. Kinda dim and gloomy. Not very clean looking. Rooms are nice size especially the one with bunks. They have balconies. It's worth every dollar indoor and out door pool.
  • You can easily get to Atlantis Family Waterpark Hotel, An Ascend Collection Hotel with the following directions: With a stay at Atlantis Family Waterpark Hotel, an Ascend Collection Hotel, you'll be centrally located in Wisconsin Dells, a 4-minute walk from Noah's Ark Waterpark and a 2-minute drive from Top Secret. This family-friendly hotel is 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from Timbavati Wildlife Park and 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from Timber Falls Adventure Park.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Rick Wilcox Magic Theater - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Big Chief Go Karts - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Noah's Ark Waterpark - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Lake Delton - 0.6 km / 0.3 mi ADare Go Carts - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Mt. Olympus Water and Theme Park - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Top Secret - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Tommy Bartlett Exploratory - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Ghost Outpost - 1.7 km / 1 mi Timbavati Wildlife Park - 1.7 km / 1 mi Lost Temple - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi Wisconsin Deer Park - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi Wisconsin River - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Spring Brook Golf Course - 2 km / 1.2 mi Beaver Creek Springs Aquarium - 2 km / 1.3 mi The nearest major airport is Dane County Regional Airport (MSN) - 77.9 km / 48.4 mi . Near Big Chief Go Karts.
  • The exact address of Atlantis Family Waterpark Hotel, An Ascend Collection Hotel is Wisconsin Dells - Wi - 1570 Wisconsin Dells Pkwy,
  • Wisconsin Dells - Wi
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room